Réseau de Transport Collectif Régional de la MRC de L'Assomption: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox public transit | |||
| box_width =250 | |||
| name =MRC de L'Assomption | |||
| image =[[File:RTCR.jpg|250px]] | |||
| imagesize = | |||
| image2 = | |||
| imagesize2 = | |||
| caption = | |||
| locale = | |||
| transit_type =Bus<br> Paratransit | |||
| lines = 8 Regular<br> 5 Express | |||
| stations = | |||
| ridership = 1,711,192 (2012) | |||
| chief_executive = | |||
| headquarters =75 Notre-Dame<br>Repentigny, Québec | |||
| began_operation =2002 | |||
| ended_operation = | |||
| website =www.gortcr.info | |||
| operator =Keolis Canada | |||
| marks = | |||
| vehicles = | |||
| system_length = | |||
| track_gauge = | |||
| average_speed = | |||
| top_speed = | |||
| map = | |||
| map_state = collapsed | |||
}} | |||
The '''Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption''' better known as simply as RTCR, provides public transportation for the population of L'Assomption, L'Éphiphanie, Charlemagne, Repentigny and Saint-Sulpice. The service is operated under Groupe Orléans urban transportation, Orléans Urbain. | The '''Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption''' better known as simply as RTCR, provides public transportation for the population of L'Assomption, L'Éphiphanie, Charlemagne, Repentigny and Saint-Sulpice. The service is operated under Groupe Orléans urban transportation, Orléans Urbain. | ||
Before 2007, the '''Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption''' was simply known under the name of MRC de L'Assomption, where the name became what it is today. The service was originally | Before 2007, the '''Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption''' was simply known under the name of MRC de L'Assomption, where the name became what it is today. The service was originally operated under the name Lanau Bus, a subdivison of Groupe Gaudrault. Groupe Orléans acquired this operation in September 2009. | ||
==Current Bus Routes== | ==Current Bus Routes== | ||
Line 319: | Line 348: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Active Roster== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width=200|Thumbnail | !width=200|Thumbnail | ||
!width=100|Fleet number | !width=100|Fleet number | ||
!width=75|Year | |||
!width=100|Status | !width=100|Status | ||
!width=75| | !width=75|License | ||
!width=200|Manufacturer & Model | !width=200|Manufacturer & Model | ||
!width=200|Engine & Transmission | !width=200|Engine & Transmission | ||
!width=250|Remarks | !width=250|Remarks | ||
!width=50|Link | !width=50|Link | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:RTCR-29011.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:RTCR-29011.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 571: | Line 444: | ||
|29020 | |29020 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |style="background: green; color: white"|Active | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | |NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | ||
Line 815: | Line 661: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29328 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29329 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29330 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29332 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29333 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29334 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:RTCR-29335.jpg|200px]] | |||
|29335 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29336 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29337 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:RTCR-29338.jpg|200px]] | |||
|29338 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29339 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:RTCR-29342.jpg|200px]] | |||
|29342 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:RTCR-29343.jpg|200px]] | |||
|29343 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:RTCR-29344.jpg|200px]] | |||
|29344 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:RTCR-29345.jpg|200px]] | |||
|29345 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29347 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Retired Roster== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail | |||
!width=100|Fleet number | |||
!width=75|Year | |||
!width=100|Status | |||
!width=75|License | |||
!width=200|Manufacturer & Model | |||
!width=200|Engine & Transmission | |||
!width=250|Remarks | |||
!width=50|Link | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9001 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|MCI TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9002 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|MCI TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9003 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|MCI TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9008 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|MCI TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9057 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |1990 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|MCI TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9146 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |1991 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|MCI TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9201 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |1992 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|MCI TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9601 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | |Cummins C8.3. <br> Allison B400R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |28603 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |1986 | ||
| | |[[General Motor TC40-102N|GMDD TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V71N <br> Allison V731 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29001 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |1994 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel Series 50 <br> Allison B400R | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex-STCUM 14-900; Hythane Demo. | |||
*Currently being used by: <br> Ecole de Conduite Gouin-Lauzon in Athunstic | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29003 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |1994 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel Series 50 <br> Allison B400R | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex-STCUM 14-901; Hythane Demo. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29005 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |1986 | ||
| | |[[General Motor TC40-102N|GMDD TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V71N <br> Allison V731 | ||
| | | | ||
*Sent to Capital Bus Parts in early 2010. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29006 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |1990 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|MCI TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29007 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |1990 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|MCI TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29008 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |1986 | ||
| | |[[General Motor TC40-102N|GMDD TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V71N <br> Allison V731 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29009 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |1990 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|MCI TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29010 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |1990 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|MCI TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29021 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | |NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29022 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | |NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29023 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | |NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29301 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Corbeil | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
Line 968: | Line 1,011: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29302 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Corbeil | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
Line 977: | Line 1,020: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29303 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Corbeil | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
Line 986: | Line 1,029: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29304 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Corbeil | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
Line 995: | Line 1,038: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29305 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Corbeil | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29306 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Corbeil | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,013: | Line 1,056: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29307 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Corbeil | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,022: | Line 1,065: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29308 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Corbeil | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29309 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Startrans | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,040: | Line 1,083: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29310 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Startrans | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29311 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Startrans | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29312 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Startrans | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29313 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Startrans | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29314 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Startrans | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,085: | Line 1,128: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29315 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Ford/ | |Ford/Startrans | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:42, 22 December 2013
The Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption better known as simply as RTCR, provides public transportation for the population of L'Assomption, L'Éphiphanie, Charlemagne, Repentigny and Saint-Sulpice. The service is operated under Groupe Orléans urban transportation, Orléans Urbain.
Before 2007, the Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption was simply known under the name of MRC de L'Assomption, where the name became what it is today. The service was originally operated under the name Lanau Bus, a subdivison of Groupe Gaudrault. Groupe Orléans acquired this operation in September 2009.
Current Bus Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Route Type | http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Repentigny secteur Nord - CÉGEP de L’Assomption | Regular Local |
|
|||
2 | Repentigny - Saint-Sulpice - Lavaltrie | Regular Local |
||||
6 | L’Épiphanie - L’Assomption | Rush Hour Local |
||||
8 | Repentigny secteur centre - CÉGEP de L’Assomption | Regular Local |
|
|||
9 | Charlemagne - CHPLG - Terrebonne | Regular Local |
||||
11 | Repentigny secteur Le Gardeur - CÉGEP de L’Assomption | Regular Local |
|
|||
14 | L’Assomption - Repentigny secteur Le Gardeur - Charlemagne | Regular Local |
|
|||
15 | Repentigny secteur Sud | Regular Local |
|
|||
100 | L’Assomption – Repentigny – Charlemagne – Montréal | Rush Hour External |
|
|||
101 | Express L’Assomption – Montréal via autoroute 40 | Rush Hour External |
|
|||
200 | Express Repentigny – Montréal | Express External |
|
|||
300 | Repentigny – Montréal via Notre-Dame | Rush Hour External |
|
|||
400 | Repentigny – Montréal via Sherbrooke | Regular External |
|
Former Bus Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Route Type | http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Repentigny Local Via Bd. L'Assomption |
Regular |
|
|||
2 | Repentigny/Saint-Sulpice/ Lavaltrie |
Regular |
|
|||
3 | Repentigny/Montréal via Notre-Dame |
Regular |
|
| ||
4 | Repentigny/Montréal via Sherbrooke |
Rush Hour |
|
| ||
6 | L'épiphanie/L'Assomption | Rush Hour | ||||
7 | Repentigny/Charlemagne/CHPLG | Regular |
|
| ||
8 | Terminus Repentigny/Galeries Rive-Nord/ Place Repentigny |
Regular |
|
|||
9 | Repentigny/Le Gardeur/ Charlemagne |
Regular |
|
| ||
10 | Repentigny/Le Gardeur/ Charlemagne/Montréal |
Regular |
|
| ||
11 | Repentigny/Secteur Le Gardeur/ L'Assomption |
Regular |
|
| ||
12 | Cégep de L'Assomption via Charlemagne/ Le Gardeur/L'Assomption |
Regular |
|
|||
13 | L'Assomption/Montréal | Express |
|
| ||
14 | L'Assomption Local | Regular |
| |||
15 | Repentigny Local | Regular |
|
|||
16 | Cégep de L'Assomption via Repentigny/L'Assomption |
Regular |
|
|||
20 | Repentigny/Montréal via Autoroute 40 |
Express |
|
| ||
50 | Express Le Gardeur/Charlemagne/ Montréal via Autoroute 40 |
Express |
|
Active Roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Year | Status | License | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:RTCR-29011.jpg | 29011 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
|||
File:RTCR-29012.jpg | 29012 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
|||
29013 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
||||
29014 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
||||
29015 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
||||
29016 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
||||
File:RTCR-29017.jpg | 29017 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
|||
File:RTCR-29018.jpg | 29018 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
|||
File:RTCR-29019.jpg | 29019 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
|||
File:RTCR-29020.jpg | 29020 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
|||
File:RTCR-29201.jpg | 29201 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP552C |
|||
File:RTCR-29202.jpg | 29202 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP552C |
|||
29203 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP552C |
||||
File:RTCR-29204.jpg | 29204 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP552C |
|||
29205 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP552C |
||||
File:RTCR-29206.jpg | 29206 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP552C |
|||
29207 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP552C |
||||
File:RTCR-29208.jpg | 29208 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP552C |
|||
29209 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP552C |
||||
29210 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP552C |
||||
File:RTCR-29215.jpg | 29215 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP552C |
|||
File:RTCR-29216.jpg | 29216 | Active | 2008 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|||
29217 | Active | 2008 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
||||
File:RTCR-29218.jpg | 29218 | Active | 2008 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|||
29219 | Active | 2008 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
||||
29226 | Active | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
||||
File:RTCR-29227.jpg | 29227 | Active | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|||
File:RTCR-29228.jpg | 29228 | Active | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|||
File:RTCR-29229.jpg | 29229 | Active | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|||
File:RTCR-29230.jpg | 29230 | Active | 2010 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|||
File:RTCR-29231.jpg | 29231 | Active | 2010 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
29235 | Garage | 2012 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL9 ZF EcoLife 6AP1400B |
|
|||
29236 | Garage | 2012 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL9 ZF EcoLife 6AP1400B |
|
|||
29328 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29329 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29330 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29332 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29333 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29334 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
File:RTCR-29335.jpg | 29335 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
29336 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29337 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
File:RTCR-29338.jpg | 29338 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
29339 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
File:RTCR-29342.jpg | 29342 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
File:RTCR-29343.jpg | 29343 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
File:RTCR-29344.jpg | 29344 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
File:RTCR-29345.jpg | 29345 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
29347 | Active | 2009 | Ford/Girardin G5 |
Ford Power Stroke 6.0L |
Retired Roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Year | Status | License | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9001 | Retired | 1990 | MCI TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA Allison VR731 |
||||
9002 | Retired | 1990 | MCI TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA Allison VR731 |
||||
9003 | Retired | 1990 | MCI TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA Allison VR731 |
||||
9008 | Retired | 1990 | MCI TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA Allison VR731 |
||||
9057 | Retired | 1990 | MCI TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA Allison VR731 |
||||
9146 | Retired | 1991 | MCI TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA Allison VR731 |
||||
9201 | Retired | 1992 | MCI TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA Allison VR731 |
||||
9601 | Retired | 1996 | Nova Bus TC40-102N Classic | Cummins C8.3. Allison B400R |
||||
28603 | Retired | 1986 | GMDD TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V71N Allison V731 |
||||
29001 | Retired | 1994 | Nova Bus TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel Series 50 Allison B400R |
|
|||
29003 | Retired | 1994 | Nova Bus TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel Series 50 Allison B400R |
|
|||
29005 | Retired | 1986 | GMDD TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V71N Allison V731 |
|
|||
29006 | Retired | 1990 | MCI TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA Allison VR731 |
||||
29007 | Retired | 1990 | MCI TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA Allison VR731 |
||||
29008 | Retired | 1986 | GMDD TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V71N Allison V731 |
||||
29009 | Retired | 1990 | MCI TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA Allison VR731 |
||||
29010 | Retired | 1990 | MCI TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA Allison VR731 |
||||
29021 | Retired | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
||||
29022 | Retired | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
||||
29023 | Retired | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
||||
29301 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Corbeil | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29302 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Corbeil | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29303 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Corbeil | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29304 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Corbeil | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29305 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Corbeil | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29306 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Corbeil | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29307 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Corbeil | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29308 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Corbeil | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29309 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Startrans | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29310 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Startrans | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29311 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Startrans | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29312 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Startrans | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29313 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Startrans | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29314 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Startrans | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||||
29315 | Retired | 2006 | Ford/Startrans | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L |