Conseil Régional de Transport de Lanaudière: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| ended_operation = | | ended_operation = | ||
| owner = CRT Lanaudière | | owner = CRT Lanaudière | ||
| operator = Orléans Urbain | | operator = Kéolis Canada<br>Orléans Urbain (Former)<br>Autobus Brissette (Former) | ||
| marks = | | marks = | ||
| vehicles = | | vehicles = | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[S60]] & [[Allison]] [[B500R]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[S60]] & [[Allison]] [[B500R]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex. Orléans Express 5409 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 99: | Line 100: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[S60]] & [[Allison]] [[B500R]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[S60]] & [[Allison]] [[B500R]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex. Orléans Express 5410 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
|[[Prevost]] [[Le Mirage XL-II]] | |[[Prevost]] [[Le Mirage XL-II]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[S60]] & [[Allison]] [[B500R]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[S60]] & [[Allison]] [[B500R]] | ||
|Ex. Orléans Express 5411 | | | ||
*Ex. Orléans Express 5411 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 120: | Line 123: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29404 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
Line 129: | Line 132: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29405 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
Line 138: | Line 141: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29406 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
Line 147: | Line 150: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29407 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
Line 156: | Line 159: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29515 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Active | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|[[ | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[MCI J4500|J4500]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Detroit Diesel Series 60]] & [[Allison B500]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29516 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[MCI J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel Series 60]] & [[Allison B500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29517 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[MCI J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel Series 60]] & [[Allison B500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29518 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2005 | ||
| | |Prevost LeMirage XL-II | ||
|[[ | ||[[Detroit Diesel Series 60]] & [[Allison B500R]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex-Acadian Lines #15502 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:05, 19 September 2012
http://i.imgur.com/qQyQA.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Managed by | CRT Lanaudière |
Locale | Berthierville, Joliette, Lanoraie, Lavaltrie, Joliette, Rawdon & Saint-Michel-des-Saints |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 11 bus routes |
Operation | |
Operator(s) |
Kéolis Canada Orléans Urbain (Former) Autobus Brissette (Former) |
The CRT Lanaudière is the organism responsible of the transit in the Lanaudière region, Quebec. The service is offered in many little towns such as Berthierville, Joliette, Lanoraie, Lavaltrie, Joliette, Rawdon & Saint-Michel-des-Saints.
Fares
The fares structure of the CRTL is quite complicated. The fares are different for each routes.
All-time roster
Orleans Urbain
Autobus Brisette
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | Active | 2007 | Blue Bird Vision | Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 |
Current Bus Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Route Type | http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon/Joliette | Regular |
|
|||
32 | Saint-Michel-des-Saints/Joliette | Regular |
|
|||
34 | Rawdon/Joliette | Regular |
|
|||
35 | Saint-Lin-Laurentides/Saint-Jérôme | Regular | ||||
37 | Saint-Lin-Laurentides/Terrebonne | Regular |
|
|||
45 | Joliette/Repentigny | Express |
|
|||
46 | Joliette/St-Paul-de-Joliette | Regular |
|
|||
55 | Express Joliette/Montréal | Express |
|
|
||
125 | St-Donat, Chertsey/Joliette | Regular |
|
|||
138 | Berthierville/Lavaltrie/Joliette | Regular |
|