Réseau de Transport Collectif Régional de la MRC de L'Assomption: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | |NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | ||
|Detroit Disel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | |Detroit Disel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/RTCR%2029201.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/RTCR-29201] | |||
|29201 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2005 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29202 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2005 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/Other%20Bus%20Photos/RTCR%20Buses/RTCR%2029203.jpg <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/MDavid/Other-Bus-Photos/RTCR-Buses/RTCR-29203] | |||
|29203 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2005 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/29204.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/29204] | |||
|29204 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2005 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/Montreal66%20Transit%20Photos/Bus-Photos/Orleans-Express-Photos/MRC-De-L%27Assomption-%3A-RTCR/29205%20%281%29.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/Montreal66-Transit-Photos/Bus-Photos/Orleans-Express-Photos/MRC-De-L-Assomption-RTCR/29205-1] | |||
|29205 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2007 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/MRCASS%2029206.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/MRCASS-29206] | |||
|29206 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2007 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/MRCASS%2029207-1560411902.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/MRCASS-29207-1560411902] | |||
|29207 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2007 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/29208.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/29208] | |||
|29208 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2007 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/MRCASS%2029209_001.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/MRCASS-29209_001] | |||
|29209 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2007 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/RTCR%2029210.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/RTCR-29210] | |||
|29210 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2007 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/Montreal66%20Transit%20Photos/Bus-Photos/Orleans-Express-Photos/MRC-De-L%27Assomption-%3A-RTCR/29215%20%283%29.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/Montreal66-Transit-Photos/Bus-Photos/Orleans-Express-Photos/MRC-De-L-Assomption-RTCR/29215-3] | |||
|29215 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2007 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/29216.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/29216] | |||
|29216 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2008 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/Other%20Bus%20Photos/RTCR%20Buses/RTCR%2029217%20%28A1%29.jpg <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/MDavid/Other-Bus-Photos/RTCR-Buses/RTCR-29217] | |||
|29217 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2008 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/MRCASS%2029218.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/MRCASS-29218] | |||
|29218 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2008 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/Montreal66%20Transit%20Photos/Bus-Photos/Orleans-Express-Photos/MRC-De-L%27Assomption-%3A-RTCR/29219%20%283%29.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/Montreal66-Transit-Photos/Bus-Photos/Orleans-Express-Photos/MRC-De-L-Assomption-RTCR/29219-3] | |||
|29219 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2008 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29226 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/RTCR%2029227.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/RTCR-29227] | |||
|29227 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/Montreal66%20Transit%20Photos/Bus-Photos/Orleans-Express-Photos/MRC-De-L%27Assomption-%3A-RTCR/29228%20%281%29.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/Montreal66-Transit-Photos/Bus-Photos/Orleans-Express-Photos/MRC-De-L-Assomption-RTCR/29228-1] | |||
|29228 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/29229.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/29229] | |||
|29229 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/29230.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/29230] | |||
|29230 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2010 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/Other%20Bus%20Photos/RTCR%20Buses/RTCR%2029231%20%28A1%29.jpg <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/MDavid/Other-Bus-Photos/RTCR-Buses/RTCR-29231] | |||
|29231 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2010 | |||
|NovaBus <br> LFS | |||
|Cummins ISL <br> ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
*Features a white contour around the back headlights [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/lfs/29231-rear] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/RTCR%20Assomption%2029301.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/RTCR-Assomption-29301] | |||
|29301 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Corbeil | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29302 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Corbeil | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/MRCASS%2029303.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/MRCASS-29303] | |||
|29303 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Corbeil | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29304 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Corbeil | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/MRCASS%2029305.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/MRCASS-29305] | |||
|29305 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Corbeil | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29306 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Corbeil | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/MRCASS%2029307left.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/MRCASS-29307left] | |||
|29307 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Corbeil | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/MRCASS%2029308.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/MRCASS-29308] | |||
|29308 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Corbeil | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/MRCASS%2029309.JPG<br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/MRCASS-29309] | |||
|29309 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Startrans | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/MRCASS%2029310.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/MRCASS-29310] | |||
|29310 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Startrans | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29311 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Startrans | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29312 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Startrans | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/Artic2009/AMT/CRT/RTC/2006_001/rtcr_assomption29313.jpg <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/Artic2009/AMT/CRT/RTC/2006_001/rtcr_assomption29313] | |||
|29313 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Startrans | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29314 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Startrans | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/Artic2009/AMT/CRT/RTC/2006_001/rtcr_assomption29315.jpg <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/Artic2009/AMT/CRT/RTC/2006_001/rtcr_assomption29315] | |||
|29315 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford/Startrans | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/RTCR%2029332.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/RTCR-29332] | |||
|29332 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29333 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29334 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/29335left.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/29335left] | |||
|29335 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29336 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29337 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29338 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29339 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29340 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29341 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29342 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/29343.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/29343] | |||
|29343 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29344 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/29345.jpg[http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/mini/29345] | |||
|29345 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford/Girardin <br> G5 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:48, 10 January 2011
The Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption better known as simply as RTCR, provides public transportation for the population of L'Assomption, L'Éphiphanie, Charlemagne, Repentigny and Saite-Sulpice. The service is operated under Groupe Orléans urban transportation, Orléans Urbain.
Before 2007, the Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption was simply known under the name of MRC de L'Assomption, where the name became what it is today. The service was originally operarted under the name Lanau Bus, a subdivison of Groupe Gaudrault. Groupe Orléans aquired this operation in September 2009.