Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| ridership = 313 772 (2012) | | ridership = 313 772 (2012) | ||
| chief_executive = | | chief_executive = | ||
| headquarters = | | headquarters = 3 Des Copains<br>Sainte-Martine, Québec, Canada | ||
| began_operation = December 1984 | | began_operation = December 1984 | ||
| ended_operation = | | ended_operation = | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent provides public transportation services for the towns of Howick, Mercier, Ormstown, Sainte-Martine, and Très-Saint-Sacrement. | |||
==Fare Structure== | ==Fare Structure== | ||
Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
!width="600pt" colspan="6"|Fare Zone | !width="600pt" colspan="6"|Fare Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="100pt"|Ormstown | !width="100pt"|Ormstown | ||
!width="100pt"|Howick/Très Saint-Sacrament | !width="100pt"|Howick/Très Saint-Sacrament | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
!width="100pt"|Angrignon/Centre-Ville | !width="100pt"|Angrignon/Centre-Ville | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|Payment on Board (Cash) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|1 trip | ||
|rowspan="3"|Ormstown | |rowspan="3"|Ormstown | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.40 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.90 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|6.90 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|6. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|7.90 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|7. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|12.25 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|12. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4. | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.35 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4. | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.60 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|5. | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|5.40 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|6. | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|6.10 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|9. | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|9.45 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.80 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.10 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.60 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|4. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|4.35 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|6. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|6.40 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|Howick | |rowspan="3"|Howick<br>Très St-Sacrament | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.40 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.90 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|6. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|6.90 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|10. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|10.20 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4. | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.35 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4. | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.60 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|5. | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|5.40 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|7. | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|7.90 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.80 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.10 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.60 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|5. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|5.35 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|Ste-Martine | |rowspan="3"|Ste-Martine | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.40 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.90 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|7.90 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|7. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4. | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.35 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4. | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.60 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|6. | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|6.15 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.80 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.10 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|4. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|4.35 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|Mercier/Chateauguay | |rowspan="3"|Mercier/Chateauguay | ||
Line 128: | Line 103: | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.40 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|7.15 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|7. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4. | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.35 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|5. | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|5.60 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.80 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.85 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="12"|20 Tickets | |||
|rowspan="12"|1 trip<br>each | |||
|rowspan="3"|Ormstown | |rowspan="3"|Ormstown | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|68.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|75.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|96.40 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|107.60 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|198.15 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|51.25 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|56.10 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|72.40 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|80.85 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|148.70 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|34.25 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|37.50 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|48.20 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|53.80 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|99.20 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|Howick | |rowspan="3"|Howick<br>Très St-Sacrament | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|68.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|75.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|96.40 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|163.50 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|51.25 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|56.10 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|72.40 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|122.70 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|34.25 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|37.50 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|48.20 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|81.90 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|Ste-Martine | |rowspan="3"|Ste-Martine | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|68.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|75.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|116.30 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|51.25 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|56.10 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|87.25 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|34.25 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|37.50 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|58.40 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|Mercier/Chateauguay | |rowspan="3"|Mercier/Chateauguay | ||
Line 220: | Line 169: | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|68.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|102.80 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|51.25 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|77.00 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|34.25 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|51.50 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="12"|Monthly Pass | |||
|rowspan="12"|1 Calendar Month | |||
|rowspan="3"|Ormstown | |rowspan="3"|Ormstown | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|79.85 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|93.10 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|106.60 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|133.10 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|261.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|59.95 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|69.90 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|80.10 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|100.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|195.85 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|40.05 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|46.70 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|53.30 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|66.90 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|130.60 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|Howick | |rowspan="3"|Howick<br>Très St-Sacrament | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|79.85 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|93.10 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|106.60 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|218.55 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|59.95 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|69.90 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|80.10 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|164.00 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|40.05 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|46.70 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|53.30 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|109.40 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|Ste-Martine | |rowspan="3"|Ste-Martine | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|79.85 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|93.10 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|158.90 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|59.95 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|69.90 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|119.40 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|40.05 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|46.70 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|79.60 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|Mercier/Chateauguay | |rowspan="3"|Mercier/Chateauguay | ||
Line 312: | Line 235: | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|79.85 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|136.45 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|59.95 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|102.25 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|40.05 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|68.35 $ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 335: | Line 257: | ||
|Passengers aged 18 and under and 65 and over | |Passengers aged 18 and under and 65 and over | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Routes== | ==Routes== | ||
Line 340: | Line 263: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width=125|# | !width=125|# | ||
!width= | !width=275|Route Name | ||
!width=125|Route Type | !width=125|Route Type | ||
!colspan=2|[[File:Picto autobus-1.jpg]] | !colspan=2|[[File:Picto autobus-1.jpg]] | ||
!width=175|http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | !width=175|http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | ||
!width=175|http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | |||
!width=400|Remarks | !width=400|Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4|1 | ||
| | |Ormstown/Angrignon | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|width="400px"| | |width="400px"|Ormstown | ||
|width="400px"|[[Angrignon (Montreal Metro)|Station Angrignon]] | |width="400px"|[[Angrignon (Montreal Metro)|Station Angrignon]] | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Angrignon (Montreal Metro)|Angrignon]] | *[[Angrignon (Montreal Metro)|Angrignon]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ormstown/Place Bonaventure | ||
|width="400px"| | |width="400px"|Ormstown | ||
|width="400px"|Place Bonaventure | |width="400px"|Place Bonaventure | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Bonaventure (Montreal Metro)|Bonaventure]] | *[[Bonaventure (Montreal Metro)|Bonaventure]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
*No Weekend Service | *No Weekend Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sainte-Martine/Place Bonaventure | ||
|width="400px"|Ste-Martine | |width="400px"|Ste-Martine | ||
|width="400px"|Place Bonaventure | |width="400px"|Place Bonaventure | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Monday to Friday Only. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sainte-Martine/CÉGEP André-Laurendeau | ||
|width="400px"|Sainte-Martine | |||
|width="400px"| | |||
|width="400px"|CÉGEP André-Laurendeau | |width="400px"|CÉGEP André-Laurendeau | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 394: | Line 311: | ||
!width=125|Status | !width=125|Status | ||
!width=75 |Year | !width=75 |Year | ||
!width= | !width=200|Manufacturer & Model | ||
!width=200|Engine & Transmission | !width=200|Engine & Transmission | ||
!width=100|License Plate | !width=100|License Plate | ||
Line 404: | Line 321: | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|Prevost H3-40 | |Prevost H3-40 | ||
|Detroit Diesel 8V92TA & Allison HT-740 | |Detroit Diesel 8V92TA &<br>Allison HT-740 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 413: | Line 330: | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-45 | |Prevost Le Mirage XL-45 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 423: | Line 340: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 432: | Line 349: | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-45 | |Prevost Le Mirage XL-45 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 441: | Line 358: | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 450: | Line 367: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 459: | Line 376: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Prevost X3-45 | |Prevost X3-45 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 468: | Line 385: | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 477: | Line 394: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] D4505 | |[[Motor Coach Industries]] D4505 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 486: | Line 403: | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex-Orléans Express 5402. | *Ex-Orléans Express #5402. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 496: | Line 413: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Prevost X3-45 | |Prevost X3-45 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 505: | Line 422: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex-Acadian Lines #15111 | *Ex-Acadian Lines #15111 | ||
|} | |||
===Retired Fleet=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail | |||
!width=100|Fleet number | |||
!width=125|Status | |||
!width=75 |Year | |||
!width=200|Manufacturer & Model | |||
!width=200|Engine & Transmission | |||
!width=100|License Plate | |||
!width=250|Remarks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|319 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1988 | |||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL | |||
|Detroit Diesel 8V92TA &<br>Allison HT-740 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|321 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1995 | |||
|Prevost H3-41 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Sold to 417 Bus Lines. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|324 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1995 | |||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|335 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1995 | |||
|Prevost H3-41 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Ex-417 Bus Lines. | |||
*Exx-Autobus Dufresne #321. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|336 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] 102-DL3 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 &<br>Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:33, 28 June 2016
Languages | English |
---|
The Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent provides public transportation services for the towns of Howick, Mercier, Ormstown, Sainte-Martine, and Très-Saint-Sacrement.
Fare Structure
2015 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Fare Zone | Fare Zone | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ormstown | Howick/Très Saint-Sacrament | Ste-Martine | Mercier/Chateauguay | Angrignon/Centre-Ville | ||||
Payment on Board (Cash) | 1 trip | Ormstown | 5.40 $ | 5.90 $ | 6.90 $ | 7.90 $ | 12.25 $ | |
4.35 $ | 4.60 $ | 5.40 $ | 6.10 $ | 9.45 $ | ||||
2.80 $ | 3.10 $ | 3.60 $ | 4.35 $ | 6.40 $ | ||||
Howick Très St-Sacrament |
N/A | 5.40 $ | 5.90 $ | 6.90 $ | 10.20 $ | |||
4.35 $ | 4.60 $ | 5.40 $ | 7.90 $ | |||||
2.80 $ | 3.10 $ | 3.60 $ | 5.35 $ | |||||
Ste-Martine | N/A | N/A | 5.40 $ | 5.90 $ | 7.90 $ | |||
4.35 $ | 4.60 $ | 6.15 $ | ||||||
2.80 $ | 3.10 $ | 4.35 $ | ||||||
Mercier/Chateauguay | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5.40 $ | 7.15 $ | |||
4.35 $ | 5.60 $ | |||||||
2.80 $ | 3.85 $ | |||||||
20 Tickets | 1 trip each |
Ormstown | 68.50 $ | 75.00 $ | 96.40 $ | 107.60 $ | 198.15 $ | |
51.25 $ | 56.10 $ | 72.40 $ | 80.85 $ | 148.70 $ | ||||
34.25 $ | 37.50 $ | 48.20 $ | 53.80 $ | 99.20 $ | ||||
Howick Très St-Sacrament |
N/A | 68.50 $ | 75.00 $ | 96.40 $ | 163.50 $ | |||
51.25 $ | 56.10 $ | 72.40 $ | 122.70 $ | |||||
34.25 $ | 37.50 $ | 48.20 $ | 81.90 $ | |||||
Ste-Martine | N/A | N/A | 68.50 $ | 75.00 $ | 116.30 $ | |||
51.25 $ | 56.10 $ | 87.25 $ | ||||||
34.25 $ | 37.50 $ | 58.40 $ | ||||||
Mercier/Chateauguay | N/A | N/A | N/A | 68.50 $ | 102.80 $ | |||
51.25 $ | 77.00 $ | |||||||
34.25 $ | 51.50 $ | |||||||
Monthly Pass | 1 Calendar Month | Ormstown | 79.85 $ | 93.10 $ | 106.60 $ | 133.10 $ | 261.00 $ | |
59.95 $ | 69.90 $ | 80.10 $ | 100.00 $ | 195.85 $ | ||||
40.05 $ | 46.70 $ | 53.30 $ | 66.90 $ | 130.60 $ | ||||
Howick Très St-Sacrament |
N/A | 79.85 $ | 93.10 $ | 106.60 $ | 218.55 $ | |||
59.95 $ | 69.90 $ | 80.10 $ | 164.00 $ | |||||
40.05 $ | 46.70 $ | 53.30 $ | 109.40 $ | |||||
Ste-Martine | N/A | N/A | 79.85 $ | 93.10 $ | 158.90 $ | |||
59.95 $ | 69.90 $ | 119.40 $ | ||||||
40.05 $ | 46.70 $ | 79.60 $ | ||||||
Mercier/Chateauguay | N/A | N/A | N/A | 79.85 $ | 136.45 $ | |||
59.95 $ | 102.25 $ | |||||||
40.05 $ | 68.35 $ |
Legend | |
---|---|
Regular Fare | Passengers aged 18 to 65 years old |
Student Fare | Full-time students aged from 18 to 25 years old |
Reduced Fare | Passengers aged 18 and under and 65 and over |
Routes
Current Routes
# | Route Name | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ormstown/Angrignon | Regular | Ormstown | Station Angrignon | |||
Ormstown/Place Bonaventure | Ormstown | Place Bonaventure |
| ||||
Sainte-Martine/Place Bonaventure | Ste-Martine | Place Bonaventure |
| ||||
Sainte-Martine/CÉGEP André-Laurendeau | Sainte-Martine | CÉGEP André-Laurendeau |
Fleet Roster
Current Fleet
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | License Plate | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
320 | Active | 1994 | Prevost H3-40 | Detroit Diesel 8V92TA & Allison HT-740 |
|||
329 | Active | 1996 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
330 | Active | 2001 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|||
333 | Active | 1996 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|||
337 | Active | 2002 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|||
338 | Active | 2001 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|||
339 | Active | 2008 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|||
341 | Active | 2000 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|||
342 | Active | 2009 | Motor Coach Industries D4505 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|||
343 | Active | 2004 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
344 | Active | 2008 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|||
345 | Active | 2001 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
Retired Fleet
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | License Plate | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
319 | Retired | 1988 | Prevost Le Mirage XL | Detroit Diesel 8V92TA & Allison HT-740 |
|||
321 | Retired | 1995 | Prevost H3-41 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
324 | Retired | 1995 | Prevost Le Mirage XL | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|||
335 | Retired | 1995 | Prevost H3-41 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
336 | Retired | Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |