Société de Transport de Montréal: Routes 100 to 197
From TransitfanWiki
Revision as of 05:21, 8 January 2012 by Montreal66 (talk | contribs)
Current Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Current Garage Garage Actuel |
Former Garage Ancien Garage |
Route Type Type |
http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks Remarques |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | Cremazie | Legendre | Regular | Cremazie | |||
101 | Saint-Patrick | LaSalle | Rush Hour | Charlevoix | |||
102 | Somerled | LaSalle | Regular | Vendome | Vendome | ||
103 | Monkland | LaSalle | Regular | Villa-Maria | |||
104 | Cavendish | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
105 | Sherbrooke | LaSalle | Regular | Vendome |
|
||
106 | Newman | LaSalle | Regular | Angrignon | |||
107 | Verdun | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|
||
108 | Bannantyne | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
109 | Boulevard Shevchenko | LaSalle | Regular | Angignon | |||
110 | Centrale | LaSalle | Regular | Angrignon | |||
112 | Airlie | LaSalle | Regular | Jolicoeur | |||
113 | Lapierre | LaSalle | Regular | Angignon | |||
115 | Paré | St-Laurent | Namur | Rush Hour | Namur | ||
116 | Lafleur/Norman | LaSalle | Rush Hour | ||||
117 | O'Brien | St-Laurent | Regular | Du College | Du Ruisseau | ||
119 | Rockland | St-Denis | Regular |
|
Mont-Royal | ||
121 | Sauvé/Cote-Vertu | Legendre | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
Montpellier | |
123 | Dollard | LaSalle | Regular | Montreal-Ouest | |||
124 | Victoria | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
Vendome | ||
125 | Ontario | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
126 | Polyvalante Emile-Legault | St-Laurent | School | Bois Franc | |||
128 | Ville-St-Laurent | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
Montpellier | ||
129 | Côte-Sainte-Catherine | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
131 | De L'Assomption | Frontenac | Regular | Assomption | |||
135 | De L'Esplanade | Legendre | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | Cremazie |
|
|
136 | Viau | Anjou | Regular | Viau | |||
138 | Notre-Dame-De-Grace | LaSalle | Regular | Atwater | |||
139 | Pie-IX | Legendre | Frontenac | Regular | Pie-IX | ||
140 | Fleury | Legendre | St-Denis | Regular | Sauvé | ||
141 | Jean-Talon Est | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
144 | Avenue Des Pins | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
146 | Christophe-Colomb/Meilleur | Legendre | Regular |
|
Chabanel | ||
150 | Rene-Levesque | Frontenac | Regular |
|
Centrale | ||
160 | Barclay | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
161 | Van Horne | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
162 | Westminster | LaSalle | Regular | Villa-Maria | Montreal-Ouest | ||
164 | Dudemaine | St-Laurent | Regular | Henri-Bourassa |
|
||
165 | Cote-Des-Neiges | Legendre | St-Denis | Regular |
|
Mont-Royal | |
166 | Queen Mary | LaSalle | St-Denis, Namur | Regular |
|
||
168 | Cité-Du-Harve | Frontenac | LaSalle | Regular |
|
||
170 | Keller | St-Laurent | Regular | Cote-Vertu | Bois-Franc | ||
171 | Henri-Bourassa | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
Bois-De-Boulonge | ||
174 | Cote-Vertu Ouest | St-Laurent | Regular | Cote-Vertu | |||
175 | Griffith/Saint-François | St-Laurent | Regular | Du College |
| ||
177 | Thimens | St-Laurent | Regular | Cote-Vertu | |||
178 | Pointe-Nord/Île-Des-Soeurs | LaSalle | Regular | Lucien L'Allier |
| ||
179 | De L'Acadie | St-Denis | St-Laurent | Regular | Acadie | ||
180 | De Salaberry | Legendre | Regular | Sauvé | Bois-De-Boulogne | ||
183 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular | ||||
185 | Sherbrooke | Frontenac | Anjou | Regular |
|
||
186 | Sherbrooke Est | Anjou | Regular | Honoré-Beaugrand |
| ||
187 | Rene-Levesque | Anjou | Regular | Honoré-Beaugrand |
| ||
188 | Couture | Anjou | Legendre | Rush Hour | St-Michel | ||
189 | Notre-Dame | Anjou | Regular | Honoré-Beaugrand |
| ||
191 | Broadway/Provost | LaSalle | Regular |
|
Dorval |
| |
192 | Robert | Anjou | Regular | Cremazie | |||
193 | Jarry | Anjou | Legendre | Regular | Jarry | ||
195 | Sherbrooke/Notre-Dame | LaSalle | Regular | Angrignon | Dorval |
| |
196 | Parc Industriel Lachine | LaSalle | Regular | Cote-Vertu | |||
197 | Rosemont | St-Denis | Regular |
|
Former Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Garage | Route Type Type |
http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks Remarques |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 | Cote-St-Luc | Namur | Regular |
| ||
106 | St-Jacques | Namur | Regular |
| ||
110 | Newman | LaSalle | Regular |
| ||
111 | Lafleur | LaSalle | Regular |
| ||
114 | Norman/Saint-Patrick | LaSalle | Regular |
| ||
116 | De L'Eglise | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
118 | Du College | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
120 | Polyvalente Émile-Legault | St-Laurent | School |
| ||
120 | Lachine/LaSalle | LaSalle | Regular | Angrignon | Dorval |
|
121 | Cote-Vertu | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
122 | Thimens | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
126 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
| ||
126 | Ontario | Frontenac | Rush Hour |
| ||
127 | Lebeau | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
127 | Maisonneuve-Rosemont | Frontenac | Shuttle |
| ||
128 | St-Urbain/Parc | St-Denis | Rush Hour |
| ||
130 | Thimens | St-Laurent | Regular | |||
130 | Roger-Pilon | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
132 | Viau | Frontenac | Regular |
| ||
134 | Léger | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
135 | Henri-Bourassa | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
136 | Centrale | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
137 | Verdun | St-Henri | Rush Hour |
| ||
142 | Chateauneuf | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
143 | Metrobus Charleroi | Anjou | Metrobus | Sauvé |
| |
147 | Sauvé/Cote-Vertu | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
| ||
148 | Métrobus Laurentien | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | |||
148 | Metrobus Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Metrobus | Radisson |
| |
149 | Métrobus Westminster | St-Henri | Rush Hour |
| ||
151 | Polytechnique | Namur | Regular |
| ||
159 | Metrobus Henri-Bourassa | Anjou | Regular | Henri-Bourassa |
| |
163 | Dudemaine | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
167 | Le Casino | Frontenac | Regular | Jean-Drapeau |
| |
167 | La Ronde | Frontenac | Seasonal | Jean-Drapeau |
| |
167 | La Plage | Frontenac | Seasonal | Jean-Drapeau |
| |
169 | Ile-La-Ronde | Frontenac | Seasonal |
|
| |
172 | Cote-de-Liesse | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
| ||
173 | Griffith | St-Laurent | Regular | |||
173 | Metrobus Victoria | LaSalle | Metrobus | Lionel-Groulx | Dorval |
|
175 | Hymus/Saint-François | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
| ||
176 | Cohen | Anjou | Regular | |||
178 | Laurentien | St-Laurent | Regular | |||
178 | Metrobus St-Patrick | St-Henri | Metrobus |
| ||
181 | Dorchester | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
182 | Metrobus Sherbrooke | Anjou | Metrobus | Honoré-Beaugrand |
| |
183 | Ecole Secondaire Pointe-Aux-Trembles | Anjou | School | |||
184 | Metrobus Bout-De-L'Ile | Anjou | Metrobus | Honoré-Beaugrand |
| |
190 | Metrobus Lachine | LaSalle | Metrobus | Lionel-Groulx |
| |
194 | Parkway | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
194 | Metrobus Riviere-Des-Prairies | Anjou | Metrobus | Radisson |
| |
195 | Les Galeries D'Anjou | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
199 | Metrobus Lacordaire | Frontenac | Metrobus | Cadillac |
|
|
<google uid="C01"></google>