Durham Region Transit Routes: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
!width=275|Remarks | !width=275|Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|301 | !style="background:#90509F; color:white"|301 | ||
|West Lynde/Otter Creek | |West Lynde/Otter Creek | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
*Whitby | *Whitby | ||
| | | | ||
*Loop | *Loop route | ||
* | *No evening or Sunday service | ||
* | *Evening and Sunday service provided by route 318 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|302 | !style="background:#EE2A28; color:white"|302 | ||
|Brock | |Baldwin/Brock | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit: Whitby Division|Whitby]] | |[[Durham Region Transit: Whitby Division|Whitby]] | ||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
*Whitby | *Whitby | ||
| | | | ||
*Loop | *Loop route | ||
*Formerly 302 Brock/Brooklin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|303 | !style="background:#72C270; color:white"|303 | ||
|Garden | |Garden | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
| Line 307: | Line 308: | ||
*Whitby | *Whitby | ||
| | | | ||
*Loop | *Loop route | ||
* | *No evening or Sunday service | ||
* | *Evening and Sunday service provided by route 318 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|304 | !style="background:#65C9EB; color:white"|304 | ||
|Anderson | |Anderson | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit: Whitby Division|Whitby]] | |[[Durham Region Transit: Whitby Division|Whitby]] | ||
| | |width="200px"|Whitby GO Station | ||
|width="200px"|Lazio St. & Samandria Ave. | |||
| | | | ||
*Whitby | *Whitby | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|305 | !style="background:#885AA5; color:white"|305 | ||
|Thickson | |Thickson | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit: Whitby Division|Whitby]] | |[[Durham Region Transit: Whitby Division|Whitby]] | ||
| | |width="200px"|Whitby GO Station | ||
|width="200px"|Garrard Rd. & Rossland Rd. | |||
| | | | ||
*Whitby | *Whitby | ||
| | | | ||
* | *Formerly 305 Thickson/Garrard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|308 | !style="background:#AC6EAD; color:white"|308 | ||
|Whitby Shores | |Whitby Shores | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit: Whitby Division|Whitby]] | |[[Durham Region Transit: Whitby Division|Whitby]] | ||
| | |width="200px"|Whitby GO Station | ||
|width="200px"|Ontario Shores Centre | |||
| | | | ||
*Whitby | *Whitby | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|312 | !style="background:#12703D; color:white"|310 | ||
|Winchester | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit: Whitby Division|Whitby]] | |||
|width="200px"|Carnwith Dr. & Baldwin St. | |||
|width="200px"|UOIT/DC North Campus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#AAABAF; color:white"|312 | |||
|Whitby Community Bus | |Whitby Community Bus | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit: Whitby Division|Whitby]] | |[[Durham Region Transit: Whitby Division|Whitby]] | ||
|colspan=2|Oshawa Centre | |colspan=2|Oshawa Centre Terminal | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Loop | *Loop route | ||
|- | |- | ||
|318 | !style="background:#A5A736; color:white"|318 | ||
|Otter Creek | |Garden/Otter Creek | ||
|style="background: #009EDF; color: #FFF"|'''Evening & Weekend Service Only''' | |style="background: #009EDF; color: #FFF"|'''Evening & Weekend Service Only''' | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit: Whitby Division|Whitby]] | |[[Durham Region Transit: Whitby Division|Whitby]] | ||
| Line 360: | Line 370: | ||
*Whitby | *Whitby | ||
| | | | ||
*Loop | *Loop route | ||
*No weekday daytime service | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:32, 30 June 2016
Durham Region Transit numbers its routes by the area they serve.
100-Series (Pickering)
| # | Route Name | Route Type | Division |
|
|
Remarks | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Bay Ridges-Industrial | Regular | Westney | Pickering GO Station |
|
| |
| 103 | Glenanna Strouds | Regular | Westney | Pickering Parkway Terminal |
| ||
| 103B | Evening & Sunday Service Only | Westney | Pickering GO Station |
|
| ||
| 107 | Rosebank | Regular | Westney | Pickering GO Station |
|
| |
| 110 | Finch West | Regular | Westney | Pickering GO Station |
|
| |
| 110B | Regular | Westney | Pickering GO Station |
|
| ||
| 111 | East Pickering | Regular | Westney | Pickering Parkway Terminal |
| ||
| 112 | Brock | Regular | Westney | Pickering GO Station |
|
| |
| 120 | Whites | Regular | Westney | Pickering GO Station | Sunbird Loop |
|
|
| 193A | Pickering Community Bus | Regular | Westney | Pickering Town Centre |
| ||
| 193B | |||||||
| 199 | Claremont | Regular | Westney | Pickering Parkway Terminal | Old Brock Rd. & Brock Rd. | ||
200-Series (Ajax)
| # | Route Name | Route Type | Division |
|
|
Remarks | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 215 | Salem North | Rush Hour | Westney | Ajax GO Station | Salem Rd. & Taunton Rd. |
|
|
| 216 | Harwood North | Regular | Westney | Ajax GO Station | Taunton Rd. & Salem Rd. |
|
|
| 217 | Monarch | Regular | Westney | Ajax GO Station | Dreyer Dr. & Pickering Beach Rd. |
|
|
| 218 | Pickering Beach | Rush Hour | Westney | Ajax GO Station | Dreyer Dr. & Harwood Ave. |
|
|
| 219 | Ravenscroft | Regular | Westney | Ajax GO Station | Ravenscroft Rd. & Rossland Rd. |
|
|
| 223 | Bayly | Regular | Westney | Glenanna Rd. & Esplanade | Dreyer Dr. & Pickering Beach Rd. |
|
|
| 223B | Dreyer Dr. & Pickering Beach Rd. | Ajax GO Station |
| ||||
| 224 | Harwood South/Salem South | Regular | Westney | Ajax GO Station | Salem Rd. & Kerrison Dr. |
|
|
| 225 | Audley North | Regular | Westney | Ajax GO Station | Salem Rd. & Taunton Rd. |
|
|
| 226 | Westney South | Regular | Westney | Ajax GO Station | Clover Ridge Dr. & Pittman Rd. |
|
|
| 232 | Church | Regular | Westney | Ajax GO Station | Delaney Dr. & Home |
|
|
| 291 | Ajax Community Bus | Regular | Westney | Westney Rd. & Harwood Ave. | Pickering Town Centre |
| |
| 292 |
| ||||||
300-Series (Whitby)
| # | Route Name | Route Type | Division |
|
|
Remarks | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | West Lynde/Otter Creek | Regular | Whitby | Whitby GO Station |
|
| |
| 302 | Baldwin/Brock | Regular | Whitby | Whitby GO Station |
|
| |
| 303 | Garden | Regular | Whitby | Whitby GO Station |
|
| |
| 304 | Anderson | Regular | Whitby | Whitby GO Station | Lazio St. & Samandria Ave. |
|
|
| 305 | Thickson | Regular | Whitby | Whitby GO Station | Garrard Rd. & Rossland Rd. |
|
|
| 308 | Whitby Shores | Regular | Whitby | Whitby GO Station | Ontario Shores Centre |
|
|
| 310 | Winchester | Rush Hour | Whitby | Carnwith Dr. & Baldwin St. | UOIT/DC North Campus |
| |
| 312 | Whitby Community Bus | Regular | Whitby | Oshawa Centre Terminal |
| ||
| 318 | Garden/Otter Creek | Evening & Weekend Service Only | Whitby | Whitby GO Station |
|
| |
400-Series (Oshawa)
| # | Route Name | Route Type | Division |
|
|
Remarks | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Simcoe Northbound | Regular | Raleigh | Lakeview & Ritson | Durham College/UOIT | ||
| Simcoe Southbound | Durham College/UOIT | Lakeview & Ritson |
| ||||
| 402 | King | Regular | Raleigh | Oshawa Centre |
| ||
| 403 | Park | Regular | Raleigh | Oshawa Centre |
| ||
| 403A |
| ||||||
| 403B | Evening & Sunday Service Only | Raleigh |
| ||||
| 405 | Central Park/Oshawa GO | Regular | Raleigh | Oshawa Centre |
|
| |
| 405B | Central Park | Saturday Service Only | Oshawa Centre |
| |||
| 406 | Dean | Regular | Raleigh | Centre & King | Simcoe & Bond | ||
| 406B | Simcoe & Bond | Centre & King | |||||
| 407 | Ritson | Regular | Raleigh | Centre & King | Simcoe & Bond | ||
| 407B | Simcoe & Bond | Centre & King | |||||
| 408 | Stevenson | Regular | Raleigh | Oshawa Centre |
| ||
| 409 | Thorton | Regular | Raleigh | Oshawa Centre |
| ||
| 410 | Olive/Harmony | Regular | Raleigh | Oshawa Centre |
| ||
| 411 | Grandview | Regular | Raleigh | Oshawa Centre |
| ||
| 412 | Adelaide | Regular | Raleigh | Oshawa Centre |
| ||
| 414 | Oshawa Community Bus | Regular | Raleigh | Normandy & Dean |
| ||
| 421 | Townline | Regular | Raleigh | Legends Centre |
| ||
500-Series (Clarington)
| # | Route Name | Route Type | Division |
|
|
Remarks | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Aspen Springs | Regular | Raleigh | Church & Temperance |
| ||
| 502 | Liberty | Regular | Raleigh | Church & Temperance |
| ||
| 503 | Wilmot Creek | Regular | Raleigh | Church & Temperance | Green & King |
| |
| Clarington Mall | Church & Temperance | ||||||
| 504 | Orono/Newcastle | Rush Hour | Raleigh | Church & Temperance | Green & King |
| |
| Clarington Mall | Church & Temperance | ||||||
Former Routes (All Areas)
| # | Route Name | Route Type | Division |
|
|
Remarks | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 | West Shore | Regular | Westney | Pickering GO Station |
|
| |
| 105D | West Shore/South Rosebank | Evening & Sunday Service Only | Westney | Pickering GO Station |
|
| |
| 106 | Bay Ridges | Regular | Westney | Pickering GO Station |
|
| |
| 109 | Rouge Hill Shuttle | Shuttle | Westney | Rouge Hill GO Station |
|
| |
| 112D | Brock Road/Valley Farm | Evening & Sunday Service Only | Westney | Pickering GO Station |
|
| |
| 114 | Dixie | Rush Hour | Westney | Pickering Parkway Terminal |
| ||
| 114B | Regular |
| |||||
| 114D | Dixie/Sheppard | Evening & Sunday Service Only | Westney | Pickering GO Station |
|
| |
| 116 | Sheppard | Regular | Westney | Pickering Parkway Terminal |
| ||
| 117 | Valley Farm | Rush Hour | Westney | Pickering Parkway Terminal |
| ||
| 218D | Beach/Audley South | Evening & Sunday Service Only | Westney | Ajax GO Station |
|
| |
| 219D | Ravenscroft/Village | Evening & Sunday Service Only | Westney | Ajax GO Station |
|
| |
| 221 | Central Ajax | Regular | Westney | Ajax GO Station |
|
| |
| 221D | Central Ajax/Monarch | Evening & Sunday Service Only | Westney | Ajax GO Station |
|
| |
| 222 | Audley South | Regular | Westney | Ajax GO Station |
|
| |
| 224D | Harwood/Lake Driveway | Evening & Sunday Service Only | Westney | Ajax GO Station |
|
| |
| 225A | Audley North | Rush Hour | Westney | Ajax GO Station |
|
| |
| 225D | Evening & Sunday Service Only |
| |||||

