Cornwall Transit: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | =Roster= | ||
==Current Roster== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail | |||
!width=100|Fleet number | |||
!width=125|Status | |||
!width=75 |Year | |||
!width=200|Manufacturer & Model | |||
!width=200|Engine & Transmission | |||
!width=100|License Plate | |||
!width=250|Remarks | |||
!width=50|Link | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8558 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1985 | |||
|GMDD TC40-102N "Classic" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | |||
|BK5 945 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9752 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Orion International|BIA]] Orion 02.501 CNG "Orion II" | |||
|Cummins B5.9G & Allison AT-545 | |||
|BJ5 254 | |||
| | |||
*Used on Handi-Transit Service | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9753 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Orion International|BIA]] Orion 02.501 CNG "Orion II" | |||
|Cummins B5.9G & Allison AT-545 | |||
|BJ5 256 | |||
| | |||
*Used on Handi-Transit Service | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9754 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Orion International|BIA]] Orion 02.501 CNG "Orion II" | |||
|Cummins B5.9G & Allison AT-545 | |||
|BJ5 255 | |||
| | |||
*Used on Handi-Transit Service | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9756 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Orion International|BIA]] Orion 02.501 CNG "Orion II" | |||
|Cummins B5.9G & Allison AT-545 | |||
|BJ5 262 | |||
| | |||
*Used on Handi-Transit Service | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9878 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Orion International|BIA]] Orion 06.501 "Orion VI" | |||
|Detroit Diesel Serie 50 & Allison B400R | |||
|BM1 142 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Kingston Transit]] 9804 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9879 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Orion International|BIA]] Orion 06.501 "Orion VI" | |||
|Detroit Diesel Serie 50 & Allison B400R | |||
|648 4BF | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Kingston Transit]] 9809 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9880 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Orion International|BIA]] Orion 06.501 "Orion VI" | |||
|Detroit Diesel Serie 50 & Allison B400R | |||
|BM1 144 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Kingston Transit]] 9810 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9881 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Orion International|BIA]] Orion 06.501 "Orion VI" | |||
|Detroit Diesel Serie 50 & Allison B400R | |||
|BM1 141 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Mississauga Transit (MiWay)|MiWay]] 9838 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9882 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Orion International|BIA]] Orion 06.501 "Orion VI" | |||
|Detroit Diesel Serie 50 & Allison B400R | |||
|BK2 614 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Mississauga Transit (MiWay)|MiWay]] 9820 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|0359 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2003 | |||
|BIA Orion 05.501 "Orion V" | |||
|Detroit Diesel S50 & Voith D863.3E | |||
|BL6 665 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|0360 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2003 | |||
|BIA Orion 05.501 "Orion V" | |||
|Detroit Diesel S50 & Voith D863.3E | |||
|BL6 664 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|0566 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|GMC Goshen Coach GC II 5500 | |||
|GM Duramax 6.6L & GM 6L90 | |||
|BM1 147 | |||
| | |||
*Used on Handi-Transit Service | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|0567 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|GMC Goshen Coach GC II 5500 | |||
|GM Duramax 6.6L & GM 6L90 | |||
|BM1 146 | |||
| | |||
*Used on Handi-Transit Service | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|0677 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|IC Corporation LC Series | |||
|International VT 365 & Allison 2200 PTS | |||
|BM1 148 | |||
| | |||
*Used on Handi-Transit Service | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|0868 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|Eldorado E-Z Rider II MAX | |||
|Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | |||
|BN6 919 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|0869 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|Eldorado E-Z Rider II MAX | |||
|Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | |||
|BN6 920 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|0870 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|Eldorado E-Z Rider II MAX | |||
|Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | |||
|BN6 921 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|0971 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Eldorado E-Z Rider II MAX | |||
|Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | |||
|216 4BF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|0972 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Eldorado E-Z Rider II MAX | |||
|Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | |||
|216 3BF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|0973 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Eldorado E-Z Rider II MAX | |||
|Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | |||
|216 5BF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1174 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2011 | |||
|Chevrolet Arboc Spirit of Mobility G4500 | |||
|GM Duramax 6.6L & GM 6L90 | |||
|424 9BF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1175 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2011 | |||
|Chevrolet Arboc Spirit of Mobility G4500 | |||
|GM Duramax 6.6L & GM 6L90 | |||
|424 8BF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1176 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2011 | |||
|Chevrolet Arboc Spirit of Mobility G4500 | |||
|GM Duramax 6.6L & GM 6L90 | |||
|828 3BF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Retired Roster== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width=200|Thumbnail | !width=200|Thumbnail | ||
Line 176: | Line 442: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 186: | Line 452: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 196: | Line 462: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 206: | Line 472: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 216: | Line 482: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 226: | Line 492: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 236: | Line 502: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 246: | Line 512: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 256: | Line 522: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 266: | Line 532: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 276: | Line 542: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 286: | Line 552: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 296: | Line 562: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 306: | Line 572: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 316: | Line 582: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 326: | Line 592: | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 336: | Line 602: | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 346: | Line 612: | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 356: | Line 622: | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 366: | Line 632: | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 376: | Line 642: | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 386: | Line 652: | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 396: | Line 662: | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 406: | Line 672: | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 416: | Line 682: | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 426: | Line 692: | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 436: | Line 702: | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 446: | Line 712: | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 456: | Line 722: | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 466: | Line 732: | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 476: | Line 742: | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | |GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 486: | Line 752: | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|GMDD TC40-102N "Classic" | |GMDD TC40-102N "Classic" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71 | |Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V731 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 506: | Line 762: | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
|GMDD TC40-102N "Classic" | |GMDD TC40-102N "Classic" | ||
||Detroit Diesel 6V71 | ||Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 516: | Line 772: | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
|GMDD TC40-102N "Classic" | |GMDD TC40-102N "Classic" | ||
||Detroit Diesel 6V71 | ||Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 523: | Line 779: | ||
| | | | ||
|9137 | |9137 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | |MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | ||
||Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | ||Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | ||
|BM1 142 | |BM1 142 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 533: | Line 789: | ||
| | | | ||
|9138 | |9138 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | |MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | ||
||Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | ||Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | ||
|BE5 606 | |BE5 606 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 543: | Line 799: | ||
| | | | ||
|9139 | |9139 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | |MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | ||
|BM1 141 | |BM1 141 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 553: | Line 809: | ||
| | | | ||
|9140 | |9140 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | |MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | ||
||Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | ||Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | ||
|BM1 144 | |BM1 144 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 563: | Line 819: | ||
| | | | ||
|9141 | |9141 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | |MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | ||
|BK2 614 | |BK2 614 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 576: | Line 832: | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|OBI Orion 05.501 "Orion V" | |OBI Orion 05.501 "Orion V" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Voith D863.3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 586: | Line 842: | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|OBI Orion 05.501 "Orion V" | |OBI Orion 05.501 "Orion V" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Voith D863.3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 596: | Line 852: | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|OBI Orion 05.501 "Orion V" | |OBI Orion 05.501 "Orion V" | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Voith D863.3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 606: | Line 862: | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|BIA Orion 05.501 CNG "Orion V" | |BIA Orion 05.501 CNG "Orion V" | ||
|Cummins L10G | |Cummins L10G & ZF 5HP590 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 616: | Line 872: | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|BIA Orion 05.501 CNG "Orion V" | |BIA Orion 05.501 CNG "Orion V" | ||
|Cummins L10G | |Cummins L10G & ZF 5HP590 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 626: | Line 882: | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|BIA Orion 05.501 CNG "Orion V" | |BIA Orion 05.501 CNG "Orion V" | ||
|Cummins L10G | |Cummins L10G & ZF 5HP590 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 636: | Line 892: | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|BIA Orion 05.501 CNG "Orion V" | |BIA Orion 05.501 CNG "Orion V" | ||
|Cummins L10G | |Cummins L10G & ZF 5HP590 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 676: | Line 902: | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|BIA Orion 02.501 CNG "Orion II" | |BIA Orion 02.501 CNG "Orion II" | ||
|Cummins B5.9G | |Cummins B5.9G & Allison AT-545 | ||
|BJ5 258 | |BJ5 258 | ||
| | | | ||
*Being used as a parts donor. | *Being used as a parts donor. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|0564 | |0564 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|GMC Goshen Coach GC II 5500 | |GMC Goshen Coach GC II 5500 | ||
| | |GM Duramax 6.6L & GM 6L90 | ||
|BM1 149 | |BM1 149 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 725: | Line 921: | ||
| | | | ||
|0565 | |0565 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|GMC Goshen Coach GC II 5500 | |GMC Goshen Coach GC II 5500 | ||
| | |GM Duramax 6.6L & GM 6L90 | ||
|BM1 148 | |BM1 148 | ||
| | | | ||
*Used on Handi-Transit Service | *Used on Handi-Transit Service | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:ON}} | {{Template:ON}} |
Revision as of 20:49, 30 November 2013
http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/Cornwall_Transit_Logo-1.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Cornwall |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 8 bus routes |
Daily ridership | 685,000 (avg. annual) |
Headquarters |
863 Second Street West Cornwall, ON |
Cornwall Transit provides public transportation services for the town of Cornwall.
The City operated transit system transports approximately 685,000 passengers annually. The Transit Service is committed to providing effective and efficient service with emphasis on energy conservation and environmental preservation.
Fare Structure
2012 Fare Structure
Fare Media | Ticket Type | Validity Period | Regular Fare | Reduced Fare | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senior | Student | Child | ||||
Cash | Single | 1 trip | 2.75 $ | 2.75 $ | 2.75 $ | 2.40 $ |
1 calendar month | Unlimited | 61.00 $ | 38.00 $ | 54.00 $ | N/A | |
Ride Cards | 10 Trips | 21.00 $ | 19.00 $ | 19.00 $ | 17.00 $ | |
Community Handi-Transit | 25 Trips | 38.00 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Family Day Pass | Unlimited - 1 Day | 6.75 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Current Routes
Cornwall Transit has 4 Regular Routes and 1 Community Service Routes that run Monday through Saturday and 3 Industrial Routes that run Monday through Friday.
Cornwall Transit does not operate on Sunday
# | Name | Type | Termini | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Pitt | Regular | Pitt/Second | |
McConnell | ||||
2
|
Sunrise | Regular | Pitt/Second | |
Cumberland | ||||
3
|
Brookdale | Regular | Pitt/Second | |
Montreal Rd. | ||||
4
|
Riverdale | Regular | Pitt/Second | |
61
|
Community Service | Regular | Pitt/Second | |
S1
|
Eastern Industrial Plaza | Rush Hour | Pitt/Second |
|
S2
|
Eastern Industrial Plaza | AM Service Only | Pitt/Second |
|
S3
|
Eastern Industrial Plaza | PM Service Only | Pitt/Second |
|
Roster
Current Roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | License Plate | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8558 | Active | 1985 | GMDD TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | BK5 945 | |||
9752 | Active | 1998 | BIA Orion 02.501 CNG "Orion II" | Cummins B5.9G & Allison AT-545 | BJ5 254 |
|
||
9753 | Active | 1998 | BIA Orion 02.501 CNG "Orion II" | Cummins B5.9G & Allison AT-545 | BJ5 256 |
|
||
9754 | Active | 1998 | BIA Orion 02.501 CNG "Orion II" | Cummins B5.9G & Allison AT-545 | BJ5 255 |
|
||
9756 | Active | 1998 | BIA Orion 02.501 CNG "Orion II" | Cummins B5.9G & Allison AT-545 | BJ5 262 |
|
||
9878 | Active | 1998 | BIA Orion 06.501 "Orion VI" | Detroit Diesel Serie 50 & Allison B400R | BM1 142 |
|
||
9879 | Active | 1998 | BIA Orion 06.501 "Orion VI" | Detroit Diesel Serie 50 & Allison B400R | 648 4BF |
|
||
9880 | Active | 1998 | BIA Orion 06.501 "Orion VI" | Detroit Diesel Serie 50 & Allison B400R | BM1 144 |
|
||
9881 | Active | 1998 | BIA Orion 06.501 "Orion VI" | Detroit Diesel Serie 50 & Allison B400R | BM1 141 |
|
||
9882 | Active | 1998 | BIA Orion 06.501 "Orion VI" | Detroit Diesel Serie 50 & Allison B400R | BK2 614 |
|
||
0359 | Active | 2003 | BIA Orion 05.501 "Orion V" | Detroit Diesel S50 & Voith D863.3E | BL6 665 | |||
0360 | Active | 2003 | BIA Orion 05.501 "Orion V" | Detroit Diesel S50 & Voith D863.3E | BL6 664 | |||
0566 | Active | 2005 | GMC Goshen Coach GC II 5500 | GM Duramax 6.6L & GM 6L90 | BM1 147 |
|
||
0567 | Active | 2005 | GMC Goshen Coach GC II 5500 | GM Duramax 6.6L & GM 6L90 | BM1 146 |
|
||
0677 | Active | 2008 | IC Corporation LC Series | International VT 365 & Allison 2200 PTS | BM1 148 |
|
||
0868 | Active | 2008 | Eldorado E-Z Rider II MAX | Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | BN6 919 | |||
0869 | Active | 2008 | Eldorado E-Z Rider II MAX | Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | BN6 920 | |||
0870 | Active | 2008 | Eldorado E-Z Rider II MAX | Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | BN6 921 | |||
0971 | Active | 2010 | Eldorado E-Z Rider II MAX | Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | 216 4BF | |||
0972 | Active | 2010 | Eldorado E-Z Rider II MAX | Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | 216 3BF | |||
0973 | Active | 2010 | Eldorado E-Z Rider II MAX | Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | 216 5BF | |||
1174 | Active | 2011 | Chevrolet Arboc Spirit of Mobility G4500 | GM Duramax 6.6L & GM 6L90 | 424 9BF | |||
1175 | Active | 2011 | Chevrolet Arboc Spirit of Mobility G4500 | GM Duramax 6.6L & GM 6L90 | 424 8BF | |||
1176 | Active | 2011 | Chevrolet Arboc Spirit of Mobility G4500 | GM Duramax 6.6L & GM 6L90 | 828 3BF |
Retired Roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | License Plate | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7501 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7502 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7503 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7504 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7505 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7506 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7507 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7508 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7509 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7510 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7511 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7512 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7513 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7514 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7515 | Retired | 1975 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7616 | Retired | 1976 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7617 | Retired | 1976 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7618 | Retired | 1976 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7619 | Retired | 1976 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7620 | Retired | 1976 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7621 | Retired | 1976 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7722 | Retired | 1977 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7723 | Retired | 1977 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7724 | Retired | 1977 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7725 | Retired | 1977 | GMDD T6H-4523N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison VH9 | ||||
7824 | Retired | 1978 | GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||||
7825 | Retired | 1978 | GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||||
7826 | Retired | 1978 | GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||||
7827 | Retired | 1978 | GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||||
7828 | Retired | 1978 | GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||||
7829 | Retired | 1978 | GMDD T6H-5307N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||||
8557 | Retired | 1985 | GMDD TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V731 | ||||
8761 | Retired | 1987 | GMDD TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||||
8762 | Retired | 1987 | GMDD TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V71 & Allison V730 | ||||
9137 | Retired | 1991 | MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | BM1 142 | |||
9138 | Retired | 1991 | MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | BE5 606 | |||
9139 | Retired | 1991 | MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | BM1 141 | |||
9140 | Retired | 1991 | MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | BM1 144 | |||
9141 | Retired | 1991 | MCI TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | BK2 614 | |||
9242 | Retired | 1992 | OBI Orion 05.501 "Orion V" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Voith D863.3 | ||||
9243 | Retired | 1992 | OBI Orion 05.501 "Orion V" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Voith D863.3 | ||||
9244 | Retired | 1992 | OBI Orion 05.501 "Orion V" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Voith D863.3 | ||||
9445 | Retired | 1994 | BIA Orion 05.501 CNG "Orion V" | Cummins L10G & ZF 5HP590 | ||||
9446 | Retired | 1994 | BIA Orion 05.501 CNG "Orion V" | Cummins L10G & ZF 5HP590 | ||||
9447 | Retired | 1994 | BIA Orion 05.501 CNG "Orion V" | Cummins L10G & ZF 5HP590 | ||||
9448 | Retired | 1994 | BIA Orion 05.501 CNG "Orion V" | Cummins L10G & ZF 5HP590 | ||||
9755 | Retired | 1998 | BIA Orion 02.501 CNG "Orion II" | Cummins B5.9G & Allison AT-545 | BJ5 258 |
|
||
0564 | Retired | 2005 | GMC Goshen Coach GC II 5500 | GM Duramax 6.6L & GM 6L90 | BM1 149 |
|
||
0565 | Retired | 2005 | GMC Goshen Coach GC II 5500 | GM Duramax 6.6L & GM 6L90 | BM1 148 |
|