BLUS - Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Fleet) |
(→Fleet: added retired and transfered + colour + status column) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== | ==All-time roster== | ||
{| | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Fleet number | !Fleet number | ||
!Status | |||
!Year | !Year | ||
!Manufacturer | !Manufacturer | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|18801 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
| | |||
|Prévost | |||
|Le Mirage XL | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|27901 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|2001 | |||
|Prévost | |||
|Le Mirage XL II | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|286C01 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[TC40-102N Classic]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|28701 | |28701 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
| | |||
|[[TMC]] | |||
|[[RTS-06 Suburban]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|29601 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
| | | | ||
|[[TMC]] | |[[TMC]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 47: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|29701 | |29701 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
| | | | ||
|[[TMC]] | |[[TMC]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 54: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|30301 | |30301 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|[[Prévost]] | |[[Prévost]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 61: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|30401 | |30401 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|[[Prévost]] | |[[Prévost]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 68: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|30701 | |30701 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Prévost]] | |[[Prévost]] | ||
|[[H3-45]] | |[[H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|31501 | |||
|style="background: Blue; color: white"|Transfered | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion V Suburban]] | |||
|to Ville de Sainte-Julie (Jan 2010) | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|31601 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|Transfered | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion V Suburban]] | |||
|to [[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] (Jan 2010) | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|34504 | |34504 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Prévost]] | |[[Prévost]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 96: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|34804 | |34804 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
| | | | ||
|[[TMC]] | |[[TMC]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 103: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|43603 | |43603 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|[[Dupont]] | |[[Dupont]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 110: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|43803 | |43803 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|[[Dupont]] | |[[Dupont]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 117: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|44201 | |44201 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[Transcar]] | |[[Transcar]] | ||
|[[Classic]] | |[[Classic]] | ||
| | |Ex-[[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] | ||
Ex-[[Ville de Sainte-Julie | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|44306 | |44306 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
| | | | ||
|Transcar | |[[Transcar]] | ||
|[[Classic]] | |[[Classic]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|48401 | |48401 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[MCI]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 138: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|48501 | |48501 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[102-DL3]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|48701 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
| | |||
|[[MCI]] | |[[MCI]] | ||
|[[102-DL3]] | |[[102-DL3]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 152: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|48704 | |48704 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
| | | | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[MCI]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 159: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|48901 | |48901 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[Transcar]] | |[[Transcar]] | ||
|[[Classic]] | |[[Classic]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|49102 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|Transfered | |||
| | |||
|[[OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion V Suburban]] | |||
|to [[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] (Jan 2010) | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|49201 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|Transfered | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion V Suburban]] | |||
|to [[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] (Jan 2010) | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|49301 | |49301 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[Transcar]] | |[[Transcar]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|49402 | |49402 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
| | | | ||
|Transcar | |[[Transcar]] | ||
|[[Classic]] | |[[Classic]] | ||
|Ex-[[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] | |Ex-[[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|49602 | |49602 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
| | | | ||
|Transcar | |[[Transcar]] | ||
|[[Classic]] | |[[Classic]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|532C01 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion V Suburban]] | |||
|to [[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] (Jan 2010) | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|52404 | |52404 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[RTS-06 WFD 30']] | |[[RTS-06 WFD 30']] | ||
|Ex-[[Ville de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu]] | |Ex-[[Ville de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|521C01 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|Transfered | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion V Suburban]] | |||
|to [[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] (Jan 2010) | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|56004 | |56004 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[MCI]] | ||
|[[ | |[[102-DL3]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|56901 | |56901 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 235: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|58701 | |58701 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
| | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[D4505]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|58801 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
| | | | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[MCI]] | ||
Line 145: | Line 250: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|59901 | |59901 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Prévost]] | |[[Prévost]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 257: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|60901 | |60901 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Prévost]] | |[[Prévost]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 264: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|300C01 | |300C01 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Prévost]] | |[[Prévost]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 271: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|310C01 | |310C01 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Active | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[TMC]] | |||
|[[RTS-06 Suburban]] | |[[RTS-06 Suburban]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- |
Revision as of 23:43, 3 November 2010
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan provides public transportation services for the towns of Carignan, Chambly, Richelieu, St-Mathias and Marieville
All-time roster
Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18801 | Retired | Prévost | Le Mirage XL | ||
27901 | Retired | 2001 | Prévost | Le Mirage XL II | |
286C01 | Retired | 1995 | Nova Bus | TC40-102N Classic | |
28701 | Active | TMC | RTS-06 Suburban | ||
29601 | Retired | TMC | RTS-06 Suburban | ||
29701 | Active | TMC | RTS-06 Suburban | ||
30301 | Active | 1998 | Prévost | H3-45 | |
30401 | Active | 1998 | Prévost | H3-45 | |
30701 | Active | Prévost | H3-45 | ||
31501 | Transfered | 2002 | OBI | Orion V Suburban | to Ville de Sainte-Julie (Jan 2010) |
31601 | Transfered | 2002 | OBI | Orion V Suburban | to Ville de Sainte-Julie (Jan 2010) |
34504 | Active | Prévost | Le Mirage XL | Veolia Livery | |
34804 | Active | TMC | RTS-06 Suburban | ||
43603 | Active | 1996 | Dupont | Victoria | |
43803 | Active | 1996 | Dupont | Victoria | |
44201 | Active | 2003 | Transcar | Classic | Ex-Ville de Sainte-Julie |
44306 | Active | Transcar | Classic | ||
48401 | Active | 2003 | MCI | 102-DL3 | |
48501 | Active | 1997 | MCI | 102-DL3 | |
48701 | Retired | MCI | 102-DL3 | ||
48704 | Active | MCI | 102-DL3 | ||
48901 | Active | 2004 | Transcar | Classic | |
49102 | Transfered | OBI | Orion V Suburban | to Ville de Sainte-Julie (Jan 2010) | |
49201 | Transfered | 2005 | OBI | Orion V Suburban | to Ville de Sainte-Julie (Jan 2010) |
49301 | Active | 2004 | Transcar | Classic | |
49402 | Active | Transcar | Classic | Ex-Ville de Sainte-Julie | |
49602 | Active | Transcar | Classic | ||
532C01 | Active | 2005 | OBI | Orion V Suburban | to Ville de Sainte-Julie (Jan 2010) |
52404 | Active | 2000 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 WFD 30' | Ex-Ville de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu |
521C01 | Transfered | 2001 | OBI | Orion V Suburban | to Ville de Sainte-Julie (Jan 2010) |
56004 | Active | MCI | 102-DL3 | ||
56901 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |
58701 | Active | MCI | D4505 | ||
58801 | Active | MCI | D4505 | ||
59901 | Active | Prévost | X3-45 | ||
60901 | Active | 2010 | Prévost | X3-45 | |
300C01 | Active | 2001 | Prévost | H3-45 | |
310C01 | Active | TMC | RTS-06 Suburban |