URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/8/8e/MRCLM_logo.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Managed by | CRT Lanaudière |
Locale | Terrebonne, Mascouche |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 32 bus routes |
Operation | |
Operator(s) | Orléans Urbain |
The MRC Les Moulins provides public transportation services for the towns of Terrebonne and Mascouche and is part of CRT Lanaudière network.
Fares
2010 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Route Destination | |
---|---|---|---|
Mascouche, Terrebonne | Sante-Thérèse, Laval, Montréal | ||
Monthly | 1 calendar month | 52.55 $ | 89.70 $ |
31.55 $ | 53.80 $ | ||
Booklet (6 tickets) |
1 trip | 12.25 $ | 20.90 $ |
7.35 $ | 12.55 $ | ||
Payment on board (cash only) |
1 trip | 2.40 $ | 4.10 $ |
1.45 $ | 2.45 $ |
Regular Fare |
Reduced Fare |
All-time roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Retired |
Current Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Route Type | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Rush Hour | |||
2 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Rush Hour | |||
3 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Rush Hour | |||
4 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Rush Hour | |||
5 | Terrebonne - Bois-des-Filions | Rush Hour | |||
6 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Rush Hour | |||
8 | Terrebonne | Rush Hour | |||
9 | Terrebonne secteur ouest | Rush Hour | |||
11 | Terrebonne - Terminus Radisson | Rush Hour | |||
14 | Terrebonne - La Plaine | Rush Hour | |||
15 | Terrebonne - La Plaine | Rush Hour | |||
16 | Terrebonne - La Plaine | Rush Hour | |||
17 | Terrebonne - La Plaine | Rush Hour | |||
18 | Terrebonne - C.F.P. / CÉGEP | Rush Hour | |||
19A | Terrebonne - Laval | Rush Hour | |||
20 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Rush Hour | |||
21 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Rush Hour | |||
22 | Mascouche | Rush Hour | |||
23 | Terrebonne - Sainte-Thrèse (CÉGEP) | Rush Hour | |||
24 | Terrebonne Place Longchaps | Rush Hour | |||
25A | Terrebonne - Terminus Henri-Bourassa | Rush Hour | |||
25B | Terrebonne - Terminus Henri-Bourassa | Rush Hour | |||
26 | Mascouche | Rush Hour | |||
28 | Terrebonne - Laval | Rush Hour | |||
35 | Terrebonne - Montréal | Rush Hour | |||
37 | St-Lin-Laurentides - La Plaine - Terrebonne | Rush Hour | |||
40 | Terrebonne - Terminus Radisson | Rush Hour | |||
42 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Rush Hour | |||
43 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Rush Hour | |||
45 | Bois-des-Fillion - Terrebonne | Rush Hour | |||
48 | Terrebonne | Rush Hour |
|