Société de Transport de Montréal Routes
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Société de Transport de Montréal Bus Routes 10 to 99
Route Number | Route Name | Current Garage | Previous Garage | Route Type | Metro(s) Served | Train station(s) served |
Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | De Lorimier | Frontenac | Regular | Papineau | |||
11 | Montagne | Mont-Royal | Regular | Mont-Royal | |||
12 | Île-Des-Soeurs | LaSalle | Regular | LaSalle | |||
13 | Christophe Colomb | Legendre | Rush Hour | Rosemont | |||
14 | Amherst | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
15 | Sainte-Cathrine | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
16 | Graham | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
17 | Decarie | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
Vendome | ||
18 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
19 | Chabanel/Marché-Centrale | Legndre | Evening Service Only | Cremazie | Chabanel | ||
21 | Place Du Comerce | LaSalle | AM Service Only | LaSalle | |||
22 | Notre-Dame | Anjou | Regular | Assomption | |||
24 | Sherbrooke | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
25 | Angus | Frontenac | Rush Hour | Sherbrooke | |||
27 | Saint-Joseph | Mont-Royal | Regular | Laurier | |||
28 | Honoré-Beaugrand | Anjou | Regular | Honoré-Beaugrand | |||
29 | Rachel | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
30 | Saint-Denis/Saint-Hubert | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
31 | Saint-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
32 | Lacordaire | Mont-Royal | Regular | Cadillac | |||
33 | Langelier | Anjou | Regular | Langelier | |||
34 | Sainte-Cathrine | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
36 | Monk | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
37 | Jolicoeur | LaSalle | Regular |
|
Vendome | ||
39 | Des Grandes Praries | Anjou | Rush Hour | ||||
40 | Henri-Bourassa Est | Anjou | Regular | ||||
43 | Monselet | Anjou | Regular | ||||
44 | Armand-Bombardier | Anjou | Regular | Radisson | |||
45 | Papineau | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
46 | Casgrain | St-Denis | Rush Hour | Laurier | |||
47 | Masson | Mont-Royal | Regular | Laurier | |||
48 | Perras | Anjou | Regular | Henri-Bourassa | |||
49 | Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Regular | Henri-Bourassa | |||
51 | Boulevard Edouard-Monpetit | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
Montreal-Ouest | ||
52 | Liège | Legendre | Rush Hour | Cremazie | |||
53 | Boulevard Saint-Laurent | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
54 | Charland/Chabanel | Legendre | Rush Hour | Cremazie | Chabanel | ||
55 | Boulevard Saint-Laurent | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
56 | Saint-Hubert | Legendre | School |
|
|||
57 | Pointe-St-Charles | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
58 | Wellington | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
61 | Wellington | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
63 | Girouard | LaSalle | Regular | Atwater | |||
64 | Grenet | St-Laurent | Regular | Cote-Vertu | Bois-Franc | ||
66 | The Boulevard | LaSalle | Regular | Guy-Concordia | |||
67 | Saint-Michel | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
68 | Pierrefonds | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
69 | Gouin | Legendre | Regular | Henri-Bourassa | |||
70 | Bois-Franc | Legendre | Regular | Cote-Vertu | |||
72 | Alfred-Nobel | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
73 | Dalton | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | Du College | |||
74 | Bridge | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
75 | De La Commune | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
76 | McArthur | LaSalle | Evening Service Only | Du College | In service from 10:00PM to 12:00AM | ||
77 | College Marie-Victorin | Anjou | School | Radisson | |||
78 | Alfred-Nobel | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
80 | Avenue Du Parc | Legendre | Regular |
|
Parc | ||
85 | Hochelaga | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
86 | Pointe-Aux-Trembles | Anjou | Regular | ||||
89 | Gouin/Perras | Anjou | Regular | Henri-Bourassa | |||
90 | Saint-Jacques | LaSalle | Regular |
|
Vendome | ||
92 | Jean-Talon Ouest | St-Denis | Regular |
|
Parc | ||
93 | Jean-Talon | St-Denis | Regular |
|
Parc | ||
94 | Iberville | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
95 | Belanger | St-Denis | Regular | Jean-Talon | |||
97 | Mont-Royal | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
99 | Villeray | St-Denis | Regular | Jean-Talon |
Former Bus Routes: 10 to 99
Société de Transport de Montréal Former Bus Routes 10 to 99
Route Number | Route Name | Ran with: Garage |
Previously ran with: Garage |
Route Type | Metro(s) Served | Train station(s) served |
Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Sainte-Catherine/Bonsecours | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
Forerunner of current route 515 | |||
20 | Chateauneuf | Anjou | Rush Hour | Honoré-Beaugrand | Service is now provided by the 85X | ||
35 | Notre-Dame | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular | |||
38 | Ville-Marie | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular | |||
41 | Riviere-des-Prairies | Anjou | Regular | None | |||
42 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular | Integrated into current route 183 | |||
60 | Wellington | LaSalle | Rush Hour | ||||
62 | Fielding | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular | Integrated into current route 51 | ||
79 | Guy | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular | Guy-Concordia | Integrated into current route 57 | |
81 | Broadway | Anjou | Rush Hour | None | Integrated into former routes 87 and 255 | ||
87 | Marien | Anjou | Regular | None | Integrated into former route 41 | ||
98 | Legendre | Legendre | Regular | Crémazie | Used primarily as a driver shuttle for drivers based out of CT Legendre |