Terminus Longueuil
Terminus Longueuil is an AMT bus station in Longueuil, on the South Shore of Montreal, QC. It is the largest and busiest bus station on the South Shore, serving 7 public transit commissions and multiple charter operators. The terminus also houses a terminus station for the Montreal Metro's Yellow Line, Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke.
Longueuil RTL
The RTL is the main operator of Terminus Longueuil, sending 42 of its routes through the station. 12 of these routes are rush hour only.
# | Route | Current Garage | Route Type | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria / Churchil | Saint-Hubert | Regular | |
2 | Tiffin / St-Georges | Longueuil | Rush Hour | |
3 | Montgomery | Saint-Hubert | Regular | |
4 | Taschereau / Payer | Saint-Hubert | Regular | |
6 | Victoria | Longueuil | Regular |
|
8 | chemin de Chambly / Promenades St-Bruno | Longueuil | Regular | |
9 | Saint-Hubert, secteurs L-M | Longueuil | Rush Hour | |
10 | Roland-Therrien / Belcourt | Longueuil | Regular | |
13 | Riverside | Longueuil | Regular | |
14 | Rome / DIX30 | Longueuil | Rush Hour | |
15 | Churchill | Saint-Hubert | Regular | |
16 | Nobert / King-Georges | Longueuil | Regular | |
17 | Roland-Therrien / Roberval | Longueuil | Regular | |
19 | Davis | Longueuil | Regular | |
20 | Jean-Paul-Vincent / Beauharnois | Longueuil | Regular | |
21 | Grande-Allée | Saint-Hubert | Regular | |
23 | Ste-Hélène / Jacques-Cartier | Longueuil | Regular | |
25 | Parcs Industriels | Longueuil | Regular | |
28 | chemin de Chambly / Aéroport | Longueuil | Regular | |
29 | Collectivité Nouvelle | Longueuil | Regular | |
54 | Taschereau | Longueuil | Regular |
|
71 | Curé-Poirier | Longueuil | Regular | |
73 | Joliette / De Lyon | Longueuil | Regular | |
74 | St-Laurent / Bellerive | Longueuil | Regular | |
75 | Quinn / Brébeuf | Longueuil | Regular | |
78 | Adoncour / Du Colisée | Longueuil | Rush Hour | |
80 | de Montarville / Carrefour Rive-Sud | Longueuil | Regular | |
81 | du Fort-Saint-Louis / Marie-Victorin | Longueuil | Regular | |
82 | Marie-Victorin / du Fort-Saint-Louis | Longueuil | Rush Hour | |
83 | de Montarville / Samuel-de-Champlain | Longueuil | Regular | |
84 | Samuel-de-Champlain / de Montarville | Longueuil | Regular | |
85 | de Gascogne | Longueuil | Rush Hour | |
88 | ch. Chambly / Mountainview | Longueuil | Regular | |
98 | Promenades St-Bruno / Parc Industriel | Longueuil | Rush Hour | |
99 | Saint-Bruno | Longueuil | Regular | |
106 | Victoria | Rush Hour | ||
117 | Roland-Therien | Longueuil | Regular | |
120 | Jean-Paul-Vincent / Beauharnois | Longueuil | Rush Hour | |
123 | St-Hélène / Jacques-Cartier | Longueuil | Regular | |
185 | Ampère / Gay-Lussac | Longueuil | Rush Hour | |
192 | Yvonne-Duckett / Montarville | Longueuil | Rush Hour | |
199 | Seigneurial / Grand Boulevard | Longueuil | Rush Hour |
CIT Sorel-Varennes
CIT Sorel-Varennes sends all 10 of its routes to the Terminus, 6 of which only pass at rush hour. The majority of these routes go to Varennes and Saint-Amable.
# | Route Name | Route Type | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|
700 | Sorel / Verchères | Regular | |
705 | EXPRESS Sorel / Verchères | Rush Hour | |
720 | Varennes (via École Labarre) | Regular |
|
721 | Varennes (via Frontenac) | Rush Hour | |
722 | Varennes (via Charles-Primeau) | Rush Hour | |
723 | IREQ-Varennes | Rush Hour | |
724 | EXPRESS Varennes / École J-P-Labarre | Rush Hour | |
730 | Saint-Amable | Rush Hour | |
731 | Saint-Amable | Regular | |
732 | Saint-Amable | Regular |
CIT Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan
CIT Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan sends 7 of it's 30 routes to Longueuil, 4 of which only run at rush hour.
# | Route Name | Route Type | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|
12 | Richelieu / Longueuil / Montréal | Regular | |
20 | Richelieu / Longueuil | Regular | |
21 | Richelieu / Longueuil | Rush Hour | |
22 | Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu / Longueuil | Rush Hour | |
23 | Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu / Longueuil | Rush Hour | |
24 | Longueuil / Richelieu | Rush Hour | |
120 | Chambly / Longueuil | Express |
Ville de Sainte-Julie
Sainte-Julie sends 6 of its 11 routes to Longueuil, most of which are rush hour only.
# | Route Name | Route Type | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|
100 | Sainte-Julie | Rush Hour | |
250 | Sainte-Julie | Rush Hour | |
350 | Sainte-Julie | Rush Hour | |
400 | Sainte-Julie | Regular | |
450 | Sainte-Julie | Evening Service Only | |
500 | Sainte-Julie | Rush Hour |
CIT Le Richelain
Le Richelain sends only 2 routes from La-Prairie-Candiac, to Longueuil. They are the only 2 major routes that do not go to Terminus Centre-ville.
# | Route Name | Route Type | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|
40 | Candiac/La-Prairie (vers CEGEP Edouard-Montpetit) | ||
40-S | EXPRESS Incitatif de La-Prairie (vers CEGEP Edouard-Montpetit) |
CIT de la Vallée-du-Richelieu
CITVR sends just one route to Longueuil. At rush hour, the same route becomes and EXPRESS, with increased service.
# | Route Name | Route Type | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|
200 | Saint-Hyacinthe | Regular |
|
CIT Roussillon
CIT Roussillon also sends only one route to Longueuil, the 210, and only during the rush hours.
# | Route Name | Route Type | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|
210 | Longueuil (vers CEGEP Edouard-Montpetit) | Rush Hour |
|