Toronto Transit Commission Routes
From TransitfanWiki
The Toronto Transit Commission operates 147 Day Routes (5 Express and 7 Community Routes), 25 Blue-Night Routes and 11 Streetcar Routes (11 during the day, 2 become Blue Night Network Routes).
Subway Shuttles
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yonge | Subway Shuttle Navette Métro |
ALL | Finch Subway Station | Union Subway Station | |||
University | Spadina Subway Station | Union Subway Station | ||||||
Spadina | Downsview Subway Station | Spadina Subway Station | ||||||
2 | Bloor-Danforth | Subway Shuttle Navette Métro |
ALL | Kipling Subway Station | Kennedy Subway & RT Station | |||
3 | Scarborough RT | Subway Shuttle Navette Métro |
ALL | Kennedy Subway & RT Station | McCowan RT Station | |||
4 | Sheppard | Subway Shuttle Navette Métro |
ALL | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Don Mills Subway Station |
Regular Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A | Avenue Road | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton Subway Station | Queen's Park & University | |||
5B | Elm & University |
| ||||||
6A | Bay | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Dupont & Bedford | Dockside & Queens Quay |
|
||
6B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Davenport & Yonge |
| |||||
7 | Bathurst | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Village Gate & Steeles | Bathurst Subway Station | |||
8 | Broadview | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Plains & Coxwell | Broadview Subway Station | |||
9 | Bellamy | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Warden Subway Station |
|
||
10 | Van Horne | Rush Hour Pointe |
Wilson | Don Mills Subway Station | Van Horne & Victoria Park |
| ||
11A | Bayview | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Bayview & Steeles | Davisville Subway Station | |||
11B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Cleveland & Belsize | ||||||
11C | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Sunnybrook Hospital | ||||||
12A | Kingston Road | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Victoria Park Subway Station | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
| |
12B | Weekend Service Only Fin de Semaine |
| ||||||
12C | Regular Régulier |
St. Clair & Barkdene Hills |
| |||||
14 | Glencairn | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Davisville Subway Station | Glencairn & Caledonia | |||
15 | Evans | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Royal York Subway Station | Sherway Gardens |
|
||
16 | McCowan | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Warden Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station | |||
17A | Birchmount | Rush Hour Pointe |
Birchmount | Warden Subway Station | Crown Steel & Royal Crest |
| ||
17B | Warden Subway Station | Mountcastle Gate & Steeles |
| |||||
17C | Regular Régulier |
Warden Subway Station | Steeles & Warden Loop |
| ||||
20 | Cliffside | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Main Street Subway Station | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
||
21A | Brimley | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
|
| |
21B | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Brimley/Steeles Loop |
| |||||
21C | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Brimley/Steeles Loop |
|
| |||
22A | Coxwell | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Birchmount | Coxwell Subway Station | Bingham Loop |
| ||
22B | Regular Régulier |
Coxwell Subway Station | Coxwell/Queen |
| ||||
23 | Dawes | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Main Street Subway Station | Rexleigh/St. Clair |
|
||
24A | Victoria Park | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Victoria Park Subway Station | Victoria Park/Steeles Loop | |||
24B | Don Mills Subway Station | Victoria Park Subway Station |
| |||||
24E | Express | Victoria Park Subway Station | Victoria Park/Steeles Loop |
| ||||
25 | Don Mills | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Pape Subway Station | Freshmeadow/Don Mills | |||
26 | Dupont | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | St. George Subway Station | Jane Subway Station | |||
28 | Bayview South | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Davisville Subway Station | Evergreen Brick Works |
| ||
29A | Dufferin | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Wilson Subway Station | Exhibition (Dufferin Gates Loop) | |||
29B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Lansdowne/Tycos | Exhibition (Dufferin Gates Loop) |
| ||||
29C | Regular Régulier |
Wilson Subway Station | Exhibition (Princes' Gates Loop) |
|
||||
29D | Rush Hour Pointe |
Wilson Subway Station | Dufferin Subway Station |
| ||||
29E | Seasonal Saisonnier |
Dufferin Subway Station | Exhibition (Dufferin Gates Loop) |
|
| |||
29G |
| |||||||
30A | Lambton | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | High Park Subway Station |
|
||
30B | Seasonal Saisonnier |
High Park Subway Station | Colborne Lodge/Centre |
| ||||
31A | Greenwood | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Greenwood Subway Station | Greenwood/Queen | |||
31B | Rush Hour, Evening & Weekend Service Only Pointe, Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Eastern/Post Office | ||||||
32A | Eglinton West | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Eglinton Subway Station | Skymark Hub | |||
32C | Eglinton Subway Station | Jane/Lawrence |
| |||||
32D | Eglinton Subway Station | Jane/Emmett |
| |||||
33 | Forest Hill | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | St. Clair West Subway Station | Chaplin/Roselawn | |||
34 | Eglinton East | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Eglinton Subway Station | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
||
35A | Jane | Rush Hour Pointe |
Jane Subway Station | Jane/Steeles |
| |||
35B | Regular Régulier |
Murray Ross/Steeles | ||||||
35C | Jane/Steeles | |||||||
35D | Rush Hour Pointe |
Jane/Pennsylvania |
| |||||
35F | Jane/Finch |
| ||||||
36A | Finch West | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Finch Subway Station | Humberwood Loop | |||
36D | Rush Hour Pointe |
Weston/Milvan |
| |||||
36F |
| |||||||
37A | Islington | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Islington Subway Station | Humberwood Loop |
| ||
37B | Steeles/Islington Loop | |||||||
37C | Evening Service Only Soir |
Kipling/Steeles |
| |||||
38A | Highland Creek | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Rouge Hill GO Station |
|
||
38B | U of T Scarborough Loop |
| ||||||
39A | Finch East | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Finch Subway Station | Neilson/Crow Trail | |||
39B | Old Finch/Morningview | |||||||
39C | Rush Hour Pointe |
Victoria Park/Gordon Baker |
| |||||
40 | Junction | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Dundas West Subway Station | Runnymede Loop |
|
||
41A | Keele | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Mount Dennis | Keele Subway Station | Founders/Steeles |
| ||
41B | Regular Régulier |
Steeles/Keele |
| |||||
41E | Express | York University |
| |||||
42A | Cummer | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Finch Subway Station | Middlefield/Dynamic | |||
42B | McNicoll/Kennedy Loop | |||||||
42C | Rush Hour Pointe |
Gordon Baker/Victoria Park |
| |||||
43A | Kennedy | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Midland/Steeles |
|
||
43B | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
|
||||||
44 | Kipling South | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Colonel Samuel Smith Park Loop |
|
||
45A | Kipling | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Steeles/Kipling Loop |
|
||
45B | Disco/Carlingview |
| ||||||
45E | Express | Steeles/Kipling Loop |
| |||||
46 | Martin Grove | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Kipling Subway Station | Steeles/Kipling Loop |
|
||
47A | Lansdowne | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Lansdowne/Queen | Earlscourt Loop | |||
47B | Yorkdale Subway Station |
| ||||||
47C | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
48 | Rathburn | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Royal York Subway Station | Mill/Rathburn Loop |
| ||
49 | Bloor West | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Markland/Bloor |
|
||
50 | Burnhamthorpe | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Islington Subway Station | Mill/Burnhamthorpe Loop | |||
51 | Leslie | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton Subway Station | Townsend/Freshmeadow |
|
| |
52A | Lawrence West | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Lawrence Subway Station | Pearson International Airport |
|
| |
52B | Westwood Mall |
| ||||||
52D | Weekend Service Only Fin de Semaine |
Victory/McNaughton |
| |||||
52F | Regular Régulier |
Lawrence/Royal York | ||||||
52G | Lawrence West Subway Station | The Westway/Martin Grove | ||||||
53A | Steeles East | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Finch Subway Station | Morningside/Staines |
|
| |
53B | Passmore/Markham |
| ||||||
53E | Express | Passmore/Markham |
| |||||
53F | Morningside/Staines | |||||||
54A | Lawrence East | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Eglinton Subway Station | Starspray Loop |
|
||
54B | Brimorton/Orton Park | |||||||
54E | Express | Lawrence East RT Station | Starspray Loop |
|
| |||
55 | Warren Park | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Jane Subway Station | Underwood/Varsity | |||
56A | Leaside | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Donlands Subway Station | Eglinton Subway Station | |||
56B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Brentcliffe/Eglinton |
| |||||
57 | Midland | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Silver Star/Steeles |
|
||
59A | Maple Leaf | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Lawrence West Subway Station | Oak/Weston |
| ||
59B |
| |||||||
60B | Steeles West | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Finch Subway Station | Steeles/Martin Grove |
| ||
60C | York University | |||||||
60D | Signal Hill/Steeles |
| ||||||
60F | Express | York University |
| |||||
61 | Avenue Road North | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton Subway Station | Avenue/Bombay | |||
62 | Mortimer | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Broadview Subway Station | Main Street Subway Station |
|
||
63A | Ossington | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Eglinton West Subway Station | Liberty/Atlantic | |||
63B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Oakwood/St. Clair |
| |||||
64 | Main | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Wineva/Queen | Eastdale/Goodwood |
|
| |
65 | Parliament | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Castle Frank Subway Station | Princess/The Esplanade | |||
66A | Prince Edward | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Old Mill Subway Station | Humber Loop | |||
66B | Marine Parade Drive Loop | |||||||
67A | Pharmacy | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Victoria Park Subway Station | Reddins/Crosland | |||
67B | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Rannock/Pharmacy |
| |||||
68A | Warden | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Warden Subway Station | Steeles/Warden Loop | |||
68B | Angus Glen Loop |
| ||||||
69A | Warden South | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Warden Subway Station | Birchmount/Kingston |
| ||
69B | Birchmount/Danforth |
| ||||||
70A | O'Connor | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Coxwell Subway Station | Craigton/Pharmacy | |||
70B | Victoria Park/O'Connor | |||||||
70C | Warden Subway Station | |||||||
71A | Runnymede | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Gunns Loop | Runnymede Subway Station | |||
71B | Mount Dennis Garage | Runnymede Subway Station | ||||||
72C | Pape | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Pape Subway Station | Commissioners/Cherry | |||
73 | Royal York | PM Service Only PM Seulement |
Queensway | Royal York/Westway | Royal York Subway Station | |||
73A | Rush Hour Pointe |
Roxaline/Royaleigh | Royal York Subway Station | |||||
73B | Regular Régulier |
Scarlett/Richview | Royal York Subway Station | |||||
73C | Clairport/Albion | Royal York Subway Station | ||||||
74 | Mt Pleasant | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Mt Pleasant Loop | St-Clair Subway Station | |||
75 | Sherbourne | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | South/Glen | Queen's Quay/Richardson | |||
75A | Evening Service Only Soir |
Summerhill/Maclennan | Queen's Quay/Richardson | |||||
76A | Royal York South | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Royal York Subway Station | Royal York/Lake Shore |
|
||
76B | Royal York Subway Station | Royal York/Portland | ||||||
77 | Swansea | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Runnymede Subway Station | Windermere Pl./Windermere | |||
78 | St-Andrews | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | York Mills Subway Station | Carluke/Fifeshire East |
|
||
79A | Scarlett Road | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Pine/Lawrence | Runnymede Subway Station |
|
| |
79B | Pine/Lawrence | Runnymede Subway Station |
|
| ||||
80A | Queensway | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Keele Subway Station | Sherway Gardens | |||
80B | Evening Service Only Soir |
Humber Loop | Sherway Gardens | |||||
81 | Thorncliffe Park | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Thorncliffe Park | Pape Subway Station | |||
82 | Rosedale | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Rosedale Subway Station | Summerhill/Maclennan | |||
83 | Jones | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Donlands Subway Station | Wheel-Trans Exit/Commissioners | |||
84B | Sheppard West | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Bradstock/Weston |
|
||
84C | Rush Hour Pointe |
Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Rossdean/Steeles |
|
| |||
84D | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Jane/Steeles |
|
| ||||
85 | Sheppard West | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Meadowvale Loop | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station |
|
||
85A | Rouge Hill GO Station | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station |
|
|||||
Rouge Hill GO Station | Sheppard/Victoria Park |
|
| |||||
Sheppard/Leslie | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station |
|
| |||||
85B | Toronto Zoo | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station |
|
|||||
86A | Scarborough | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Toronto Zoo | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
| |
86B | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Highland Creek Overpass/Kingston | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
||||
86C | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Meadowvale Loop | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
| |||
86D | Regular Régulier |
Beechgrove/Coronation | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
||||
86E | Express | Meadowvale Loop | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
||||
87A | Cosburn | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Main Street Subway Station | Broadview Subway Station |
|
| |
87B | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Mortimer/Coxwell | Broadview Subway Station | |||||
87C | Regular Régulier |
Main Street Subway Station | Broadview Subway Station |
|
| |||
88A | South Leaside | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | St-Clair Subway Station | Beth Neilson/Wicksteed |
| ||
88B | St-Clair Subway Station | Wicksteed/Beth Neilson |
| |||||
89 | Weston | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Keele Subway Station | Weston/Albion |
|
||
90A | Vaughan | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | St-Clair West Subway Station | Vaughan/Oakwood | |||
90B | Rush Hour Pointe |
St-Clair West Subway Station | Northcliffe/Eglinton | |||||
91A | Woodbine | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Woodbine Subway Station | Parkview Hill/Aspen South | |||
91B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Woodbine Subway Station | Victoria Park/Lawrence | |||||
91C | Regular Régulier |
Woodbine Subway Station | 113 Valleywoods | |||||
91D | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Woodbine Subway Station | 113 Valleywoods |
| ||||
92 | Woodbine South | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Woodbine Subway Station | Woodbine Beach Loop | |||
94A | Wellesley | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Castle Frank Subway Station | Ossington Subway Station |
| ||
94B | Castle Frank Subway Station | Wellesley Subway Station |
| |||||
94D | Wellesley Subway Station | Harbord/OssingtonHARBORD at OSSINGTON |
| |||||
95A | York Mills | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | York Mills Subway Station | Ellesmere Cul-De-Sac |
|
||
95B | Wilson | York Mills Subway Station | U of Toronto-Scarborough Loop |
|
| |||
95C | Rush Hour Pointe |
Malvern | York Mills Subway Station | Ellesmere RT Station |
|
|||
95E | Express | York Mills Subway Station | U of Toronto-Scarborough Loop |
|
||||
96A | Wilson | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | York Mills Subway Station | Carrier Drive |
|
| |
96B | York Mills Subway Station | Humberline/Humber College |
|
|||||
96C | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
York Mills Subway Station | Thistledown/Albion |
|
| |||
96D | Weekend Service Only Fin de Semaine |
York Mills Subway Station | Carrier Drive |
|
||||
96E | Express | Wilson Subway Station | Humber College |
|
||||
96G | Rush Hour Pointe |
York Mills Subway Station | Arrow Road/Sheppard |
|
||||
97A | Yonge | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | York Mills Subway Station | Davisville Subway Station |
|
| |
97B | Rush Hour Pointe |
York Mills Subway Station | Yonge/Queen's Quay |
|
||||
97C | Regular Régulier |
Yonge/Steeles | Yonge/Lawrence |
|
||||
98A | Willowdale-Senlac | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Sheppard-Young Subway Station | Cactus/Greenbush |
| ||
98C | Steeles/Yonge Loop | Cactus/Greenbush | ||||||
99 | Arrow Road | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Jane/Sheppard | Arrow Road |
| ||
100A | Flemmingdon Park | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Don Mills/Eglinton | Broadview Subway Station |
| ||
100B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Don Mills/Eglinton | Broadview Subway Station |
| ||||
100C | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton Subway Station | Broadview Subway Station |
| ||||
101 | Downsview Park | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Downsview Subway Station | Downsview Park | |||
102A | Markham Road | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Warden Subway Station | Centennial College Loop |
|
| |
102B | Warden Subway Station | 71 Dynamic |
|
| ||||
102C | Rush Hour Pointe |
Warden Subway Station | Maybrook/Passmore |
|
||||
102D | Regular Régulier |
Warden Subway Station | Anderson/Markham |
|
| |||
103 | Mt Pleasant North | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton Subway Station | Doncliffe Loop | |||
104 | Faywood | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Wilson Subway Station | Downsview Subway Station | |||
105A | Dufferin North | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Downsview Subway Station | Rutherford/Dufferin |
| ||
105B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Transit/Wilson | Major Mackenzie/Dufferin |
| ||||
105C | Regular Régulier |
Downsview Subway Station | Gerry Fitzgerald/Steeles |
| ||||
105D | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Transit/Wilson | Rutherford/Dufferin |
| ||||
106 | York University | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Downsview Subway Station | York Lanes |
|
||
106A | Evening Service Only Soir |
Wilson Subway Station | York Lanes |
|
| |||
AM Service Only AM Seulement | ||||||||
107A | Keele North | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Wilson | Wilson Subway Station | Cranston Park/Teston |
|
| |
107B | Regular Régulier |
Downsview Subway Station | Rutherford GO Station |
|
| |||
107C | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Transit/Wilson | Cranston Park/Teston |
|
||||
107D | Weekend Service Only Fin de semaine |
Downsview Subway Station | Eagle Rock/McNaughton |
|
||||
108A | Downsview | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Downsview Subway Station | Jane/Driftwood |
| ||
108B | Downsview Subway Station | Jane/Driftwood | ||||||
108C | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Wilson Subway Station | Jane/Driftwood |
| ||||
109B | Ranee | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton West Subway Station | Neptune/Bathurst |
|
| |
109C | Eglinton West Subway Station | Neptune/Bathurst |
|
| ||||
110A | Islington South | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Islington Subway Station | Long Branch Loop |
|
| |
110B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Islington Subway Station | Long Branch Loop |
|
| |||
110C | Regular Régulier |
Islington Subway Station | Islington/Birmingham | |||||
111 | East Mall | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Martin Grove/Eglinton |
|
||
112B | West Mall | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Explorer/Eglinton |
|
| |
112C | Kipling Subway Station | Carlingview/International |
|
|||||
113 | Danforth | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Main Street Subway Station | Kennedy Subway & RT Station |
|
||
115 | Silver Hills | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | York Mills Subway Station | Bannatyne/Silvergrove |
|
||
116A | Morningside | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Morrish/Ellesmere |
|
| |
116B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Eglington/Kingston |
|
| |||
116C | Regular Régulier |
Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Morningside/Nightstar |
|
||||
117A | Alness | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Downsview Subway Station | Steeles/Alness |
| ||
117B | Transit/Wilson | Alness/Steeles |
| |||||
117C | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Wilson Subway Station | Steeles/Alness |
| ||||
120 | Calvington | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Wilson Subway Station | Northover/Sheppard |
| ||
122 | Graydon Hall | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | York Mills Subway Station | Roywood/Fortrose |
|
| |
123B | Shorncliffe | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Long Branch Loop |
|
| |
123C | Regular Régulier |
Kipling Subway Station | Long Branch Loop |
|
| |||
123D | Kipling Subway Station | Evans/Browns Line |
| |||||
124 | Sunnybrook | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Lawrence Subway Station | Sunnybrook Hospital | |||
125 | Drewry | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Finch Subway Station | Antibes/Torresdale |
|
||
126 | Christie | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Christie Subway Station | St-Clair West Subway Station | |||
127 | Davenport | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Spadina Subway Station | Townsley Loop | |||
129A | McCowan North | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | The Bridle Walk/Major Mackenzie |
|
| |
129B | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Steeles/McCowan Loop |
|
|||||
130A | Middlefield | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Steeles/Middlefield Loop |
|
||
130B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Scarborough Centre RT Station | Steeles/Middlefield Loop |
|
| |||
131A | Nugget | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Old Finch/Morningview |
|
| |
131E | Express | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Old Finch/Morningview |
|
||||
132 | Milner | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Sewells/Hupfield |
|
||
133 | Neilson | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Finch/Morningside |
|
||
134A | Progress | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Finchdene/Finch |
|
| |
134B | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Finchdene/Finch |
|
| ||||
134C | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Centennial College Loop |
|
| ||||
135 | Garrard | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Main Street Subway Station | Warden Subway Station |
|
||
139E | Finch-Don Mills | Express | Malvern | Don Mills Subway Station | Neilson/Crow Trail | |||
160 | Bathurst North | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Wilson Subway Station | Bathurst/Clark |
| ||
161 | Rogers Road | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Ossington Subway Station | Lambton/Beechwood | |||
162 | Lawrence-Donway | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Lawrence Subway Station | Donway/Lawrence |
| ||
165 | Weston Rd North | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | York Mills Subway Station | Barmac/Steeles |
|
||
165A | Seasonal Saisonnier |
York Mills Subway Station | Canada's Wonderland |
|
| |||
165D | Regular Régulier |
York Mills Subway Station | Highway 400 Loop |
|
| |||
165F | Rush Hour Régulier |
York Mills Subway Station | Ashberry/Weston |
|
| |||
167A | Pharmacy North | Saturday Service Only Samedi Seulement |
Birchmount | Don Mills Subway Station | Steeles/Esna Loop |
| ||
167B | Regular Régulier |
Don Mills Subway Station | Steeles/Esna Loop |
| ||||
168 | Symington | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Dundas West Subway Station | Avon Loop |
|
||
169A | Huntingwood | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Don Mills Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
|
| |
169B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Don Mills Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
|
||||
171 | Mount Dennis | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Mount Dennis Garage | Weston/Jane | |||
172A | Huntingwood | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Wellington/York | Carlaw/Commissioners |
| ||
172B | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Wellington/York | Carlaw/Commissioners |
| ||||
224C | Victoria Park North | Rush Hour Pointe |
Eglinton | Don Mills Subway Station | Denison/Woodbine |
| ||
224D | Don Mills Subway Station | Honda Admin Building |
|
Express Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
141 | Downtown/Mt. Pleasant Express | Express | Mount Dennis | Redpath/Eglinton | Adelaide/Simcoe |
| ||
142 | Downtown/Avenue Rd. Express | Express | Wilson | Avenue/Bombay | Richmond/Church |
| ||
143 | Downtown/Beach Express | Express | Birchmount | Neville Park Loop | Adelaide/Simcoe |
| ||
144 | Downtown/Don Valley Express | Express | Eglinton | Victoria Park/Parkwoods Village | Adelaide/Simcoe |
| ||
144B | Concorde Place/Concorde Gate | |||||||
145A | Downtown/Humber Bay Express | Express | Queensway | Lakeshore/Kipling | Richmond/Simcoe |
| ||
145B | Royal York/Albani | |||||||
185 | Don Mills Rocket | Express | Eglinton | Pape Subway Station | Don Mills Rd. & Steeles Ave. E. | |||
186 | Wilson Rocket | Express | Arrow Road | York Mills Subway Station | Humber College Bus Terminal |
| ||
188 | Kipling South Rocket | Express | Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Colonel Sam Smith Park Loop |
|
| |
190 | Scarborough Centre Rocket | Express | Eglinton | Don Mills Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
|
| |
191A | Highway 27 Rocket | Express | Arrow Road | Kipling Subway Station | Royal Crest/Highway 27 |
|
| |
191B | Kipling Subway Station | Royal Crest/Highway 27 |
|
| ||||
191C | Kipling Subway Station | Martin Grove/Silverstone |
|
| ||||
192 | Airport Rocket | Express | Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Pearson International Airport |
|
| |
193 | Exhibition Rocket | Seasonal Saisonnier |
Wilson | Dundas West Subway Station | Dufferin Gate Loop |
|
| |
195 | Jane Rocket | Express | Arrow Road | Jane Subway Station | York Lanes |
|
||
196A | York University Rocket | Express | Wilson | Downsview Subway Station | York Lanes |
|
||
196B | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | York Lanes |
|
|||||
198 | U of Toronto Rocket | Express | Eglinton | Kennedy Subway Station | U of Toronto-Scarborough Loop |
|
| |
199A | Finch Rocket | Express | Malvern | Finch Subway Station | Scarborough Centre | |||
199B | York University | Scarborough Centre |
| |||||
199C | Finch Subway Station | Finch Ave. E. & Morningside Ave. |
|
Blue Night Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
300A | Bloor - Danforth | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Danforth Ave. & Victoria Park Ave. | Pearson International Airport |
|
|||
300B | Kennedy Subway Station | The East Mall & Bloor St. W. |
|
|||||
300C | Kipling Subway Station | Coxwell Subway Station |
|
|||||
300K | Danforth Rd. & Danforth Ave. | Kipling Subway Station |
|
|||||
301 | Queen | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Long Branch Loop | Neville Park Loop |
| |||
302 | Kingston Road - McCowan | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Birchmount | Bingham Loop | McCowan Rd. & Steeles Ave. |
| ||
304 | King | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Russell | Broadview Subway Station | Dundas West Subway Station |
| ||
306 | Carlton | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Main Street Subway Station | Dundas West Subway Station |
| |||
310 | Bathurst | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Wilson | Exhibition Loop | Village Gate/Steeles | |||
312 | St. Clair - Junction | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Arrow Road | St. Clair Subway Station | Dundas West Subway Station |
| ||
315 | Evans - Brown's Line | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Royal York Subway Station | Long Branch Loop |
|
| ||
317 | Spadina | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Roncesvalles | Spadina Subway Station | Union Subway Station |
|
| |
320 | Yonge | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Yonge/Queens Quay | Steeles/Yonge Loop |
|
|||
320A | Bay/Queens Quay | York Mills Subway Station |
|
|||||
320E | Bay/Queens Quay | Yonge/St. Clair |
|
|||||
322 | Coxwell | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Birchmount | Broadview Subway Station | Bingham Loop |
| ||
324 | Victoria Park | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Birchmount | Bingham Loop | Warden/Steeles Loop |
| ||
325 | Don Mills | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Eglinton | King/River | Freshmeadow/Don Mills |
| ||
329 | Dufferin | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Dufferin/Steeles | Manitoba/Nova Scotia | ||||
332 | Eglinton West | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Mount Dennis | Eglinton Subway Station | Pearson International Airport |
| ||
334 | Eglinton East | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Eglinton | Eglinton Subway Station | Rouge Hill GO Station |
|
| |
335 | Jane | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Arrow Road | York University | Jane Subway Station |
| ||
336 | Finch West | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Finch Subway Station | Woodbine Racetrack |
| |||
337 | Islington | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Queensway | 8th Street/Lake Shore | Kipling/Steeles |
| ||
339 | Finch East | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Finch Subway Station | Newgale/Tapscott |
| |||
341 | Keele | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Keele Subway Station | Steeles/Keele |
| |||
343 | Kennedy | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Kennedy Subway Station | Steeles/Kennedy | ||||
352 | Lawrence West | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Mount Dennis | Lawrence Subway Station | Lawrence/Royal York | |||
353 | Steeles East | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Malvern | Steeles/Yonge Loop | York University | |||
354 | Lawrence East | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Eglinton | Eglinton Subway Station | U of T Scarborough Loop | |||
363 | Ossington | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Eglinton West Subway Station | Exhibition Loop |
| |||
365 | Parliament | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Castle Frank Subway Station | Princess/The Esplanade | ||||
384 | Sheppard West | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Arrow Road | Sheppard-Yonge Station | Bradstock/Weston | |||
385 | Sheppard East | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Malvern | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Meadowvale Loop | |||
395 | York Mills | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Malvern | York Mills Subway Station | Meadowvale Loop |
| ||
396 | Wilson | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Arrow Road | York Mills Subway Station | Steeles/Kipling Loop |
|
Community Bus Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 | Lawrence Manor | Community | Lakeshore | Lawrence West Subway Station | No Frills (Wilson/Bathurst) |
| ||
402 | Parkdale | Community | Lakeshore | Queen Elizabeth Hospital | Dufferin Mall |
| ||
403 | South Don Mills | Community | Lakeshore | Don Mills Shopping Centre | East York Town Centre |
| ||
404 | East York | Community | Lakeshore | Toronto East General Hospital | Main Street Subway Station |
| ||
405 | Etobicoke | Community | Lakeshore | 1540 Kipling | Scarlett Heights Residence |
| ||
407 | Toronto Rehab Cardiac Centre | Community | Lakeshore | Toronto Rehab Rumsey Centre | Sunnybrook Hospital |
| ||
409 | Dundas West Accessible Shuttle | Community | Lakeshore | Dufferin Subway Station | Dundas West Subway Station |
|
Streetcar Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
501 | Queen | Regular | Neville Park Loop | Long Branch Loop |
|
| ||
502 | Downtowner | Regular | Russell | Bingham Loop | McCaul Loop |
| ||
503 | Kingston Road | Rush Hour Pointe |
Russell | Bingham Loop | Wellington/York |
| ||
504 | King | Regular | Dundas West Subway Station | Broadview Subway Station |
|
|||
505 | Dundas | Regular | Russell | Dundas West Subway Station | Broadview Subway Station |
|
||
506 | Carlton | Regular | High Park Loop | Main Street Subway Station |
|
|||
508 | Lake Shore | Rush Hour Pointe |
Roncesvalles | Long Branch Loop | Victoria St. & Queen St. E. |
|
| |
509 | Harbourfront | Regular | Russell | Exhibition Loop | Union Subway Station |
|
||
510A | Spadina | Regular | Leslie | Spadina Subway Station | Union Subway Station |
|
||
510B | Charlotte St. & King St. W. |
| ||||||
510C | Queens Quay & Spadina Loop |
| ||||||
511 | Bathurst | Regular | Roncesvalles | Exhibition Loop | Bathurst Subway Station |
|
||
512 | St. Clair | Regular | Roncesvalles | St. Clair Subway Station | Gunns Loop | |||
514 | Cherry | Regular | Distillery Loop | Exhibition Loop (Dufferin Gates) |
|