Société de Transport de Montréal 31-801 to 31-862: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
|'''31-837''' | |'''31-837''' | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-838''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-839''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-840''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:14, 17 May 2011
Société de Transport de Montréal 31-801 to 31-8XX are 2011 Nova Bus LFS Artics. They also feature new electric radiators.
Unit(s) | Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination sign |
---|---|---|---|---|
31-801 to 31-8XX | Cummins ISL9 330 hp | ZF 6AP1700B 6 speed | 7 American Seating BC-55, 40 American Seating InSight |
Axion Technologies Orange LED |
Thumbnail | Fleet Number | Status | Year Delivered | License Plate | Garage | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31-801 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-802 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/STM%20Bus%20Photos/STM%20Nova%20Bus%20LFS/2011-Nova-Bus-LFS-Artics/31-803%20%28A1%29.jpg [1] |
31-803 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | |||
31-804 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/AlexDelZotto/STM-buses/31-801---31-XXX/IMG_5667.JPG [2] |
31-805 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/AlexDelZotto/STM-buses/31-801---31-XXX/IMG_5731.JPG [3] |
31-806 | Damaged | 2011 | Legendre |
|
||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/STM%20Bus%20Photos/STM%20Nova%20Bus%20LFS/2011-Nova-Bus-LFS-Artics/31-807%20%28A1%29.jpg [4] |
31-807 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
||
31-808 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-809 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-810 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | N4XIIY_ErUI|128|center}} | |||
31-811 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-812 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-813 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/STM%20Bus%20Photos/STM%20Nova%20Bus%20LFS/2011-Nova-Bus-LFS-Artics/31-814%20%28A1%29.jpg [5] |
31-814 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
||
31-815 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
0QN3226ThqU|128|center}} | ||
31-816 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-817 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
oUSeC0lt3zM|128|center}} | ||
31-818 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-819 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-820 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-821 | Garage | 2011 | Legendre | Spotted heading to Legendre garage to receive its livery on 14/04/11 | |||
31-822 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-823 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/LF-A/STM/Nova-Bus-LFS-Artic-2011-%2831-8XX%29/31-824.jpg [6] |
31-824 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
||
31-825 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-826 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/STM%20Bus%20Photos/STM%20Nova%20Bus%20LFS/2011-Nova-Bus-LFS-Artics/31-827%20%28A1%29.jpg [7] |
31-827 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
||
31-828 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-829 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-830 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-831 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-832 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-833 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-834 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-835 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-836 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-837 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-838 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-839 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-840 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre |
|
<google uid="C01"></google>