Société de Transport de Montréal 31-801 to 31-862: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-802''' | |'''31-802''' | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-821''' | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Garage''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
|Spotted heading to Legendre garage to receive its livery on 14/04/11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{STM}} | {{STM}} |
Revision as of 15:50, 14 April 2011
Société de Transport de Montréal 31-801 to 31-8XX are 2011 Nova Bus LFS Artics. They also feature new electric radiators.
Unit(s) | Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination sign |
---|---|---|---|---|
31-801 to 31-8XX | Cummins ISL9 330 hp | ZF 6AP1700B 6 speed | 7 American Seating BC-55, 40 American Seating InSight |
Axion Technologies Orange LED |
Thumbnail | Fleet Number | Status | Year Delivered | License Plate | Garage | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31-801 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-802 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-803 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-804 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-805 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-806 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-807 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-808 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-809 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-810 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-811 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-812 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-813 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-814 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-815 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-816 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-817 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-818 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-819 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-820 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-821 | Garage | 2011 | Legendre | Spotted heading to Legendre garage to receive its livery on 14/04/11 |
|
<google uid="C01"></google>