Société de Transport de Montréal: Former Routes: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Protected "Société de Transport de Montréal: Former Routes": High traffic page ([edit=sysop] (indefinite) [move=sysop] (indefinite))) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- | ==Modified Routes== | ||
===Routes modified on January 9 2012=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=100|# | |||
!width=300|Route Name<br><small>Nom</small> | |||
!width=100|Last Garage<br><small>Dernier Garage</small> | |||
!width=100|Previous Garage<br><small>Garage Précédent</small> | |||
!width=100|Route Type<br><small>Type</small> | |||
!width=215|http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | |||
!width=175|http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | |||
!width=200|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | |||
|} | |||
===Other routes=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=100|# | |||
!width=300|Route Name<br><small>Nom</small> | |||
!width=100|Last Garage<br><small>Dernier Garage</small> | |||
!width=100|Previous Garage<br><small>Garage Précédent</small> | |||
!width=100|Route Type<br><small>Type</small> | |||
!width=215|http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | |||
!width=175|http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | |||
!width=200|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | |||
|} | |||
==Retired Routes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=100|# | |||
!width=300|Route Name<br><small>Nom</small> | |||
!width=100|Last Garage<br><small>Dernier Garage</small> | |||
!width=100|Previous Garage<br><small>Garage Précédent</small> | |||
!width=100|Route Type<br><small>Type</small> | |||
!width=215|http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | |||
!width=175|http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | |||
!width=200|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Sainte-Catherine/Bonsecours | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: green"|'''Regular/<br> Touristic''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Predecessor of current route 515 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Hampstead | |||
|Namur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated in 62 and current 161. | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|St-Antoine/St-Jacques | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Eliminated with the extension of the orange line west of Bonaventure. | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Châteauneuf | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
*Honoré-Beaugrand | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Service is now provided by the 85X | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Carrie-Derrick | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: LaSalle Division|LaSalle]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Service abolished February 28, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Des Ormeaux | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Service integrated into current routes 141 and 185. | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Sherbrooke | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Mont-Royal Division|Mont-Royal]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Service integrated into current route 24. | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Saint-Remi | |||
|St-Henri | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Service integrated into current route 37. | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|De L'Eglise | |||
|St-Henri | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Service integrated into current route 37 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Beaubien | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Denis Division|St-Denis]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Renumbered to 18. | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Vieux-Port | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: green"|'''Regular/<br> Touristic''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Predecessor of current route 515 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Outremont | |||
|Numur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 160. | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Outremont/D'Youville | |||
|Numur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 129. | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|Notre-Dame | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: LaSalle Division|LaSalle]] | |||
|St-Henri | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated in current route 36 and 191. | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Ville-Marie | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: LaSalle Division|LaSalle]] | |||
|St-Henri | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Intergratted into current route 14. | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Gouin Est | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into former route 42 | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|Gouin Est | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into former route 48 and 69 | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|Rivière-des-Prairies | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|Gouin Est | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 183 | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|Maurice-Duplessis | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into former routes 134 and 135 | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|Terrebonne | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Former Metropolitan Provincial route, absorbed by the CTCUM. | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|St-Antoine/St-Jacques | |||
|Numur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 17 and former route 19. | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|Léger | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Route modified and some parts were merged with current route 48 and 49. | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Decelles | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Denis Division|St-Denis]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Dropped upon blue line opening | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|LaSalle/Verdun | |||
|Namur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|Fleury | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 143 | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|Léger | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 159. | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|Beurling | |||
|Namur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 112. | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|Wellington | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: LaSalle Division|LaSalle]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|Fielding | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: LaSalle Division|LaSalle]] | |||
|St-Henri | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 51 | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|Boulevard | |||
|St-Henri | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Duplicate route of 66, except Terminus at Square-Vicoria Metro. | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|Peel | |||
|St-Henri | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 107 | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|Cote-Des-Neiges | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Denis Division|St-Denis]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Partially integrated in current routes 165 and 166. | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|Ste-Hélène | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*CTCUM route providing service near the Longueuil Metro area. | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|Pitfield | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 70 | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|Curé-Poirier | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*CTCUM route providing service near the Longueuil Metro area. | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|Ste-Foy | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*CTCUM route providing service near the Longueuil Metro area. | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|St-Denis/Frontenac | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Eliminated with creation of current route 34. | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|Joliette | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*CTCUM route providing service near the Longueuil Metro area. | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|Sherbrooke Est | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Mont-Royal Division|Mont-Royal]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Eliminated with creation of current route 24. | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Eliminated with creation of Yellow Line. | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|Ste-Charles | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*CTCUM route providing service near the Longueuil Metro area. | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|Chemin Chambly | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*CTCUM route providing service near the Longueuil Metro area. | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|Lemoyne | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*CTCUM route providing service near the Longueuil Metro area. | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|Guy | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: LaSalle Division|LaSalle]] | |||
|St-Henri | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Guy-Concordia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 57 | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|Broadway | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into former routes 87 and 255 | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|Express Jarry Parc | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Denis Division|St-Denis]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: brown; color: yellow"|'''Shuttle''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Eliminated when Expos moved to Olympic Stadium. | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|16e Avenue | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 86. | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|Bout-De-L'Ile | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into various P.A.T Routes. | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|Marien | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into former route 41 and current route 86. | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|Davidson | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Mont-Royal Division|Mont-Royal]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 29. | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|8e Avenue | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 186. | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|Gouin/Perras | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Henri-Bourassa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Service is now provided by the 48X | |||
|- | |||
|98 | |||
|Legendre | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Crémazie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Used primarily as a driver shuttle for drivers based out of CT Legendre | |||
|- | |||
|101 | |||
|Cote-St-Luc | |||
|Namur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 66 and 103. | |||
|- | |||
|106 | |||
|St-Jacques | |||
|Namur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 90. | |||
|- | |||
|110 | |||
|Newman | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: LaSalle Division|LaSalle]] | |||
|St. Henri | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Predecessor of current 106, before western green line extension. | |||
|- | |||
|111 | |||
|Lafleur | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: LaSalle Division|LaSalle]] | |||
|St. Henri | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 116. | |||
|- | |||
|114 | |||
|Norman/Saint-Patrick | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: LaSalle Division|LaSalle]] | |||
|Namur | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Service is now provided by the 101 and 116. | |||
|- | |||
|116 | |||
|De L'Eglise | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 116. | |||
|- | |||
|118 | |||
|Du College | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 128. | |||
|- | |||
|120 | |||
|Polyvalente Émile-Legault | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''School''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Renumbered 126. | |||
|- | |||
|121 | |||
|Cote-Vertu | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 121. | |||
|- | |||
|122 | |||
|Thimens | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Renumbered 177. | |||
|- | |||
|126 | |||
|Beaubien | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Denis Division|St-Denis]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 18 and former route 26. | |||
|- | |||
|126 | |||
|Ontario | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Former rush-hour equivalent of current route 125. | |||
|- | |||
|127 | |||
|Lebeau | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 54. | |||
|- | |||
|127 | |||
|Maisonneuve-Rosemont | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: brown; color: yellow"|'''Shuttle''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Employee shuttle for staff at the Maisonneuve-Rosemont Hospital. | |||
*Ceased operation in 2006. | |||
|- | |||
|128 | |||
|St-Urbain/Parc | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Denis Division|St-Denis]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Former rush-hour equivalent of current route 80. | |||
|- | |||
|130 | |||
|Thiemens | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|130 | |||
|Roger-Pilon | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 206. | |||
|- | |||
|134 | |||
|Léger | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 48 and former route 49. | |||
|- | |||
|135 | |||
|Henri-Bourassa | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 40 and 194. | |||
|- | |||
|136 | |||
|Centrale | |||
|St-Henri | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 107. | |||
|- | |||
|137 | |||
|Verdun | |||
|St-Henri | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Former rush-hour short-turn of current route 107. | |||
|- | |||
|142 | |||
|Chateauneuf | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 141. | |||
|- | |||
|147 | |||
|Sauvé/Cote-Vertu | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Former rush-hour equivalent of current route 121. | |||
|- | |||
|148 | |||
|Métrobus Laurentien | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|149 | |||
|Métrobus Westminster | |||
|St-Henri | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Former rush-hour equivalent of current route 162. | |||
|- | |||
|151 | |||
|Polytechnique | |||
|Namur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Dropped with the opening of the blue line. | |||
|- | |||
|163 | |||
|Dudemaine | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Renumbered 164. | |||
|- | |||
|172 | |||
|Cote-de-Liesse | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 460. | |||
|- | |||
|173 | |||
|Griffith | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|175 | |||
|Hymus/Saint-François | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 225. | |||
*Renamed 175 Griffith/Saint-François. | |||
|- | |||
|176 | |||
|Cohen | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|178 | |||
|Laurentien | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|178 | |||
|Metrobus St-Patrick | |||
|St-Henri | |||
| | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Metrobus''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Abolished with the western extension of the green line. | |||
|- | |||
|181 | |||
|Dorchester | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 186. | |||
|- | |||
|183 | |||
|Ecole Secondaire Pointe-Aux-Trembles | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''School''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|194 | |||
|Parkway | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current routes 28, 39 and 44. | |||
|- | |||
|195 | |||
|Les Galeries D'Anjou | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current routes 39, 44 and 192. | |||
__NOTOC__ | |||
Revision as of 13:52, 23 November 2011
Modified Routes
Routes modified on January 9 2012
| # | Route Name Nom |
Last Garage Dernier Garage |
Previous Garage Garage Précédent |
Route Type Type |
http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | Remarks Remarques |
|---|
Other routes
| # | Route Name Nom |
Last Garage Dernier Garage |
Previous Garage Garage Précédent |
Route Type Type |
http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | Remarks Remarques |
|---|
Retired Routes
| # | Route Name Nom |
Last Garage Dernier Garage |
Previous Garage Garage Précédent |
Route Type Type |
http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | Remarks Remarques |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Sainte-Catherine/Bonsecours | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
| |||
| 19 | Hampstead | Namur | Regular |
| |||
| 19 | St-Antoine/St-Jacques | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
| 20 | Châteauneuf | Anjou | Rush Hour |
|
| ||
| 21 | Carrie-Derrick | LaSalle | Regular |
| |||
| 21 | Des Ormeaux | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 23 | Sherbrooke | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| |||
| 23 | Saint-Remi | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
| 25 | De L'Eglise | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
| 26 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
| |||
| 26 | Vieux-Port | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
| |||
| 28 | Outremont | Numur | Regular |
| |||
| 29 | Outremont/D'Youville | Numur | Regular |
| |||
| 35 | Notre-Dame | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
| 38 | Ville-Marie | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
| 40 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 41 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 41 | Rivière-des-Prairies | Anjou | Regular | ||||
| 42 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 44 | Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 46 | Terrebonne | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
| 48 | St-Antoine/St-Jacques | Numur | Regular |
| |||
| 49 | Léger | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 50 | Decelles | St-Denis | Regular |
| |||
| 53 | LaSalle/Verdun | Namur | Regular | ||||
| 57 | Fleury | Legendre | Regular |
| |||
| 59 | Léger | Legendre | Regular |
| |||
| 59 | Beurling | Namur | Regular |
| |||
| 60 | Wellington | LaSalle | Rush Hour | ||||
| 62 | Fielding | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
| 63 | Boulevard | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
| 64 | Peel | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
| 65 | Cote-Des-Neiges | St-Denis | Regular |
| |||
| 70 | Ste-Hélène | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
| 71 | Pitfield | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
| 71 | Curé-Poirier | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
| 72 | Ste-Foy | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
| 72 | St-Denis/Frontenac | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
| 73 | Joliette | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
| 73 | Sherbrooke Est | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| |||
| 74 | Longueuil | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
| 74 | Ste-Charles | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
| 75 | Chemin Chambly | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
| 76 | Lemoyne | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
| 79 | Guy | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
|
| |
| 81 | Broadway | Anjou | Rush Hour |
| |||
| 83 | Express Jarry Parc | St-Denis | Shuttle |
| |||
| 84 | 16e Avenue | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 86 | Bout-De-L'Ile | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 87 | Marien | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 87 | Davidson | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| |||
| 88 | 8e Avenue | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 89 | Gouin/Perras | Anjou | Regular |
|
| ||
| 98 | Legendre | Legendre | Regular |
|
| ||
| 101 | Cote-St-Luc | Namur | Regular |
| |||
| 106 | St-Jacques | Namur | Regular |
| |||
| 110 | Newman | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
| ||
| 111 | Lafleur | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
| ||
| 114 | Norman/Saint-Patrick | LaSalle | Namur | Regular |
| ||
| 116 | De L'Eglise | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
| 118 | Du College | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
| 120 | Polyvalente Émile-Legault | St-Laurent | School |
| |||
| 121 | Cote-Vertu | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
| 122 | Thimens | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
| 126 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
| |||
| 126 | Ontario | Frontenac | Rush Hour |
| |||
| 127 | Lebeau | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
| 127 | Maisonneuve-Rosemont | Frontenac | Shuttle |
| |||
| 128 | St-Urbain/Parc | St-Denis | Rush Hour |
| |||
| 130 | Thiemens | St-Laurent | Regular | ||||
| 130 | Roger-Pilon | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
| 134 | Léger | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 135 | Henri-Bourassa | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 136 | Centrale | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
| 137 | Verdun | St-Henri | Rush Hour |
| |||
| 142 | Chateauneuf | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 147 | Sauvé/Cote-Vertu | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
| |||
| 148 | Métrobus Laurentien | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | ||||
| 149 | Métrobus Westminster | St-Henri | Rush Hour |
| |||
| 151 | Polytechnique | Namur | Regular |
| |||
| 163 | Dudemaine | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
| 172 | Cote-de-Liesse | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
| |||
| 173 | Griffith | St-Laurent | Regular | ||||
| 175 | Hymus/Saint-François | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
| |||
| 176 | Cohen | Anjou | Regular | ||||
| 178 | Laurentien | St-Laurent | Regular | ||||
| 178 | Metrobus St-Patrick | St-Henri | Metrobus |
| |||
| 181 | Dorchester | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 183 | Ecole Secondaire Pointe-Aux-Trembles | Anjou | School | ||||
| 194 | Parkway | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
| 195 | Les Galeries D'Anjou | Anjou | Regular |
|