Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Le Richelain: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Protected "Conseil intermunicipal de transport Le Richelain": Counter-productive edit warring: working on cleaning it up ([edit=sysop] (indefinite) [move=sysop] (indefinite))) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Fleet Number Range | !Fleet Number Range | ||
! | !Status | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
!Manufacturer | !Manufacturer | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
! | !Remarks | ||
! | !Link | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|2097 | |2097 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Prevost]] | |[[Prevost]] | ||
|H3-45 | |H3-45 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|2121 | |2121 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Prevost]] | |[[Prevost]] | ||
|Le Mirage XL-II | |Le Mirage XL-II | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|2472 | |2472 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|[[Dupont]] | |[[Dupont]] | ||
|Cartier | |Cartier | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|2473 | |2473 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|2523 | |2523 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Ford/Girardin]] | |[[Ford/Girardin]] | ||
|E-450/Futura | |E-450/Futura | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|2575 | |2575 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|[[Dupont]] | |[[Dupont]] | ||
|Cartier | |Cartier | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2560 | | | ||
|2560 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
Had no air conditioning prior to 2010 | |Had no air conditioning prior to 2010 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2780-2783 | | | ||
|2563 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
|Had no air conditioning prior to 2010 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2780 | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Prevost]] | |||
|X3-45 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2783 | |||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Prevost]] | |[[Prevost]] | ||
|X3-45 | |X3-45 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2764 | | | ||
|2764 | |||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
||[[Nova Bus]] | ||[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2860-2861 | | | ||
|2771 | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
||[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2860 | |||
| | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2861 | |||
| | | | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|0923 | | | ||
|0923 | |||
| | | | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|0924 | |||
| | | | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[ | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|1012 | |1012 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 127: | Line 162: | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1022 | |||
| | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|J4500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1034 | |||
| | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|J4500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{AMT}} | |||
==Retired Fleet== | ==Retired Fleet== | ||
Revision as of 15:24, 6 November 2010
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport Le Richelain (also known as CIT Le Richelain or CITLR) provides public transportation services air the towns of Candiac, La Prairie and St-Philippe-de-La-Prairie. The service is run under contract by Autobus La Québécoise, who also operate CIT Sorel-Varennes.
Current Fleet
| Thumbnail | Fleet Number Range | Status | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Remarks | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2097 | 2000 | Prevost | H3-45 | ||||
| 2121 | 2001 | Prevost | Le Mirage XL-II | ||||
| 2472 | 2004 | Dupont | Cartier | ||||
| 2473 | 2004 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | ||||
| 2523 | 2005 | Ford/Girardin | E-450/Futura | ||||
| 2575 | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | ||||
| 2560 | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | Had no air conditioning prior to 2010 | |||
| 2563 | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | Had no air conditioning prior to 2010 | |||
| 2780 | 2007 | Prevost | X3-45 | ||||
| 2783 | 2007 | Prevost | X3-45 | ||||
| 2764 | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | ||||
| 2771 | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | ||||
| 2860 | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | ||||
| 2861 | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | ||||
| 0923 | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | ||||
| 0924 | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | ||||
| 1012 | 2010 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | ||||
| 1022 | 2009 | MCI | J4500 | ||||
| 1034 | 2009 | MCI | J4500 |
| |||||||||||
Retired Fleet
| Fleet Number Range | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 1984 | GMDD | Classic TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 |
EX-STRSM | |
| 2321, 2328 and 2381 | 1990 | MCI | Classic TC40-102A | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison V731 |
EX-CT Transit | |
| 9120 to 9128 | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison VR731 | ||
| 9130 to 9138 | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison VR731 | ||
| 9450 and 9451 | 1994 | Nova Bus | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison VR731 | ||
| 2574 and 2576 | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | Caterpillar C9 | Allison B400R 4 speed |
EX-CITSV |
| |||||||||||