Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Sorel-Varennes: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Current fleet: JM syas: needs cleanup......... one line per bus. remove engine/transmission) |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|9242 | | | ||
|9242 | |||
| | | | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|[[ | |[[MCI]] | ||
|Classic TC40-102N | |Classic TC40-102N | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|9944 | | | ||
|9245 | |||
| | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9944 | |||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|RTS-06 | |RTS-06 | ||
| | |EX-CIT Roussillon | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|9945 | |||
| | | | ||
EX-CIT Roussillon | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|RTS-06 | |||
|EX-CIT Roussillon | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|9946 | |9946 | ||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Prévost]] | ||
|H3-45 | |H3-45 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|9947 | |9947 | ||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Prévost]] | ||
|H3-41 | |H3-41 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|2096 | |2096 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[ | |[[Prévost]] | ||
|H3-45 | |H3-45 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|2230 | |2230 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|[[ | |[[Prévost]] | ||
|H3-45 | |H3-45 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2455 | | | ||
|2455 | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Orion]] | |||
|Orion V | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2456 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[Orion]] | |[[Orion]] | ||
|Orion V | |Orion V | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|2471 | |2471 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 82: | Line 98: | ||
|[[Dupont]] | |[[Dupont]] | ||
|Cartier | |Cartier | ||
|[[ | |Involved in a fatal accident on November 3rd, 2010 | ||
|[[ | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|2573 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Dupont]] | |||
|Cartier | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2577 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Dupont]] | |||
|Cartier | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2578 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Dupont]] | |||
|Cartier | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2579 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Dupont]] | |||
|Cartier | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2580 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Dupont]] | |||
|Cartier | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2582 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Dupont]] | |||
|Cartier | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2583 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Dupont]] | |||
|Cartier | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|2584 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Dupont]] | |[[Dupont]] | ||
|Cartier | |Cartier | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2705 | | | ||
|2705 | |||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|2706 | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0706 | |0706 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 110: | Line 186: | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0859 | |||
| | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Suburban | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|0860 | |||
| | | | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|0910 | | | ||
|0910 | |||
| | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0911 | |||
| | | | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0912 | ||
| | | | ||
|2009 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Suburban | |||
|Currently at [[Nova Bus]] for repairs | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0913 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|[[ | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|0919 | |0919 | ||
| | | | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS | |LFS | ||
|[[ | |[[Nova Bus]] Demo Unit loaned after 0912 accident | ||
||[[ | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|1016 | |||
| | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|J4500 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|1151 | |||
| | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|J4500 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{AMT}} | {{AMT}} |
Revision as of 12:45, 6 November 2010
The Conseil Intermunicipale de Transport Sorel-Varennes (CIT Sorel-Varennes or CITSV) is a transit operator serving the municipality of Sorel-Tracy and surrounding towns. Like CIT Le Richelain, they are run under contract by Autobus La Québecoise.
Current fleet
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9242 | 1992 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | |||
9245 | 1992 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | |||
9944 | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | EX-CIT Roussillon | ||
9945 | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | EX-CIT Roussillon | ||
9946 | 1999 | Prévost | H3-45 | |||
9947 | 1999 | Prévost | H3-41 | |||
2096 | 2000 | Prévost | H3-45 | |||
2230 | 2002 | Prévost | H3-45 | |||
2455 | 2004 | Orion | Orion V | |||
2456 | 2004 | Orion | Orion V | |||
2471 | 2004 | Dupont | Cartier | Involved in a fatal accident on November 3rd, 2010 | ||
2573 | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | |||
2577 | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | |||
2578 | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | |||
2579 | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | |||
2580 | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | |||
2582 | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | |||
2583 | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | |||
2584 | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | |||
2705 | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
2706 | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
0706 | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
0859 | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
0860 | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
0910 | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
0911 | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
0912 | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | Currently at Nova Bus for repairs | ||
0913 | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
0919 | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS | Nova Bus Demo Unit loaned after 0912 accident | ||
1016 | 2010 | MCI | J4500 | |||
1151 | 2011 | MCI | J4500 |
|