Société de Transport de Montréal 31-001 to 31-237: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-031''' | |'''31-031''' | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|January 2011 | |January 2011 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-034''' | |'''31-034''' | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|January 2011 | |January 2011 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|'''31-041''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-042''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|January 2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-043''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-044''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-045''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|January 2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-046''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|January 2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-047''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|January 2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Entered service on 21/01/2011. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-048''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-049''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|January 2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Entered service on 21/01/2011. | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{STM}} | {{STM}} |
Revision as of 21:59, 21 January 2011
Société de Transport de Montréal 31-001 to 31-XXX are 2011 Nova Bus LFS. 31-001 to 31-008 run exclusively on the 747 Express Bus route. They have the same seating arrangement as 29-149 to 29-156 (also 747 runners), and are the first STM buses to have air conditioning. In addition, the first 25 buses in this series were built and delivered in December 2010.
Thumbnail | Fleet Number | Status | Year Delivered | License Plate | Garage | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/AlexDelZotto/STM-buses/31-001---30-2XX/IMG_3521.JPG [1] |
31-001 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
||
31-002 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
|||
31-003 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
|||
31-004 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
|||
31-005 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
|||
31-006 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
|||
31-007 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
|||
31-008 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
|||
31-009 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-010 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-011 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-012 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-013 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent | ||||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/LF-A/STM/Nova-Bus-LFS-2011-%2831-XXX%29/Photo%20017.jpg | 31-014 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
||
31-015 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-016 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-017 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-018 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-019 | Active | January 2011 | St.Laurent | ||||
31-020 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-021 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-022 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-023 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-024 | Active | January 2011 | St.Laurent | ||||
31-025 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-026 | Active | January 2011 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-027 | Active | January 2011 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-028 | Active | St.Laurent | |||||
31-029 | Active | January 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-030 | Awaiting Delivery | ||||||
31-031 | Active | January 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-032 | Awaiting Delivery | ||||||
31-033 | Awaiting Delivery | ||||||
31-034 | Active | January 2011 | St-Laurent | ||||
31-035 | Active | January 2011 | St-Laurent | ||||
31-036 | Active | January 2011 | St.Laurent |
|
|||
31-037 | Awaiting Delivery | ||||||
31-038 | Active | January 2011 | St-Laurent | ||||
31-039 | Active | January 2011 | St-Laurent |
|
|||
31-040 | Awaiting Delivery | ||||||
31-041 | Awaiting Delivery | ||||||
31-042 | Awaiting Delivery | January 2011 | |||||
31-043 | Awaiting Delivery | ||||||
31-044 | Awaiting Delivery | ||||||
31-045 | Awaiting Delivery | January 2011 | |||||
31-046 | Awaiting Delivery | January 2011 | |||||
31-047 | Active | January 2011 |
|
||||
31-048 | Awaiting Delivery | ||||||
31-049 | Active | January 2011 |
|
|
<google uid="C01"></google>