Toronto Transit Commission Routes: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 1,799: | Line 1,799: | ||
*No evening service | *No evening service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|95A | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|95A | ||
|rowspan=4|York Mills | |rowspan=4|York Mills | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | ||
| | |rowspan=4|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"|Ellesmere Cul-De-Sac | |width="200px"|Ellesmere Cul-De-Sac | ||
| | |rowspan=4| | ||
|rowspan=4| | |||
| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | *[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | ||
*[[Ellesmere (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ellesmere]] | *[[Ellesmere (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ellesmere]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|95B | |||
|width="200px"|U of T Scarborough Loop | |||
|width="200px"|U of | |||
| | | | ||
*No rush hour or late evening service | |||
*No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|95C | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|95C | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|width="200px"|[[Ellesmere (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ellesmere RT Station]] | |width="200px"|[[Ellesmere (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ellesmere RT Station]] | ||
| | | | ||
* | *No weekend service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|95E | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|95E | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | ||
|width="200px"|U of T Scarborough Loop | |||
|width="200px"|U of | |||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
|96A | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|96A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|Wilson | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"|Carrier | |width="200px"|263 Carrier Dr. | ||
| | |rowspan=3| | ||
|rowspan=3| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | *[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | ||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | *[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Kipling Ave. and John Garland Blvd. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|96B | |||
|width="200px"|Humberline Loop | |||
|width="200px"| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|96D | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|96D | ||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''Weekend Service Only'''<br><small>Fin de Semaine</small> | |style="background: pink; color: black"|'''Weekend Service Only'''<br><small>Fin de Semaine</small> | ||
|width="200px"| | |width="200px"|263 Carrier Dr. | ||
| | | | ||
*No weekday service | |||
*No weekend daytime service | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|97A | |||
|97A | |||
|rowspan=3|Yonge | |rowspan=3|Yonge | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"|[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville Subway Station]] | |width="200px"|[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville Subway Station]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | *[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | ||
Line 1,931: | Line 1,864: | ||
*[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville]] | *[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Via | *Via Yonge Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97B | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|97B | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|width="200px"| | |width="200px"|Yonge & Queens Quay | ||
| | | | ||
*Union | *Union | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,944: | Line 1,875: | ||
*[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence]] | *[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence]] | ||
*[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville]] | *[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville]] | ||
*[[St | *[[St. Clair (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair]] | ||
*[[Bloor-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bloor-Yonge]] | *[[Bloor-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bloor-Yonge]] | ||
*[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | *[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | ||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
|97C | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|97C | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width="200px"| | |width="200px"|[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"|Yonge | |width="200px"|Yonge & Steeles | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | *[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | ||
Line 1,963: | Line 1,893: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|98A | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|98A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|Willowdale-Senlac | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: aqua; color: black" rowspan=2|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"|Cactus | |width="200px"|Cactus & Green Bush | ||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Senlac Rd. | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|98B | |||
|width="200px"|Steeles & Yonge Loop | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Willowdale Ave. | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Via | |||
* | |||
|- | |- | ||
|98C | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|98C | ||
|width="200px"|Steeles | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width="200px"|Cactus | |width="200px"|Steeles & Yonge Loop | ||
|width="200px"|Cactus & Green Bush | |||
| | | | ||
*Via [[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station]] | |||
*Via [[Sheppard- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|99 | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|99 | ||
|Arrow Road | |Arrow Road | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road Garage]] | ||
|width="200px"|Jane | |width="200px"|Jane & Sheppard | ||
|width="200px"|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |width="200px"|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road Garage]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*No | *No rush hour service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100A | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|100A | ||
|rowspan=3|Flemmingdon Park | |rowspan=3|Flemmingdon Park | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Don Mills & Wynford | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview Subway Station]] | ||
| | |rowspan=3| | ||
| | |rowspan=2| | ||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | *[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | ||
| | | | ||
* | *No weekday off-peak, evening or Saturday service | ||
* | *Weekday rush hour and early Sunday morning service only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100B | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|100B | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Linkwood Lane | |||
*Via Linkwood | |||
|- | |- | ||
|100C | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|100C | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width="200px"|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | |width="200px"|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | *[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | ||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | *[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|101 | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|101 | ||
|Downsview Park | |Downsview Park | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
Line 2,043: | Line 1,967: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|102A | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|102A | ||
|rowspan=4|Markham Road | |rowspan=4|Markham Road | ||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
| | |rowspan=4|[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"|Centennial College Loop | |width="200px"|Centennial College Loop | ||
| | |rowspan=3| | ||
*Scarborough | *Scarborough | ||
| | |rowspan=4| | ||
*[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | *[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | ||
| | | | ||
*No weekend | *No weekend service | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|102B | |||
|rowspan=2|Steeles & Tapscott | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
* | *Operates as 102C southbound via Dynamic Dr. during rush hour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|102C | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|102C | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Dynamic Dr. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|102D | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|102D | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width="200px"| | |width="200px"|Mingay & Major Mackenzie | ||
| | | | ||
*Scarborough | *Scarborough | ||
Line 2,085: | Line 1,998: | ||
*Mount Joy | *Mount Joy | ||
| | | | ||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
*Extra | |||
|- | |- | ||
|103 | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|103 | ||
|Mt Pleasant North | |Mt. Pleasant North | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
Line 2,100: | Line 2,011: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|104 | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|104 | ||
|Faywood | |Faywood | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
Line 2,112: | Line 2,023: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|105A | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|105A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|Dufferin North | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"|Rutherford | |width="200px"|Rutherford & Dufferin | ||
| | |rowspan=3| | ||
| | |rowspan=3| | ||
*[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview]] | *[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Extra | *Extra fare required north of Steeles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|105B | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|105B | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|width="200px"|Major Mackenzie & Dufferin | |||
|width="200px"|Major Mackenzie | |||
| | | | ||
*Extra | *No weekend service | ||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
|- | |- | ||
|105C | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|105C | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width="200px"|Gerry Fitzgerald & Steeles | |||
|width="200px"|Gerry Fitzgerald | |||
| | | | ||
*No weekday rush hour or weekend daytime service | |||
*No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|106 | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|106 | ||
|York University | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="200px"|[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview Subway Station]] | |width="200px"|[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"|York | |width="200px"|York University | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview]] | *[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|107B | |||
|rowspan=3|Keele North | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|style="background: | |||
|rowspan= | |||
| | |||
|width="200px"|Rutherford GO Station | |width="200px"|Rutherford GO Station | ||
| | | | ||
*Rutherford | *Rutherford | ||
| | |rowspan=3| | ||
*[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview]] | *[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Chesswood | *Via Chesswood | ||
*No | *No weekend service | ||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
|- | |- | ||
|107C | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|107C | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width="200px"|Cranston Park & Teston | |||
|width="200px"|Cranston Park | |rowspan=2| | ||
| | |||
*Maple | *Maple | ||
| | | | ||
* | *Extra fare required north of Steeles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|107D | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|107D | ||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''Weekend Service Only'''<br><small>Fin de semaine</small> | |style="background: pink; color: black"|'''Weekend Service Only'''<br><small>Fin de semaine</small> | ||
|width="200px"|Eagle Rock & McNaughton | |||
|width="200px"|Eagle Rock | |||
| | | | ||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
|- | |- | ||
|108A | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|108A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|Downsview | ||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview Subway Station]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Jane/Driftwood | ||
| | |rowspan=2| | ||
|rowspan=2| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview]] | *[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Grandravine | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|108B | |||
| | | | ||
* | *Via Sheppard and Arleta | ||
|- | |- | ||
|109B | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|109B | ||
|rowspan=2|Ranee | |rowspan=2|Ranee | ||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Eglinton West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton West Subway Station]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Neptune & Bathurst | ||
| | |rowspan=2| | ||
|rowspan=2| | |||
| | |||
*[[Eglinton West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton West]] | *[[Eglinton West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton West]] | ||
*[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West]] | *[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West]] | ||
*[[Yorkdale (Toronto Subway & RT)|Yorkdale]] | *[[Yorkdale (Toronto Subway & RT)|Yorkdale]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Marlee | *Via Marlee and Flemington | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|109C | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Marlee and Varna | |||
*Via Marlee | |||
|- | |- | ||
|110A | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|110A | ||
|rowspan=3|Islington South | |rowspan=3|Islington South | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington Subway Station]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Long Branch Loop | ||
| | |rowspan=2| | ||
*Long Branch | *Long Branch | ||
| | |rowspan=3| | ||
*[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington]] | *[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Horner | *Via Horner and Browns Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
|110B | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|110B | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Horner | *No weekend service | ||
*Via Horner and 30th Street | |||
|- | |- | ||
|110C | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|110C | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width="200px"| | |width="200px"|Islington & Lake Shore | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|111 | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|111 | ||
|East Mall | |East Mall | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
|width="200px"|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | |width="200px"|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"|Martin Grove | |width="200px"|Martin Grove & Eglinton | ||
| | | | ||
*Kipling | *Kipling | ||
Line 2,336: | Line 2,159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|112B | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|112B | ||
|rowspan=2|West Mall | |rowspan=2|West Mall | ||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"| | |width="200px"|Orbitor & Skymark | ||
| | |rowspan=2| | ||
*Kipling | *Kipling | ||
| | |rowspan=2| | ||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | *[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Evening service only on weekends | |||
*Evening | *No evening service during weekdays | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|112C | |||
|width="200px"|Carlingview & International | |||
|width="200px"|Carlingview | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|113 | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|113 | ||
|Danforth | |Danforth | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
Line 2,374: | Line 2,192: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|115 | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|115 | ||
|Silver Hills | |Silver Hills | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width="200px"|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | |width="200px"|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"|Bannatyne | |width="200px"|Bannatyne & Silvergrove | ||
| | | | ||
*Oriole | *Oriole | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,387: | Line 2,204: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|116A | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|116A | ||
|rowspan=3|Morningside | |rowspan=3|Morningside | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway/RT Station]] | ||
|width="200px"|Morrish | |width="200px"|Morrish & Ellesmere | ||
| | |rowspan=3| | ||
*Kennedy | *Kennedy | ||
*Eglinton | *Eglinton | ||
| | |rowspan=3| | ||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | *[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | ||
| | | | ||
*No | *No weekend service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|116B | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|116B | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|width="200px"| | |width="200px"|Eglinton & Kingston | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Ellesmere Rd. | |||
*Via Ellesmere | |||
|- | |- | ||
|116C | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|116C | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width="200px"| | |width="200px"|Morningside & Nightstar | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|117A | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|117A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|Alness | ||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"|Steeles/Alness | |width="200px"|Steeles/Alness | ||
| | |rowspan=2| | ||
| | |rowspan=2| | ||
*[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview]] | *[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Martin Ross | *No weekend service | ||
*Via Martin Ross and Alness | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|117B | |||
|width="200px"|Alness/Steeles | |width="200px"|Alness/Steeles | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Flint and Alness | |||
*No Weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|118 | |||
|Thistle Down | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="200px"|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | |||
|width="200px"|Thistle Down & Albion | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Via | *[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | ||
* | | | ||
*Via Tandridge | |||
*Formerly 96C Wilson | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|119 | ||
|style="background: | |Torbarrie | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="200px"|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | |width="200px"|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"| | |width="200px"|Arrow Rd. & Sheppard | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | *[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | ||
| | | | ||
* | *Formerly 96G Wilson | ||
* | *Operates via Clayson and Torbarrie during AM rush | ||
*Operates via Torbarrie and Clayson during PM rush | |||
|- | |- | ||
|120 | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|120 | ||
|Calvington | |Calvington | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
Line 2,471: | Line 2,287: | ||
*Via De Havilland | *Via De Havilland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|122 | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|121A | ||
|rowspan=2|Fort York-Esplanade | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Princes Blvd. & Strachan | |||
|width="200px"|Cherry St. Loop | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*Union | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | |||
| | |||
*Via [[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union Station]] | |||
*No service during the summer | |||
*Replaced former routes 72B and 172 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|121C | |||
|style="background: silver; color: green"|'''Seasonal'''<br><small>Saisonnier</small> | |||
|width="200px"|Cherry Beach Loop | |||
| | |||
*Via [[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union Station]] | |||
*Replaced former routes 72B and 172 | |||
*Operates at all times during the summer | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|122 | |||
|Graydon Hall | |Graydon Hall | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width="200px"|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | |width="200px"|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"|Roywood | |width="200px"|Roywood & Fortrose | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | *[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Lesmill | *Via Lesmill Rd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|123B | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|123B | ||
|rowspan=3|Shorncliffe | |rowspan=3|Shorncliffe | ||
|style="background: #009EDF; color: #FFF"|'''Evening & Weekend Service Only<br><small>Soir & Fin de Semaine</small>''' | |style="background: #009EDF; color: #FFF"|'''Evening & Weekend Service Only<br><small>Soir & Fin de Semaine</small>''' | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Long Branch Loop | ||
| | |rowspan=2| | ||
*Long Branch | *Long Branch | ||
| | |rowspan=3| | ||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | *[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Via East Mall | *No weekday daytime service | ||
*Via East Mall and Sherway Gardens | |||
|- | |- | ||
|123C | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|123C | ||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
| | | | ||
*Via North Queen | *Via North Queen and Sherway Gardens. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|123D | |||
|width="200px"|Sherway Gardens | |||
|width="200px"| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Via East Mall | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Via East Mall | |||
*No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|124 | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|124 | ||
|Sunnybrook | |Sunnybrook | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
Line 2,529: | Line 2,359: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|125 | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|125 | ||
|Drewry | |Drewry | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width="200px"|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |width="200px"|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | ||
|width="200px"|Antibes | |width="200px"|Antibes & Torresdale | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | *[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] |
Revision as of 14:54, 15 July 2016
The Toronto Transit Commission operates 147 Day Routes (5 Express and 7 Community Routes), 25 Blue-Night Routes and 11 Streetcar Routes (11 during the day, 2 become Blue Night Network Routes).
Subway Shuttles
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yonge | Subway Shuttle Navette Métro |
ALL | Finch Subway Station | Union Subway Station | |||
University | Spadina Subway Station | Union Subway Station | ||||||
Spadina | Downsview Subway Station | Spadina Subway Station | ||||||
2 | Bloor-Danforth | Subway Shuttle Navette Métro |
ALL | Kipling Subway Station | Kennedy Subway & RT Station | |||
3 | Scarborough RT | Subway Shuttle Navette Métro |
ALL | Kennedy Subway & RT Station | McCowan RT Station | |||
4 | Sheppard | Subway Shuttle Navette Métro |
ALL | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Don Mills Subway Station |
Regular Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A | Avenue Road | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton Subway Station | Queen's Park & University | |||
5B | Elm & University |
| ||||||
6A | Bay | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Dupont & Bedford | Dockside & Queens Quay |
|
||
6B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Davenport & Yonge |
| |||||
7 | Bathurst | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Village Gate & Steeles | Bathurst Subway Station | |||
8 | Broadview | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Plains & Coxwell | Broadview Subway Station | |||
9 | Bellamy | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Warden Subway Station |
|
||
10 | Van Horne | Rush Hour Pointe |
Wilson | Don Mills Subway Station | Van Horne & Victoria Park |
| ||
11A | Bayview | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Bayview & Steeles Loop | Davisville Subway Station | |||
11B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Cleveland & Belsize | ||||||
11C | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Sunnybrook Hospital | ||||||
12A | Kingston Road | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Victoria Park Subway Station | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
| |
12B | Weekend Service Only Fin de Semaine |
| ||||||
12C | Regular Régulier |
St. Clair & Barkdene Hills |
| |||||
14 | Glencairn | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Davisville Subway Station | Glencairn & Caledonia | |||
15 | Evans | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Royal York Subway Station | Sherway Gardens |
|
||
16 | McCowan | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Warden Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station | |||
17A | Birchmount | Rush Hour Pointe |
Birchmount | Warden Subway Station | Crown Steel & Royal Crest |
| ||
17B | Warden Subway Station | Mountcastle Gate & Steeles |
| |||||
17C | Regular Régulier |
Warden Subway Station | Steeles & Warden Loop |
| ||||
20 | Cliffside | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Main Street Subway Station | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
||
21A | Brimley | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
|
| |
21B | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Brimley & Steeles Loop |
| |||||
21C | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
| ||||
22A | Coxwell | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Birchmount | Coxwell Subway Station | Bingham Loop |
| ||
22B | Regular Régulier |
Coxwell Subway Station | Coxwell & Queen |
| ||||
23 | Dawes | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Main Street Subway Station | Rexleigh & St. Clair |
|
||
24A | Victoria Park | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Victoria Park Subway Station | Victoria Park & Steeles Loop | |||
24B | Don Mills Subway Station | Victoria Park Subway Station |
| |||||
24E | Express | Victoria Park Subway Station | Victoria Park & Steeles Loop |
| ||||
25 | Don Mills | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Pape Subway Station | Freshmeadow & Don Mills | |||
26 | Dupont | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | St. George Subway Station | Jane Subway Station | |||
28 | Bayview South | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Davisville Subway Station | Evergreen Brick Works |
| ||
29A | Dufferin | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Wilson Subway Station | Exhibition (Dufferin Gates Loop) | |||
29B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Lansdowne & Tycos | Exhibition (Dufferin Gates Loop) |
| ||||
29C | Regular Régulier |
Wilson Subway Station | Exhibition (Princes' Gates Loop) |
|
||||
29D | Rush Hour Pointe |
Wilson Subway Station | Dufferin Subway Station |
| ||||
29E | Seasonal Saisonnier |
Dufferin Subway Station | Exhibition (Dufferin Gates Loop) |
|
| |||
29G |
| |||||||
30A | Lambton | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | High Park Subway Station |
|
||
30B | Seasonal Saisonnier |
High Park Subway Station | Colborne Lodge & Centre |
| ||||
31A | Greenwood | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Greenwood Subway Station | Greenwood & Queen | |||
31B | Rush Hour, Evening & Weekend Service Only Pointe, Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Eastern & Post Office | ||||||
32A | Eglinton West | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Eglinton Subway Station | Skymark Hub | |||
32C | Eglinton Subway Station | Jane & Lawrence |
| |||||
32D | Eglinton Subway Station | Jane & Emmett |
| |||||
33 | Forest Hill | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | St. Clair West Subway Station | Chaplin & Roselawn | |||
34 | Eglinton East | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Eglinton Subway Station | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
||
35A | Jane | Rush Hour Pointe |
Jane Subway Station | Jane & Steeles |
| |||
35B | Regular Régulier |
Murray Ross & Steeles | ||||||
35C | Jane & Steeles | |||||||
35D | Rush Hour Pointe |
Jane & Pennsylvania |
| |||||
35F | Jane & Finch |
| ||||||
36A | Finch West | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Finch Subway Station | Humberwood Loop | |||
36D | Rush Hour Pointe |
Weston & Milvan |
| |||||
36F |
| |||||||
37A | Islington | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Islington Subway Station | Humberwood Loop |
| ||
37B | Steeles & Islington Loop | |||||||
37C | Evening Service Only Soir |
Kipling & Steeles |
| |||||
38A | Highland Creek | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Rouge Hill GO Station |
|
||
38B | U of T Scarborough Loop |
| ||||||
39A | Finch East | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Finch Subway Station | Neilson & Crow Trail | |||
39B | Old Finch & Morningview | |||||||
39C | Rush Hour Pointe |
Victoria Park & Gordon Baker |
| |||||
40 | Junction | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Dundas West Subway Station | Runnymede Loop |
|
||
41A | Keele | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Mount Dennis | Keele Subway Station | Founders & Steeles |
| ||
41B | Regular Régulier |
Steeles & Keele |
| |||||
41E | Express | York University |
| |||||
42A | Cummer | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Finch Subway Station | Middlefield & Dynamic Dr. | |||
42B | McNicoll & Kennedy Loop | |||||||
42C | Rush Hour Pointe |
Gordon Baker & Victoria Park |
| |||||
43A | Kennedy | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Midland & Steeles |
|
||
43B | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
|
||||||
44 | Kipling South | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Colonel Samuel Smith Park Loop |
|
||
45A | Kipling | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Steeles & Kipling Loop |
|
||
45B | Disco & Carlingview |
| ||||||
45E | Express | Steeles & Kipling Loop |
| |||||
46 | Martin Grove | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Kipling Subway Station | Steeles & Kipling Loop |
|
||
47A | Lansdowne | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Lansdowne/Queen | Earlscourt Loop | |||
47B | Yorkdale Subway Station |
| ||||||
47C | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
48 | Rathburn | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Royal York Subway Station | Mill & Rathburn Loop |
| ||
49 | Bloor West | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Markland & Bloor |
|
||
50 | Burnhamthorpe | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Islington Subway Station | Mill & Burnhamthorpe Loop | |||
51 | Leslie | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton Subway Station | Townsend & Freshmeadow |
|
| |
52A | Lawrence West | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Lawrence Subway Station | Pearson International Airport |
|
| |
52B | Westwood Mall |
| ||||||
52D | Weekend Service Only Fin de Semaine |
Victory & McNaughton |
| |||||
52F | Regular Régulier |
Lawrence & Royal York | ||||||
52G | Lawrence West Subway Station | The Westway & Martin Grove | ||||||
53A | Steeles East | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Finch Subway Station | Morningside & Staines |
|
| |
53B | Passmore & Markham |
| ||||||
53E | Express | Passmore/Markham |
| |||||
53F | Morningside & Staines | |||||||
54A | Lawrence East | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Eglinton Subway Station | Starspray Loop |
|
||
54B | Brimorton & Orton Park | |||||||
54E | Express | Lawrence East RT Station | Starspray Loop |
|
| |||
55 | Warren Park | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Jane Subway Station | Underwood & Varsity | |||
56A | Leaside | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Donlands Subway Station | Eglinton Subway Station | |||
56B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Brentcliffe & Eglinton |
| |||||
57 | Midland | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Silver Star & Steeles |
|
||
59A | Maple Leaf | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Lawrence West Subway Station | Oak & Weston |
| ||
59B |
| |||||||
60B | Steeles West | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Finch Subway Station | Steeles & Martin Grove |
| ||
60C | York University | |||||||
60D | Signal Hill & Steeles |
| ||||||
60F | Express | York University |
| |||||
61 | Avenue Road North | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton Subway Station | Avenue & Bombay Loop | |||
62 | Mortimer | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Broadview Subway Station | Main Street Subway Station |
|
||
63A | Ossington | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Eglinton West Subway Station | Liberty & Atlantic | |||
63B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Oakwood & St. Clair |
| |||||
64 | Main | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Wineva & Queen | Eastdale & Goodwood |
|
| |
65 | Parliament | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Castle Frank Subway Station | Princess & The Esplanade | |||
66A | Prince Edward | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Old Mill Subway Station | Humber Loop | |||
66B | Marine Parade Drive Loop | |||||||
67A | Pharmacy | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Victoria Park Subway Station | Reddins & Crosland | |||
67B | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Rannock & Pharmacy |
| |||||
68A | Warden | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Warden Subway Station | Steeles & Warden Loop | |||
68B | Angus Glen Loop |
| ||||||
69A | Warden South | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Warden Subway Station | Birchmount & Kingston |
| ||
69B | Birchmount & Danforth |
| ||||||
70A | O'Connor | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Coxwell Subway Station | Craigton & Pharmacy | |||
70B | Victoria Park & O'Connor | |||||||
70C | Warden Subway Station | |||||||
71A | Runnymede | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Runnymede Subway Station | Gunns Loop |
| ||
71B | Mount Dennis Garage |
| ||||||
72A | Pape | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Pape Subway Station | Pape & Eastern | |||
72B | Union Subway Station |
|
||||||
73A | Royal York | Rush Hour Pointe |
Queensway | Royal York Subway Station | Roxaline & Royaleigh |
| ||
73B | Regular Régulier |
Scarlett & Richview | ||||||
73C | Claireport & Albion | |||||||
74 | Mt. Pleasant | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | St. Clair Subway Station | Mt. Pleasant Loop | |||
75 | Sherbourne | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Queens Quay & Richardson | South & Glen | |||
75A | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Summerhill & MacLennan |
| |||||
76A | Royal York South | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Royal York Subway Station | Royal York & Lake Shore |
|
||
76B | Royal York & Portland | |||||||
77 | Swansea | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Runnymede Subway Station | Windermere Pl. & Windermere |
| ||
78 | St. Andrews | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | York Mills Subway Station | Carluke & Fifeshire (Bayview) |
|
||
79A | Scarlett Road | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Runnymede Subway Station | Pine & Lawrence |
|
| |
79B |
| |||||||
80A | Queensway | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Keele Subway Station | Sherway Gardens | |||
80B | Evening Service Only Soir |
Humber Loop | Sherway Gardens | |||||
81 | Thorncliffe Park | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Thorncliffe Park | Pape Subway Station | |||
82 | Rosedale | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Rosedale Subway Station | Summerhill & MacLennan |
| ||
83 | Jones | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Donlands Subway Station | Lake Shore Garage | |||
84B | Sheppard West | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Bradstock/Weston | |||
84C | Rush Hour Pointe |
Rossdean & Steeles |
| |||||
84D | Jane & Steeles |
| ||||||
85 | Sheppard West | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Meadowvale Loop |
|
||
85A | Rouge Hill GO Station |
|
||||||
85B | Metro Toronto Zoo |
|
||||||
85D | Don Mills Subway Station | Rouge Hill GO Station |
|
| ||||
85J | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Don Mills Subway Station |
| |||||
86A | Scarborough | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Toronto Zoo |
|
| |
86B | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Highland Creek Overpass & Kingston Rd. |
| |||||
86C | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Meadowvale Loop |
| |||||
86D | Regular Régulier |
Beechgrove & Coronation | ||||||
86E | Express | Meadowvale Loop |
| |||||
87A | Cosburn | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Broadview Subway Station | Main Street Subway Station |
|
| |
87B | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Mortimer & Coxwell |
| |||||
87C | Regular Régulier |
Main Street Subway Station |
|
| ||||
88A | South Leaside | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | St. Clair Subway Station | Beth Neilson & Wicksteed |
| ||
88B | Wicksteed & Beth Neilson |
| ||||||
89 | Weston | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Keele Subway Station | Weston & Albion |
|
||
90A | Vaughan | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | St. Clair West Subway Station | Vaughan & Oakwood | |||
90B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Northcliffe & Eglinton |
| |||||
91A | Woodbine | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Woodbine Subway Station | Parkview Hill Cr. & Aspen | |||
91B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Victoria Park & Lawrence |
| |||||
91C | Regular Régulier |
113 Valley Woods Rd. | ||||||
91D | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
113 Valley Woods Rd. |
| |||||
92 | Woodbine South | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Woodbine Subway Station | Woodbine Beach Loop | |||
94A | Wellesley | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Castle Frank Subway Station | Ossington Subway Station | |||
94B | Wellesley Subway Station |
| ||||||
95A | York Mills | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | York Mills Subway Station | Ellesmere Cul-De-Sac | |||
95B | U of T Scarborough Loop |
| ||||||
95C | Rush Hour Pointe |
Ellesmere RT Station |
| |||||
95E | Express | U of T Scarborough Loop |
| |||||
96A | Wilson | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | York Mills Subway Station | 263 Carrier Dr. |
| ||
96B | Humberline Loop | |||||||
96D | Weekend Service Only Fin de Semaine |
263 Carrier Dr. |
| |||||
97A | Yonge | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | York Mills Subway Station | Davisville Subway Station |
| ||
97B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Yonge & Queens Quay |
|
| ||||
97C | Regular Régulier |
Lawrence Subway Station | Yonge & Steeles | |||||
98A | Willowdale-Senlac | Rush Hour Pointe |
Wilson | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Cactus & Green Bush |
| ||
98B | Steeles & Yonge Loop |
| ||||||
98C | Regular Régulier |
Steeles & Yonge Loop | Cactus & Green Bush | |||||
99 | Arrow Road | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road Garage | Jane & Sheppard | Arrow Road Garage |
| ||
100A | Flemmingdon Park | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Don Mills & Wynford | Broadview Subway Station |
| ||
100B | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
100C | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton Subway Station | ||||||
101 | Downsview Park | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Downsview Subway Station | Downsview Park | |||
102A | Markham Road | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Warden Subway Station | Centennial College Loop |
|
| |
102B | Steeles & Tapscott |
| ||||||
102C | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
102D | Regular Régulier |
Mingay & Major Mackenzie |
|
| ||||
103 | Mt. Pleasant North | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton Subway Station | Doncliffe Loop | |||
104 | Faywood | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Wilson Subway Station | Downsview Subway Station | |||
105A | Dufferin North | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Downsview Subway Station | Rutherford & Dufferin |
| ||
105B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Major Mackenzie & Dufferin |
| |||||
105C | Regular Régulier |
Gerry Fitzgerald & Steeles |
| |||||
106 | York University | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Downsview Subway Station | York University | |||
107B | Keele North | Rush Hour Pointe |
Wilson | Downsview Subway Station | Rutherford GO Station |
|
| |
107C | Regular Régulier |
Cranston Park & Teston |
|
| ||||
107D | Weekend Service Only Fin de semaine |
Eagle Rock & McNaughton |
| |||||
108A | Downsview | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Downsview Subway Station | Jane/Driftwood |
| ||
108B |
| |||||||
109B | Ranee | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton West Subway Station | Neptune & Bathurst |
| ||
109C |
| |||||||
110A | Islington South | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Islington Subway Station | Long Branch Loop |
|
| |
110B | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
110C | Regular Régulier |
Islington & Lake Shore | ||||||
111 | East Mall | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Martin Grove & Eglinton |
|
||
112B | West Mall | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Orbitor & Skymark |
|
| |
112C | Carlingview & International | |||||||
113 | Danforth | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Main Street Subway Station | Kennedy Subway & RT Station |
|
||
115 | Silver Hills | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | York Mills Subway Station | Bannatyne & Silvergrove |
|
||
116A | Morningside | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Morrish & Ellesmere |
|
| |
116B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Eglinton & Kingston |
| |||||
116C | Regular Régulier |
Morningside & Nightstar | ||||||
117A | Alness | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Downsview Subway Station | Steeles/Alness |
| ||
117B | Alness/Steeles |
| ||||||
118 | Thistle Down | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Wilson Subway Station | Thistle Down & Albion |
| ||
119 | Torbarrie | Rush Hour Régulier |
Arrow Road | Wilson Subway Station | Arrow Rd. & Sheppard |
| ||
120 | Calvington | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Wilson Subway Station | Northover/Sheppard |
| ||
121A | Fort York-Esplanade | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Princes Blvd. & Strachan | Cherry St. Loop |
|
| |
121C | Seasonal Saisonnier |
Cherry Beach Loop |
| |||||
122 | Graydon Hall | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | York Mills Subway Station | Roywood & Fortrose |
| ||
123B | Shorncliffe | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Long Branch Loop |
|
| |
123C | Regular Régulier |
| ||||||
123D | Sherway Gardens |
| ||||||
124 | Sunnybrook | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Lawrence Subway Station | Sunnybrook Hospital | |||
125 | Drewry | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Finch Subway Station | Antibes & Torresdale | |||
126 | Christie | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Christie Subway Station | St-Clair West Subway Station | |||
127 | Davenport | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Spadina Subway Station | Townsley Loop | |||
129A | McCowan North | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | The Bridle Walk/Major Mackenzie |
|
| |
129B | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Steeles/McCowan Loop |
|
|||||
130A | Middlefield | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Steeles/Middlefield Loop |
|
||
130B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Scarborough Centre RT Station | Steeles/Middlefield Loop |
|
| |||
131A | Nugget | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Old Finch/Morningview |
|
| |
131E | Express | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Old Finch/Morningview |
|
||||
132 | Milner | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Sewells/Hupfield |
|
||
133 | Neilson | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Finch/Morningside |
|
||
134A | Progress | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Finchdene/Finch |
|
| |
134B | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Finchdene/Finch |
|
| ||||
134C | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Centennial College Loop |
|
| ||||
135 | Garrard | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Main Street Subway Station | Warden Subway Station |
|
||
139E | Finch-Don Mills | Express | Malvern | Don Mills Subway Station | Neilson/Crow Trail | |||
160 | Bathurst North | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Wilson Subway Station | Bathurst/Clark |
| ||
161 | Rogers Road | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Ossington Subway Station | Lambton/Beechwood | |||
162 | Lawrence-Donway | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Lawrence Subway Station | Donway/Lawrence |
| ||
165 | Weston Rd North | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | York Mills Subway Station | Barmac/Steeles |
|
||
165A | Seasonal Saisonnier |
York Mills Subway Station | Canada's Wonderland |
|
| |||
165D | Regular Régulier |
York Mills Subway Station | Highway 400 Loop |
|
| |||
165F | Rush Hour Régulier |
York Mills Subway Station | Ashberry/Weston |
|
| |||
167A | Pharmacy North | Saturday Service Only Samedi Seulement |
Birchmount | Don Mills Subway Station | Steeles/Esna Loop |
| ||
167B | Regular Régulier |
Don Mills Subway Station | Steeles/Esna Loop |
| ||||
168 | Symington | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Dundas West Subway Station | Avon Loop |
|
||
169A | Huntingwood | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Don Mills Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
|
| |
169B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Don Mills Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
|
||||
171 | Mount Dennis | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Mount Dennis Garage | Weston/Jane | |||
172A | Huntingwood | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Wellington/York | Carlaw/Commissioners |
| ||
172B | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Wellington/York | Carlaw/Commissioners |
| ||||
224C | Victoria Park North | Rush Hour Pointe |
Eglinton | Don Mills Subway Station | Denison/Woodbine |
| ||
224D | Don Mills Subway Station | Honda Admin Building |
|
Express Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
141 | Downtown/Mt. Pleasant Express | Express | Mount Dennis | Redpath/Eglinton | Adelaide/Simcoe |
| ||
142 | Downtown/Avenue Rd. Express | Express | Wilson | Avenue/Bombay | Richmond/Church |
| ||
143 | Downtown/Beach Express | Express | Birchmount | Neville Park Loop | Adelaide/Simcoe |
| ||
144 | Downtown/Don Valley Express | Express | Eglinton | Victoria Park/Parkwoods Village | Adelaide/Simcoe |
| ||
144B | Concorde Place/Concorde Gate | |||||||
145A | Downtown/Humber Bay Express | Express | Queensway | Lakeshore/Kipling | Richmond/Simcoe |
| ||
145B | Royal York/Albani | |||||||
185 | Don Mills Rocket | Express | Eglinton | Pape Subway Station | Don Mills Rd. & Steeles Ave. E. | |||
186 | Wilson Rocket | Express | Arrow Road | York Mills Subway Station | Humber College Bus Terminal |
| ||
188 | Kipling South Rocket | Express | Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Colonel Sam Smith Park Loop |
|
| |
190 | Scarborough Centre Rocket | Express | Eglinton | Don Mills Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
|
| |
191A | Highway 27 Rocket | Express | Arrow Road | Kipling Subway Station | Royal Crest/Highway 27 |
|
| |
191B | Kipling Subway Station | Royal Crest/Highway 27 |
|
| ||||
191C | Kipling Subway Station | Martin Grove/Silverstone |
|
| ||||
192 | Airport Rocket | Express | Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Pearson International Airport |
|
| |
193 | Exhibition Rocket | Seasonal Saisonnier |
Wilson | Dundas West Subway Station | Dufferin Gate Loop |
|
| |
195 | Jane Rocket | Express | Arrow Road | Jane Subway Station | York Lanes |
|
||
196A | York University Rocket | Express | Wilson | Downsview Subway Station | York Lanes |
|
||
196B | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | York Lanes |
|
|||||
198 | U of Toronto Rocket | Express | Eglinton | Kennedy Subway Station | U of Toronto-Scarborough Loop |
|
| |
199A | Finch Rocket | Express | Malvern | Finch Subway Station | Scarborough Centre | |||
199B | York University | Scarborough Centre |
| |||||
199C | Finch Subway Station | Finch Ave. E. & Morningside Ave. |
|
Blue Night Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
300A | Bloor - Danforth | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Danforth Ave. & Victoria Park Ave. | Pearson International Airport |
|
|||
300B | Kennedy Subway Station | The East Mall & Bloor St. W. |
|
|||||
300C | Kipling Subway Station | Coxwell Subway Station |
|
|||||
300K | Danforth Rd. & Danforth Ave. | Kipling Subway Station |
|
|||||
301 | Queen | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Long Branch Loop | Neville Park Loop |
| |||
302 | Kingston Road - McCowan | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Birchmount | Bingham Loop | McCowan Rd. & Steeles Ave. |
| ||
304 | King | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Russell | Broadview Subway Station | Dundas West Subway Station |
| ||
306 | Carlton | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Main Street Subway Station | Dundas West Subway Station |
| |||
310 | Bathurst | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Wilson | Exhibition Loop | Village Gate/Steeles | |||
312 | St. Clair - Junction | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Arrow Road | St. Clair Subway Station | Dundas West Subway Station |
| ||
315 | Evans - Brown's Line | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Royal York Subway Station | Long Branch Loop |
|
| ||
317 | Spadina | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Roncesvalles | Spadina Subway Station | Union Subway Station |
|
| |
320 | Yonge | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Yonge/Queens Quay | Steeles/Yonge Loop |
|
|||
320A | Bay/Queens Quay | York Mills Subway Station |
|
|||||
320E | Bay/Queens Quay | Yonge/St. Clair |
|
|||||
322 | Coxwell | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Birchmount | Broadview Subway Station | Bingham Loop |
| ||
324 | Victoria Park | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Birchmount | Bingham Loop | Warden/Steeles Loop |
| ||
325 | Don Mills | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Eglinton | King/River | Freshmeadow/Don Mills |
| ||
329 | Dufferin | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Dufferin/Steeles | Manitoba/Nova Scotia | ||||
332 | Eglinton West | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Mount Dennis | Eglinton Subway Station | Pearson International Airport |
| ||
334 | Eglinton East | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Eglinton | Eglinton Subway Station | Rouge Hill GO Station |
|
| |
335 | Jane | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Arrow Road | York University | Jane Subway Station |
| ||
336 | Finch West | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Finch Subway Station | Woodbine Racetrack |
| |||
337 | Islington | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Queensway | 8th Street/Lake Shore | Kipling/Steeles |
| ||
339 | Finch East | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Finch Subway Station | Newgale/Tapscott |
| |||
341 | Keele | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Keele Subway Station | Steeles/Keele |
| |||
343 | Kennedy | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Kennedy Subway Station | Steeles/Kennedy | ||||
352 | Lawrence West | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Mount Dennis | Lawrence Subway Station | Lawrence/Royal York | |||
353 | Steeles East | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Malvern | Steeles/Yonge Loop | York University | |||
354 | Lawrence East | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Eglinton | Eglinton Subway Station | U of T Scarborough Loop | |||
363 | Ossington | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Eglinton West Subway Station | Exhibition Loop |
| |||
365 | Parliament | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Castle Frank Subway Station | Princess/The Esplanade | ||||
384 | Sheppard West | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Arrow Road | Sheppard-Yonge Station | Bradstock/Weston | |||
385 | Sheppard East | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Malvern | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Meadowvale Loop | |||
395 | York Mills | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Malvern | York Mills Subway Station | Meadowvale Loop |
| ||
396 | Wilson | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Arrow Road | York Mills Subway Station | Steeles/Kipling Loop |
|
Community Bus Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 | Lawrence Manor | Community | Lakeshore | Lawrence West Subway Station | No Frills (Wilson/Bathurst) |
| ||
402 | Parkdale | Community | Lakeshore | Queen Elizabeth Hospital | Dufferin Mall |
| ||
403 | South Don Mills | Community | Lakeshore | Don Mills Shopping Centre | East York Town Centre |
| ||
404 | East York | Community | Lakeshore | Toronto East General Hospital | Main Street Subway Station |
| ||
405 | Etobicoke | Community | Lakeshore | 1540 Kipling | Scarlett Heights Residence |
| ||
407 | Toronto Rehab Cardiac Centre | Community | Lakeshore | Toronto Rehab Rumsey Centre | Sunnybrook Hospital |
| ||
409 | Dundas West Accessible Shuttle | Community | Lakeshore | Dufferin Subway Station | Dundas West Subway Station |
|
Streetcar Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
501 | Queen | Regular | Neville Park Loop | Long Branch Loop |
|
| ||
502 | Downtowner | Regular | Russell | Bingham Loop | McCaul Loop |
| ||
503 | Kingston Road | Rush Hour Pointe |
Russell | Bingham Loop | Wellington/York |
| ||
504 | King | Regular | Dundas West Subway Station | Broadview Subway Station |
|
|||
505 | Dundas | Regular | Russell | Dundas West Subway Station | Broadview Subway Station |
|
||
506 | Carlton | Regular | High Park Loop | Main Street Subway Station |
|
|||
508 | Lake Shore | Rush Hour Pointe |
Roncesvalles | Long Branch Loop | Victoria St. & Queen St. E. |
|
| |
509 | Harbourfront | Regular | Russell | Exhibition Loop | Union Subway Station |
|
||
510A | Spadina | Regular | Leslie | Spadina Subway Station | Union Subway Station |
|
||
510B | Charlotte St. & King St. W. |
| ||||||
510C | Queens Quay & Spadina Loop |
| ||||||
511 | Bathurst | Regular | Roncesvalles | Exhibition Loop | Bathurst Subway Station |
|
||
512 | St. Clair | Regular | Roncesvalles | St. Clair Subway Station | Gunns Loop | |||
514 | Cherry | Regular | Distillery Loop | Exhibition Loop (Dufferin Gates) |
|