Réseau de Transport de Longueuil 9-901 to 9-929: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Novabus fan (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{|class="wikitable sortable" !Thumbnail !Status !Fleet number !Year Delivered !License !Garage !Remarks !Link |- align="center"") |
Novabus fan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable | '''[[Réseau de Transport de Longueuil]] 9-901 to 9-929''' are 1998-1999 [[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]]. | ||
!Thumbnail | |||
! | '''[[Réseau de Transport de Longueuil/fr|Réseau de Transport de Longueuil]] 9-901 à 9-929''' sont des [[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] de 1998 à 1999. | ||
!Fleet number | |||
!Year | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!License | !width=100|Units<br><small>Véhicules</small> | ||
!Garage | !width=100|Engine<br><small>Moteur</small> | ||
!Remarks | !width=100|Transmission<br><small>Transmission</small> | ||
!width=160|Seating<br><small>Sièges</small> | |||
!width=170|Destination Sign<br><small>Girouette</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''9-901 to/à 9-919''' | |||
|Cummins C8.3 | |||
|ZF 5HP500 5 speed/vitesses | |||
|38 American Seating 6468 | |||
|Balios Hector II | |||
|- | |||
|'''9-920 to/à 9-929''' | |||
|Cummins ISC | |||
|ZF 5HP500C 5 speed/vitesses | |||
|38 American Seating 6468 | |||
|Balios Hector II | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail<br><small>Photo</small> | |||
!<nowiki></nowiki> | |||
!width=100|Fleet number<br><small>Numéro</small> | |||
!width=100|Status<br><small>Statut</small> | |||
!width=75|Year<br><small>Année</small> | |||
!width=100|License<br><small>Immatriculation</small> | |||
!width=125|Garage | |||
!width=250|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|'''C''' | |||
|'''9-901''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 70418 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''9-902''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 59060 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
*Rear fleet number reads "9902"<br><small>Le numéro de flotte arrière est écrit "9902"</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''C''' | |||
|'''9-903''' | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 45980 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''9-904''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 70419 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''9-905''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 70420 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''9-906''' | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 40682 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''C''' | |||
|'''9-907''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 45979 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''C''' | |||
|'''9-908''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 70421 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''C''' | |||
|'''9-909''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 70422 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''9-910''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 70423 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
*Destination signs control panel is a Pocatec<br><small>Le panneau de contrôle des girouettes est un Pocatec</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''C''' | |||
|'''9-911''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 70424 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''9-912''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 70425 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''9-913''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 30007 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''9-914''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 30006 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''9-915''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 30005 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''C''' | |||
|'''9-916''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 70426 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''C''' | |||
|'''9-917''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 30003 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''C''' | |||
|'''9-918''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 30002 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''9-919''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|A 30001 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
*Has a different seating arrangement<br><small>Sièges disposés d'une manière différente</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''P''' | |||
|'''9-920''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|A 18853 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:Longueuil_RTL_P9-921.jpg|200px]] | |||
|'''P''' | |||
|'''9-921''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|A 18855 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''C''' | |||
|'''9-922''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|A 18856 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''P''' | |||
|'''9-923''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|A 18858 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''P''' | |||
|'''9-924''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|A 18859 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''P''' | |||
|'''9-925''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|A 18863 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''C''' | |||
|'''9-926''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|A 18864 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''P''' | |||
|'''9-927''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|A 18865 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''P''' | |||
|'''9-928''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|A 18867 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''P''' | |||
|'''9-929''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|A 18868 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|# of Active buses<br><small># d'autobus en service</small> | |||
!width=200|# of Inactive buses<br><small># d'autobus inactifs</small> | |||
!width=200|# of Retired buses<br><small># d'autobus Hors Service</small> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''27 (93.1%)''' | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''0 (0%)''' | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''2 (6.9%)''' | |||
|} | |||
{{RTL}} |
Latest revision as of 14:32, 6 January 2015
Réseau de Transport de Longueuil 9-901 to 9-929 are 1998-1999 Nova Bus LFS.
Réseau de Transport de Longueuil 9-901 à 9-929 sont des Nova Bus LFS de 1998 à 1999.
Units Véhicules |
Engine Moteur |
Transmission Transmission |
Seating Sièges |
Destination Sign Girouette |
---|---|---|---|---|
9-901 to/à 9-919 | Cummins C8.3 | ZF 5HP500 5 speed/vitesses | 38 American Seating 6468 | Balios Hector II |
9-920 to/à 9-929 | Cummins ISC | ZF 5HP500C 5 speed/vitesses | 38 American Seating 6468 | Balios Hector II |
# of Active buses # d'autobus en service |
# of Inactive buses # d'autobus inactifs |
# of Retired buses # d'autobus Hors Service |
---|---|---|
27 (93.1%) | 0 (0%) | 2 (6.9%) |
|