Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport des Laurentides: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|601 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|602 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|603 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|604 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|605 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|606 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|606 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|607 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|607 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|608 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|609 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|610 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|611 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|612 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|613 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|614 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|615 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|616 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|617 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|618 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|619 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|620 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|651 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|652 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|653 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|654 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:54, 8 October 2011
| http://i.imgur.com/LGFre.jpg | |
| Info | |
|---|---|
| Managed by | Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport des Laurentides (SURF) |
| Locale | Blainville, Deux-Montagne, Saint-Eustache, Saint-Jérôme & Sainte-Thérèse |
| Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
| Number of lines | 40 bus routes |
| Operation | |
| Operator(s) | Autobus Deux-Montagne, Autobus Paquette, Transcobec, Transdev-Limocar |
Fares
2011 Fare Structure
| Ticket Type | Validity Period | Local | Intercity | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Eustache | Laval | |||
| Payment on board | 1 trip | 4.25 $ | 7.00 $ | 8.50 $ |
| N/A | 4.25 $ | 5.00 $ | ||
| 6 tickets | Each ticket: 1 trip |
22.50 $ | 33.50 $ | 33.50 $ |
| 13.50 $ | 20.00 $ | 20.00 $ | ||
| Monthly Pass | 1 calendar month | 97.00 $ | 171.00 $ | 171.00 $ |
| 58.25 $ | 102.50 $ | 102.50 $ | ||
| Passe Soleil | 2 months1 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 32.00 $ | N/A | N/A | ||
1: Valid from July, 1st to August, 31st for students with an OPUS card with picture.
| Regular Fare |
| Reduced Fare |
All-time roster
Autobus Deux-Montagnes
| Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-1 | |||||||
| 02-4 | |||||||
| 05-6 | |||||||
| 06-6 | |||||||
| 06-7 | |||||||
| 07-2 | |||||||
| 07-5 | |||||||
| 08-0 | |||||||
| 09-0 | |||||||
| 09-1 | |||||||
| 09-2 | |||||||
| 09-3 | |||||||
| 09-4 | |||||||
| 10-1 | |||||||
| 10-8 | |||||||
| 10-16 |
Autobus Paquette
| Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | |||||||
| 602 | |||||||
| 603 | |||||||
| 604 | |||||||
| 605 | |||||||
| 606 | |||||||
| 606 | |||||||
| 607 | |||||||
| 607 | |||||||
| 608 | |||||||
| 609 | |||||||
| 610 | |||||||
| 611 | |||||||
| 612 | |||||||
| 613 | |||||||
| 614 | |||||||
| 615 | |||||||
| 616 | |||||||
| 617 | |||||||
| 618 | |||||||
| 619 | |||||||
| 620 | |||||||
| 651 | |||||||
| 652 | |||||||
| 653 | |||||||
| 654 |
Transcobec
| Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retired |
Transdev-Limocar
| Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retired |