Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Le Richelain: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9120 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9121 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9122 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9123 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9124 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9125 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9126 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9127 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9128 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9130 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9131 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9132 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9133 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9134 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9135 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9136 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9137 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9138 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9450 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9451 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2006 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1984 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Divison|GMDD]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|EX-[[STRSM]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 28: | Line 217: | ||
|Le Mirage XL-II | |Le Mirage XL-II | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2321 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102A | |||
|EX-[[CT Transit]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2328 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102A | |||
|EX-[[CT Transit]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2381 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102A | |||
|EX-[[CT Transit]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 72: | Line 288: | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
|Had no air conditioning prior to 2010 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 81: | Line 297: | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
|Had no air conditioning prior to 2010 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2574 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Dupont]] | |||
|Cartier | |||
|EX-[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport Sorel-Varennes|CIT Sorel-Varennes]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|2576 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Dupont]] | |||
|Cartier | |||
|EX-[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport Sorel-Varennes|CIT Sorel-Varennes]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:49, 6 November 2010
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport Le Richelain (also known as CIT Le Richelain or CITLR) provides public transportation services air the towns of Candiac, La Prairie and St-Philippe-de-La-Prairie. The service is run under contract by Autobus La Québécoise, who also operate CIT Sorel-Varennes.
Current Fleet
Thumbnail | Fleet Number Range | Status | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9120 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | |||
9121 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | |||
9122 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | |||
9123 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | |||
9124 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | |||
9125 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | |||
9126 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | |||
9127 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | |||
9128 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | |||
9130 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
9131 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
9132 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
9133 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
9134 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
9135 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
9136 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
9137 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
9138 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
9450 | Retired | 1994 | Nova Bus | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
9451 | Retired | 1994 | Nova Bus | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | |||
2006 | Retired | 1984 | GMDD | Classic TC40-102N | EX-STRSM | ||
2097 | Active | 2000 | Prevost | H3-45 | |||
2121 | Active | 2001 | Prevost | Le Mirage XL-II | |||
2321 | Retired | 1990 | MCI | Classic TC40-102A | EX-CT Transit | ||
2328 | Retired | 1990 | MCI | Classic TC40-102A | EX-CT Transit | ||
2381 | Retired | 1990 | MCI | Classic TC40-102A | EX-CT Transit | ||
2472 | Active | 2004 | Dupont | Cartier | |||
2473 | Active | 2004 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
2523 | Active | 2005 | Ford/Girardin | E-450/Futura | |||
2575 | Active | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | |||
2560 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | Had no air conditioning prior to 2010 | ||
2563 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | Had no air conditioning prior to 2010 | ||
2574 | Retired | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | EX-CIT Sorel-Varennes | ||
2576 | Retired | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | EX-CIT Sorel-Varennes | ||
2780 | Active | 2007 | Prevost | X3-45 | |||
2783 | Active | 2007 | Prevost | X3-45 | |||
2764 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
2771 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
2860 | Active | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
2861 | Active | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
0923 | Active | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
0924 | Active | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
1012 | Active | 2010 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
1022 | Active | 2009 | MCI | J4500 | |||
1034 | Active | 2009 | MCI | J4500 |
Retired Fleet
Fleet Number Range | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | 1984 | GMDD | Classic TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 |
EX-STRSM | |
2321, 2328 and 2381 | 1990 | MCI | Classic TC40-102A | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison V731 |
EX-CT Transit | |
9120 to 9128 | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison VR731 | ||
9130 to 9138 | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison VR731 | ||
9450 and 9451 | 1994 | Nova Bus | Classic TC40-102N Suburban | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison VR731 | ||
2574 and 2576 | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | Caterpillar C9 | Allison B400R 4 speed |
EX-CITSV |
|