Société de Transport de Montréal 31-801 to 31-862: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Put 31-807, 31-808 and 31-815 as active.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-805''' | |'''31-805''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
* Entered service 07/04/11 on route 535 R-Bus Du Parc/CDN. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 109: | Line 110: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Entered service on route 139 Pie-IX | *Entered service on 30/03/2011 on route 139 Pie-IX. | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 184: | Line 185: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
* Entered service 29/03/11 on route 139 Pie-IX | *Entered service 29/03/11 on route 139 Pie-IX | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 194: | Line 195: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Entered service on route 139 Pie-IX | *Entered service 31/03/11 on route 139 Pie-IX | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-819''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-820''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{STM}} | {{STM}} |
Revision as of 20:06, 7 April 2011
Société de Transport de Montréal 31-801 to 31-8XX are 2011 Nova Bus LFS Artic. They also feature new electric radiators.
Unit(s) | Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination sign |
---|---|---|---|---|
31-801 to 31-8XX | Cummins ISL9 330 hp | ZF 6AP1700B 6 speed | 7 American Seating BC-55, 40 American Seating InSight |
Axion Technologies Orange LED |
Thumbnail | Fleet Number | Status | Year Delivered | License Plate | Garage | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31-801 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-802 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-803 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-804 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-805 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-806 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-807 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-808 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-809 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-810 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-811 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-812 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-813 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-814 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-815 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-816 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-817 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-818 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-819 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-820 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre |
|
<google uid="C01"></google>