Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Sud-Ouest/fr: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 439: | Line 439: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Fleet number | !Fleet number | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
!Manufacturer & Model | !Manufacturer & Model | ||
!Engine & Transmission | !Engine & Transmission | ||
!License Plate | !License Plate | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|525<small>33</small>9 | |525<small>33</small>9 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Ford Girardin G5 | |Ford Girardin G5 | ||
Line 460: | Line 460: | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-528336-090310-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/21343] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-528336-090310-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/21343] | ||
|528<small>33</small>6 | |528<small>33</small>6 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|Ford Corbeil | |Ford Corbeil | ||
Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-537336-090310-02.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/21346] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-537336-090310-02.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/21346] | ||
|537<small>33</small>6 | |537<small>33</small>6 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|Ford Girardin G5 | |Ford Girardin G5 | ||
Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
| | | | ||
|558<small>33</small>7 | |558<small>33</small>7 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Ford Girardin G5 | |Ford Girardin G5 | ||
Line 490: | Line 490: | ||
| | | | ||
|560<small>33</small>9 | |560<small>33</small>9 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Ford Girardin G5 | |Ford Girardin G5 | ||
Line 500: | Line 500: | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-CT/CITSO-859-091408-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/5616] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-CT/CITSO-859-091408-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/5616] | ||
|382<small>33</small>5 | |382<small>33</small>5 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|NovaLFS | |NovaLFS | ||
Line 510: | Line 510: | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-CT/CITSO-860-091408-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/5620] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-CT/CITSO-860-091408-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/5620] | ||
|383<small>33</small>5 | |383<small>33</small>5 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|NovaLFS | |NovaLFS | ||
Line 520: | Line 520: | ||
| | | | ||
|390<small>33</small>9 | |390<small>33</small>9 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|NovaLFS | |NovaLFS | ||
Line 526: | Line 526: | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex: STM #18-091 | |Ex: STM #18-091 | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|393<small>21</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|1998 | |||
|NovaLFS | |||
|Temporary Transfer from SURF | |||
| | |||
|Ex: STM #18-066 - Temporary Transfer from SURF | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|394<small>21</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|1998 | |||
|NovaLFS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ex: STM #18-034 - Temporary Transfer from SURF | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-689331-100810-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/21342] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-689331-100810-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/21342] | ||
|689<small>33</small>1 | |689<small>33</small>1 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|MCI Classic Suburban | |MCI Classic Suburban | ||
Line 540: | Line 560: | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-CT/CITSO-852-091408-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/5591] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-CT/CITSO-852-091408-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/5591] | ||
|692<small>33</small>2 | |692<small>33</small>2 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] [[Orion V]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] [[Orion V]] | ||
Line 550: | Line 570: | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-CT/CITSO-853-091408-04.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/5596] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-CT/CITSO-853-091408-04.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/5596] | ||
|693<small>33</small>3 | |693<small>33</small>3 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] [[Orion V]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] [[Orion V]] | ||
Line 560: | Line 580: | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-854-092408-02.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/7463] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-854-092408-02.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/7463] | ||
|694<small>33</small>3 | |694<small>33</small>3 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] [[Orion V]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] [[Orion V]] | ||
Line 570: | Line 590: | ||
| | | | ||
|695<small>33</small>3 | |695<small>33</small>3 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] [[Orion V]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] [[Orion V]] | ||
Line 580: | Line 600: | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-CT/CITSO-856-091408-02.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/5598] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-CT/CITSO-856-091408-02.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/5598] | ||
|696<small>33</small>3 | |696<small>33</small>3 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] [[Orion V]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] [[Orion V]] | ||
Line 590: | Line 610: | ||
| | | | ||
|697<small>33</small>3 | |697<small>33</small>3 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] [[Orion V]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] [[Orion V]] | ||
Line 596: | Line 616: | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex: #857 | |Ex: #857 | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|804<small>22</small>5 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Temporary Loan from CIT Roussillon | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|805<small>22</small>5 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Temporary Loan from CIT Roussillon | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-807228-111210-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/24861] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-807228-111210-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/24861] | ||
|807<small>33</small>8 | |807<small>33</small>8 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex: #807<small>22</small>8 | |Ex: #807<small>22</small>8 - Transferred from CIT Roussillon | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|808<small>33</small>8 | |808<small>33</small>8 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex: #808<small>22</small>8 | |Ex: #808<small>22</small>8 - Transferred from CIT Roussillon | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-809338-032110-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/18120] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-809338-032110-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/18120] | ||
|809<small>33</small>8 | |809<small>33</small>8 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | | | ||
|A 38181 | |A 38181 | ||
|Ex: #809<small>22</small>8 | |Ex: #809<small>22</small>8 - Transferred from CIT Roussillon | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|810<small>22</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Temporary Loan from CIT Roussillon | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|811<small>22</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Temporary Loan from CIT Roussillon | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|812<small>22</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Temporary Loan from CIT Roussillon | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-814333-112309-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/15820] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-814333-112309-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/15820] | ||
|814<small>33</small>3 | |814<small>33</small>3 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[Prevost]] [[Le_Mirage_XL_II|Le Mirage XL II]] | |[[Prevost]] [[Le_Mirage_XL_II|Le Mirage XL II]] | ||
Line 640: | Line 710: | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-CT/CITSO-715-091408-04.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/5568] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-CT/CITSO-715-091408-04.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/5568] | ||
|815<small>33</small>4 | |815<small>33</small>4 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[Prevost]] [[Le_Mirage_XL_II|Le Mirage XL II]] | |[[Prevost]] [[Le_Mirage_XL_II|Le Mirage XL II]] | ||
Line 650: | Line 720: | ||
| | | | ||
|816<small>33</small>4 | |816<small>33</small>4 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[Prevost]] [[Le_Mirage_XL_II|Le Mirage XL II]] | |[[Prevost]] [[Le_Mirage_XL_II|Le Mirage XL II]] | ||
Line 660: | Line 730: | ||
| | | | ||
|817<small>33</small>7 | |817<small>33</small>7 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Prevost]] [[Prevost_X3-45|X3-45]] | |[[Prevost]] [[Prevost_X3-45|X3-45]] | ||
Line 671: | Line 741: | ||
| | | | ||
|818<small>33</small>7 | |818<small>33</small>7 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Prevost]] [[Prevost_X3-45|X3-45]] | |[[Prevost]] [[Prevost_X3-45|X3-45]] | ||
Line 682: | Line 752: | ||
| | | | ||
|819<small>33</small>7 | |819<small>33</small>7 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Prevost]] [[Prevost_X3-45|X3-45]] | |[[Prevost]] [[Prevost_X3-45|X3-45]] | ||
Line 692: | Line 762: | ||
| | | | ||
|820<small>33</small>8 | |820<small>33</small>8 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_D4505|D4505]] | |[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_D4505|D4505]] | ||
Line 702: | Line 772: | ||
| | | | ||
|821<small>33</small>8 | |821<small>33</small>8 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_D4505|D4505]] | |[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_D4505|D4505]] | ||
Line 712: | Line 782: | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-822338-112309-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/15821] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-822338-112309-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/15821] | ||
|822<small>33</small>8 | |822<small>33</small>8 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_D4505|D4505]] | |[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_D4505|D4505]] | ||
Line 722: | Line 792: | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-823338-041210-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/22065] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-823338-041210-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/22065] | ||
|823<small>33</small>8 | |823<small>33</small>8 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_D4505|D4505]] | |[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_D4505|D4505]] | ||
Line 732: | Line 802: | ||
| | | | ||
|824<small>33</small>8 | |824<small>33</small>8 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_D4505|D4505]] | |[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_D4505|D4505]] | ||
Line 742: | Line 812: | ||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-825338-090310-02.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/21203] | |http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-825338-090310-02.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/21203] | ||
|825<small>33</small>8 | |825<small>33</small>8 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_D4505|D4505]] | |[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_D4505|D4505]] | ||
Line 751: | Line 821: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|851<small>33</small> | |831<small>33</small>3 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"| | |style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|[[Prevost]] [[XL-II|XL-II]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #701 - Full Chateauguay Patriotes Wrap | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|832<small>33</small>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[XL-II|XL-II]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #702 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|833<small>33</small>5 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[XL-45|XL-II]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #703 - Manual Lever Door | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|836<small>33</small>9 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[XL-45|XL-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #706 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|837<small>33</small>9 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[XL-45|XL-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #707 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|838<small>33</small>9 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[XL-45|XL-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #708 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|839<small>33</small>9 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[XL-45|XL-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #709 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|840<small>33</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[XL-45|XL-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #710 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|841<small>33</small>0 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[XL-45|XL-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #711 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|842<small>33</small>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[XL-II|XL-II]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #712 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|851<small>33</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex: #751 | |Ex: #751 | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|852<small>33</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #752 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|853<small>33</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #753 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|854<small>33</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #754 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|855<small>33</small>1 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #755 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|856<small>33</small>1 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #756 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|857<small>33</small>0 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #757 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|858<small>33</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #758 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|859<small>33</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Actif | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #759 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 849: | Line 1,100: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
|+ '''Legend''' | |+ '''Legend''' | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|Single Regular Fare | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|Single Regular Fare | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:53, 20 March 2011
Languages | English |
---|
http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/CITSO_logo.png | |
Informations | |
---|---|
Ville(s) desservie(s) | Chateauguay, Beauharnois, Kanawake, Léry, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield |
Type | Urbain et Interurbin |
Nombre de circuits | 13 Trajets |
Achalandage quotidien | 8000 (moy par sem) |
Siège social |
15 boulevard Maple, suite 200 Châteauguay, Qc J6J 3P7 |
Opération | |
Opérateur | Transdev Limocar |
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Sud-Ouest provides public transportation services for the towns Kahnawake, Chateauguay, Lery, Valleyfield and now Coteau-du-Lac.
CITSO was previously under contract with Autobus Auger Metropolitain and Autobus Auger CAN National and in July, 2009 all Auger assets were sold to Transdev-Limocar. By the end of 2009 most vehicles have received a new livery, and fleet number. There are a handful of buses that still have one or several of their old fleet numbers visible inside and outside the vehicle.
There are two buses presently that have a full body wrap, one used for The Chateauguay Junior Raiders (Football) and the other for The Chateauguay Patriots (Hockey).
Current Bus Routes
Route Number / Trajet | Route Name / Nom | Route Type | http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks / Remarques |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Regular / Regulier |
|
Vaudreuil / Dorion | |||
|
Regular / Regulier |
|
Vaudreuil / Dorion | |||
|
Regular / Regulier |
|
||||
|
Regular / Regulier |
|
||||
1 |
|
Regular / Regulier |
|
Angrignon | ||
1A |
|
Rush Hour / Pointe |
|
|
||
20 |
|
Rush Hour / Pointe |
|
Angrignon | ||
20SP |
|
Rush Hour / Pointe |
|
Angrignon |
| |
21 |
|
Rush Hour / Pointe |
|
Angrignon | ||
22 |
|
Rush Hour / Pointe |
|
Angrignon | ||
23 |
|
Rush Hour / Pointe |
|
Angrignon | ||
24 |
|
Rush Hour / Pointe |
|
Angrignon | ||
24SP |
|
Rush Hour / Pointe |
|
|
||
26 |
|
AM Service Only / Matin |
|
Angrignon | ||
27 |
|
Rush Hour / Pointe |
|
Angrignon | ||
28 |
|
Rush Hour / Pointe |
|
|
||
31 |
|
Regular / Regulier |
|
Angrignon | ||
32 |
|
Regular / Regulier |
|
Angrignon | ||
33 (Route A) |
|
Regular / Regulier |
|
|||
33 (Route B) |
|
Regular / Regulier |
|
|||
33 (Route C) |
|
Regular / Regulier |
|
|||
CEGEP 1 |
|
School / Ecole |
|
|||
CEGEP 1A |
|
School / Ecole |
|
Angrignon | ||
CEGEP 2 |
|
School / Ecole |
|
Route Number / Trajet | Route Name / Nom | Route Type | http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks / Remarques |
---|
All-Time Transdev CITSO Roster
2011 Fare Structure
CITSO Zones | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
Vaudreuil / Dorion | Sallaberry-de-Valleyfield | Beauharnois | Lery | Chateauguay / Kahnawake | Angrignon | Centre-Ville | |
Vaudreil / Dorion | N/A | $6.30 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Sallaberry-de-Valleyfield | $6.30 | $3.10 | $5.55 | $6.20 | $6.30 | $7.70 | $9.50 |
Beauharnois | N/A | $5.55 | $3.10 | $3.85 | $4.55 | $5.45 | $7.15 |
Lery | N/A | $6.20 | $3.85 | $3.10 | $3.80 | $5.55 | $6.40 |
Chateauguay / Kahnawake | N/A | $6.30 | $4.55 | $3.85 | $3.05 | $3.80 | $5.55 |
Angrignon | N/A | $7.70 | $5.45 | $4.55 | $3.80 | N/A | N/A |
Centre-Ville | N/A | $9.50 | $7.15 | $6.40 | $5.55 | N/A | N/A |
Single Regular Fare |
|