Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Sorel-Varennes: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 382: | Line 382: | ||
|1218 | |1218 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Prevost H3-45 | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
| | |[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
|1220 | |1220 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Prevost H3-45 | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
| | |[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
|1222 | |1222 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Prevost H3-45 | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
| | |[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
|1223 | |1223 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Prevost H3-45 | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
| | |[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 422: | Line 422: | ||
|1225 | |1225 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Prevost H3-45 | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
| | |[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
|1226 | |1226 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | | ||
|A 74239 | |A 74239 | ||
|Prevost H3-45 | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
| | |[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 442: | Line 442: | ||
|1227 | |1227 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | | ||
|A 74240 | |A 74240 | ||
|Prevost H3-45 | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1230 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|Ford Girandin G5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 455: | Line 465: | ||
| | | | ||
|Prevost H3-45 | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
| | |[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 489: | Line 499: | ||
|Detroit Diesel S50<br>Allison B500R | |Detroit Diesel S50<br>Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex-OC Transpo | *Ex-OC Transpo 6313 | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1453 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2003 | |||
| | |||
|New Flyer D60LF | |||
|Detroit Diesel S50<br>Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
*Ex-OC Transpo 6121 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1454 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2003 | |||
| | |||
|New Flyer D60LF | |||
|Detroit Diesel S50<br>Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
*Ex-OC Transpo 6312 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1455 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2003 | |||
| | |||
|New Flyer D60LF | |||
|Detroit Diesel S50<br>Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
*Ex-OC Transpo 6103 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1456 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2003 | |||
| | |||
|New Flyer D60LF | |||
|Detroit Diesel S50<br>Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
*Ex-OC Transpo 6170 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:25, 24 January 2012
http://www.citsv.amt.qc.ca/images/logo2007.gif | |
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Contrecoeur, Saint-Amable, Saint-Joseph-de-Sorel, Sorel-Tracy, Varennes, Verchères |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 11 bus routes |
Chief executive | Francis Rinfret |
Headquarters |
191, rue Du Roi Sorel (Québec) J3P 4N7 |
Operation | |
Operator(s) | Transbus |
The Conseil Intermunicipale de Transport Sorel-Varennes (CIT Sorel-Varennes or CITSV) is a transit operator serving the municipality of Sorel-Tracy and surrounding towns. Like CIT La Presqu'île, they are run under contract by Châteauguay based Transbus.
Fares
CITSV Fare Zones | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Sorel | 7 | Contrecoeur | 6 | Verchères | 5 | Varennes | 3 | Longueuil |
2011 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Fare Zone | Fare Zone | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | |||
Monthly | 1 calendar month | 8 | 61.00 $ | 105.50 $ | 127.00 $ | 148.50 $ | 193.50 $ |
49.00 $ | 84.50 $ | 101.50 $ | 119.00 $ | 155.00 $ | |||
36.50 $ | 63.50 $ | 76.00 $ | 89.00 $ | 116.00 $ | |||
7 | N/A | 61.00 $ | 83.00 $ | 105.50 $ | 148.50 $ | ||
49.00 $ | 66.50 $ | 84.50 $ | 101.50 $ | ||||
36.50 $ | 50.00 $ | 63.50 $ | 89.00 $ | ||||
6 | N/A | N/A | 61.00 $ | 83.00 $ | 127.00 $ | ||
49.00 $ | 66.50 $ | 101.50 $ | |||||
36.50 $ | 50.00 $ | 76.00 $ | |||||
5 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 61.00 $ | 105.50 $ | ||
49.00 $ | 84.50 $ | ||||||
36.50 $ | 63.50 $ | ||||||
Booklet (10 tickets) |
Each ticket: 1 trip |
8 | 23.40 $ | 40.60 $ | 48.80 $ | 57.20 $ | 74.40 $ |
15.90 $ | 27.30 $ | 33.00 $ | 38.70 $ | 50.10 $ | |||
7 | N/A | 23.40 $ | 32.00 $ | 40.60 $ | 57.20 $ | ||
15.90 $ | 21.60 $ | 27.30 $ | 38.70 $ | ||||
6 | N/A | N/A | 23.40 $ | 32.00 $ | 48.80 $ | ||
15.90 $ | 21.60 $ | 33.00 $ | |||||
5 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 23.40 $ | 40.60 $ | ||
15.90 $ | 27.30 $ | ||||||
1 ticket1 | 1 trip | 8 | 2.90 $ | 5.00 $ | 6.00 $ | 7.10 $ | 9.20 $ |
2.00 $ | 3.40 $ | 4.15 $ | 4.85 $ | 6.25 $ | |||
7 | N/A | 2.90 $ | 4.00 $ | 5.00 $ | 7.10 $ | ||
2.00 $ | 2.70 $ | 3.40 $ | 4.85 $ | ||||
6 | N/A | N/A | 2.90 $ | 4.00 $ | 6.00 $ | ||
2.00 $ | 2.70 $ | 4.15 $ | |||||
5 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2.90 $ | 5.00 $ | ||
2.00 $ | 3.40 $ |
1:Add 1.00$ for tickets purchased on board the vehicles. At Terminus Longueuil, tickets must be purchased from the ticket office prior to boarding at all times as no payment on board is permitted.
Legend | |
---|---|
Regular Fare | Passengers aged 18 to 65 years old |
Student Fare | Full-time students aged from 18 to 25 years old |
Reduced Fare | Passengers aged 18 and under and 65 and over |
Current Roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | License | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
319 | Active | 2010 | Prevost H3-45 |
|
||||
1201 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | Cummins ISL9 280HP | ||||
1202 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | Cummins ISL9 280HP | ||||
1203 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | Cummins ISL9 280HP | ||||
1204 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | Cummins ISL9 280HP | ||||
1205 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | Cummins ISL9 280HP | ||||
1206 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | Cummins ISL9 280HP | ||||
1207 | Active | 2012 | A 74244 | New Flyer XD40 | Cummins ISL9 280HP | |||
1208 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | Cummins ISL9 280HP | ||||
1209 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | Cummins ISL9 280HP | ||||
1210 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | Cummins ISL9 280HP | ||||
1211 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | Cummins ISL9 280HP | ||||
1212 | Active | 2012 | A 74253 | New Flyer XD40 | Cummins ISL9 280HP | |||
1218 | Active | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | |||||
1220 | Active | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | |||||
1222 | Active | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | |||||
1223 | Active | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | |||||
1225 | Active | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | |||||
1226 | Active | A 74239 | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | ||||
1227 | Active | A 74240 | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | ||||
1230 | Active | 2011 | Ford Girandin G5 | |||||
1234 | Active | 2011 | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | ||||
1450 | Active | 2003 | X128873 | New Flyer D60LF | Detroit Diesel S50 Allison B500R |
|
||
1451 | Active | 2003 | New Flyer D60LF | Detroit Diesel S50 Allison B500R |
|
|||
1452 | Active | 2003 | New Flyer D60LF | Detroit Diesel S50 Allison B500R |
|
|||
1453 | Active | 2003 | New Flyer D60LF | Detroit Diesel S50 Allison B500R |
|
|||
1454 | Active | 2003 | New Flyer D60LF | Detroit Diesel S50 Allison B500R |
|
|||
1455 | Active | 2003 | New Flyer D60LF | Detroit Diesel S50 Allison B500R |
|
|||
1456 | Active | 2003 | New Flyer D60LF | Detroit Diesel S50 Allison B500R |
|
Former La Québécoise Fleet
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0706 | Transfered | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0859 | Transfered | 2008 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0860 | Transfered | 2008 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0908 | Transfered | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0909 | Transfered | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0910 | Transfered | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0911 | Transfered | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0912 | Transfered | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0913 | Transfered | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
1016 | 2010 | MCI J4500 | |||||
1151 | 2011 | MCI J4500 | |||||
2096 | 2000 | Prévost H3-45 | |||||
2230 | 2002 | Prévost H3-45 | |||||
2455 | 2004 | Orion Orion V | |||||
2456 | 2004 | Orion Orion V | |||||
2471 | 2004 | Dupont Cartier | Involved in a fatal accident on November 3rd, 2010 | ||||
2573 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2577 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2578 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2579 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2580 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2582 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2583 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2584 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2705 | Transfered | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
2706 | Transfered | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
9944 | 1999 | Nova Bus RTS-06 | EX-CIT Roussillon | ||||
9945 | 1999 | Nova Bus RTS-06 | EX-CIT Roussillon | ||||
9946 | 1999 | Prévost H3-45 | |||||
9947 | 1999 | Prévost H3-41 | |||||
17-011 | 1997 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R 4 speed | On loan from Nova Bus after acidents with multiple CITSV buses (including 0912) |
Current Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Route Type | http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
700 | Sorel - Longueuil | Regular | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
705 | Sorel - Longueuil | Express | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
720 | Varennes - Longueuil | Regular | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
721 | Varennes - Longueuil | Rush Hour | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
722 | Varennes - Longueuil | Rush Hour | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
723 | IREQ - Longueuil | Regular | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
724 | Varennes - Longueuil | Express | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
730 | St-Amable - Longueuil | Regular | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
731 | St-Amable - Longueuil | Regular | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
732 | St-Amable - Longueuil | Regular | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
733 | St-Amable - Longueuil | Express | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke |
|