Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Sorel-Varennes: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==All-time Roster== | ||
{| | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!Thumbnail | !width=200|Thumbnail | ||
!Fleet number | !width=100|Fleet number | ||
!Status | !width=100|Status | ||
!Year | !width=75|Year | ||
!Manufacturer & Model | !width=200|Manufacturer & Model | ||
!Engine & Transmission | !width=200|Engine & Transmission | ||
!Remarks | !width=250|Remarks | ||
!width=50|Link | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0706 | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Transfered to CIT Le Richelain. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0859 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Transfered to CIT Le Richelain. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0860 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Transfered to CIT Le Richelain. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0908 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Transfered to CIT Le Richelain. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0909 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Transfered to CIT Le Richelain. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0910 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Transfered to CIT Le Richelain. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0911 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Transfered to CIT Le Richelain. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0912 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Transfered to CIT Le Richelain. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0913 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Transfered to CIT Le Richelain. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1016 | |||
| | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[MCI]] J4500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1151 | |||
| | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[MCI]] J4500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1201 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1202 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1203 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1204 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1205 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1206 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1207 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1208 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1209 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1210 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1211 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1212 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1213 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''On Order''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1214 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''On Order''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1215 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''On Order''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1216 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''On Order''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1217 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''On Order''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1218 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''On Order''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|New Flyer XD40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1222 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|Prevost H3-45 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1225 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|Prevost H3-45 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1450 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2003 | |||
|New Flyer D60LF | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex-OC Transpo 61XX | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1451 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2003 | |||
|New Flyer D60LF | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex-OC Transpo 61XX | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 283: | Line 560: | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Prévost]] H3-45 | |[[Prévost]] H3-45 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 291: | Line 569: | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|[[Prévost]] H3-45 | |[[Prévost]] H3-45 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 299: | Line 578: | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[Orion]] Orion V | |[[Orion]] Orion V | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 307: | Line 587: | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[Orion]] Orion V | |[[Orion]] Orion V | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 317: | Line 598: | ||
| | | | ||
|Involved in a fatal accident on November 3rd, 2010 | |Involved in a fatal accident on November 3rd, 2010 | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 323: | Line 605: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Dupont]] Cartier | |[[Dupont]] Cartier | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 331: | Line 614: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Dupont]] Cartier | |[[Dupont]] Cartier | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 339: | Line 623: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Dupont]] Cartier | |[[Dupont]] Cartier | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 347: | Line 632: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Dupont]] Cartier | |[[Dupont]] Cartier | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 355: | Line 641: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Dupont]] Cartier | |[[Dupont]] Cartier | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 363: | Line 650: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Dupont]] Cartier | |[[Dupont]] Cartier | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 371: | Line 659: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Dupont]] Cartier | |[[Dupont]] Cartier | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 379: | Line 668: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Dupont]] Cartier | |[[Dupont]] Cartier | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 384: | Line 674: | ||
| | | | ||
|2705 | |2705 | ||
| | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] LFS Suburban | |[[Nova Bus]] LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
*Transfered to CIT Le Richelain. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|2706 | |2706 | ||
| | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] LFS Suburban | |[[Nova Bus]] LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Transfered to CIT Le Richelain. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9944 | ||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] RTS-06 | |||
| | | | ||
|EX-CIT Roussillon | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9945 | ||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] RTS-06 | |||
| | | | ||
|EX-CIT Roussillon | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9946 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Prévost]] H3-45 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9947 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Prévost]] H3-41 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |17-011 | ||
| | | | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
Line 501: | Line 732: | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] & [[Allison]] [[B400R]] 4 speed | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] & [[Allison]] [[B400R]] 4 speed | ||
|On loan from [[Nova Bus]] after acidents with multiple CITSV buses (including 0912) | |On loan from [[Nova Bus]] after acidents with multiple CITSV buses (including 0912) | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Current Routes== | ==Current Routes== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" |
Revision as of 00:39, 3 January 2012
http://www.citsv.amt.qc.ca/images/logo2007.gif | |
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Contrecoeur, Saint-Amable, Saint-Joseph-de-Sorel, Sorel-Tracy, Varennes, Verchères |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 11 bus routes |
Chief executive | Francis Rinfret |
Headquarters |
191, rue Du Roi Sorel (Québec) J3P 4N7 |
Operation | |
Operator(s) | Groupe La Québécoise |
The Conseil Intermunicipale de Transport Sorel-Varennes (CIT Sorel-Varennes or CITSV) is a transit operator serving the municipality of Sorel-Tracy and surrounding towns. Like CIT Le Richelain, they are run under contract by Autobus La Québecoise.
Fares
CITSV Fare Zones | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Sorel | 7 | Contrecoeur | 6 | Verchères | 5 | Varennes | 3 | Lomgueuil |
2011 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Fare Zone | Fare Zone | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | |||
Monthly | 1 calendar month | 8 | 61.00 $ | 105.50 $ | 127.00 $ | 148.50 $ | 193.50 $ |
49.00 $ | 84.50 $ | 101.50 $ | 119.00 $ | 155.00 $ | |||
36.50 $ | 63.50 $ | 76.00 $ | 89.00 $ | 116.00 $ | |||
7 | N/A | 61.00 $ | 83.00 $ | 105.50 $ | 148.50 $ | ||
49.00 $ | 66.50 $ | 84.50 $ | 101.50 $ | ||||
36.50 $ | 50.00 $ | 63.50 $ | 89.00 $ | ||||
6 | N/A | N/A | 61.00 $ | 83.00 $ | 127.00 $ | ||
49.00 $ | 66.50 $ | 101.50 $ | |||||
36.50 $ | 50.00 $ | 76.00 $ | |||||
5 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 61.00 $ | 105.50 $ | ||
49.00 $ | 84.50 $ | ||||||
36.50 $ | 63.50 $ | ||||||
Booklet (10 tickets) |
Each ticket: 1 trip |
8 | 23.40 $ | 40.60 $ | 48.80 $ | 57.20 $ | 74.40 $ |
15.90 $ | 27.30 $ | 33.00 $ | 38.70 $ | 50.10 $ | |||
7 | N/A | 23.40 $ | 32.00 $ | 40.60 $ | 57.20 $ | ||
15.90 $ | 21.60 $ | 27.30 $ | 38.70 $ | ||||
6 | N/A | N/A | 23.40 $ | 32.00 $ | 48.80 $ | ||
15.90 $ | 21.60 $ | 33.00 $ | |||||
5 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 23.40 $ | 40.60 $ | ||
15.90 $ | 27.30 $ | ||||||
1 ticket1 | 1 trip | 8 | 2.90 $ | 5.00 $ | 6.00 $ | 7.10 $ | 9.20 $ |
2.00 $ | 3.40 $ | 4.15 $ | 4.85 $ | 6.25 $ | |||
7 | N/A | 2.90 $ | 4.00 $ | 5.00 $ | 7.10 $ | ||
2.00 $ | 2.70 $ | 3.40 $ | 4.85 $ | ||||
6 | N/A | N/A | 2.90 $ | 4.00 $ | 6.00 $ | ||
2.00 $ | 2.70 $ | 4.15 $ | |||||
5 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2.90 $ | 5.00 $ | ||
2.00 $ | 3.40 $ |
1:Add 1.00$ for tickets purchased on board the vehicles. At Terminus Longueuil, tickets must be purchased from the ticket office prior to boarding at all times as no payment on board is permitted.
Legend | |
---|---|
Regular Fare | Passengers aged 18 to 65 years old |
Student Fare | Full-time students aged from 18 to 25 years old |
Reduced Fare | Passengers aged 18 and under and 65 and over |
All-time Roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0706 | Transfered | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0859 | Transfered | 2008 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0860 | Transfered | 2008 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0908 | Transfered | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0909 | Transfered | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0910 | Transfered | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0911 | Transfered | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0912 | Transfered | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
0913 | Transfered | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
1016 | 2010 | MCI J4500 | |||||
1151 | 2011 | MCI J4500 | |||||
1201 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1202 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1203 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1204 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1205 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1206 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1207 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1208 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1209 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1210 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1211 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1212 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1213 | On Order | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1214 | On Order | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1215 | On Order | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1216 | On Order | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1217 | On Order | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1218 | On Order | 2012 | New Flyer XD40 | ||||
1222 | Active | Prevost H3-45 | |||||
1225 | Active | Prevost H3-45 | |||||
1450 | Active | 2003 | New Flyer D60LF |
|
|||
1451 | Active | 2003 | New Flyer D60LF |
|
|||
2096 | 2000 | Prévost H3-45 | |||||
2230 | 2002 | Prévost H3-45 | |||||
2455 | 2004 | Orion Orion V | |||||
2456 | 2004 | Orion Orion V | |||||
2471 | 2004 | Dupont Cartier | Involved in a fatal accident on November 3rd, 2010 | ||||
2573 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2577 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2578 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2579 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2580 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2582 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2583 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2584 | 2005 | Dupont Cartier | |||||
2705 | Transfered | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
2706 | Transfered | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
|||
9944 | 1999 | Nova Bus RTS-06 | EX-CIT Roussillon | ||||
9945 | 1999 | Nova Bus RTS-06 | EX-CIT Roussillon | ||||
9946 | 1999 | Prévost H3-45 | |||||
9947 | 1999 | Prévost H3-41 | |||||
17-011 | 1997 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R 4 speed | On loan from Nova Bus after acidents with multiple CITSV buses (including 0912) |
Current Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Route Type | http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
700 | Sorel - Longueuil | Regular | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
705 | Sorel - Longueuil | Express | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
720 | Varennes - Longueuil | Regular | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
721 | Varennes - Longueuil | Rush Hour | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
722 | Varennes - Longueuil | Rush Hour | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
723 | IREQ - Longueuil | Regular | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
724 | Varennes - Longueuil | Express | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
730 | St-Amable - Longueuil | Regular | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
731 | St-Amable - Longueuil | Regular | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
732 | St-Amable - Longueuil | Regular | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
733 | St-Amable - Longueuil | Express | Terminus Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke |
|