Terminus Longueuil
From TransitfanWiki
Revision as of 14:11, 18 February 2011 by Novabus fan (talk | contribs)
Terminus de Longueuil is an AMT bus station in Longueuil, on the South Shore of Montreal, QC. It is the largest and busiest bus station on the South Shore, serving 7 public transit commissions and multiple charter operators, including Orléans Express and Transdev Limocar. The main transit commission that serves the station is the Longueuil RTL, with 39 routes going through. It also houses a terminus for the Montreal Metro's Yellow Line, Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke.
Longueuil RTL
Réseau de Transport de Longueuil
# | Route Name Nom |
Current Garage Garage |
Route Type Type |
http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks Remarques |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria / Churchil | Saint-Hubert | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
2 | Tiffin / St-Georges | Longueuil | Rush Hour | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
3 | Montgomery | Saint-Hubert | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
4 | Taschereau / Payer | Saint-Hubert | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
6 | Victoria | Longueuil | Regular | Longueuil / Panama | Longueuil-U-de-S | Saint-Lambert |
|
8 | chemin de Chambly / Promenades St-Bruno | Longueuil | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | Saint-Hubert | |
9 | Saint-Hubert, secteurs L-M | Longueuil | Rush Hour | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
10 | Roland-Therrien / Belcourt | Longueuil | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
13 | Riverside | Longueuil | Regular | Longueuil / Panama | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
14 | Rome / DIX30 | Longueuil | Rush Hour | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
15 | Churchill | Saint-Hubert | Regular | Centre-Ville1 / Panama / Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S Bonaventure |
Gare Centrale | |
16 | Nobert / King-Georges | Longueuil | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
17 | Roland-Therrien / Roberval | Longueuil | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
19 | Davis | Longueuil | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
20 | Jean-Paul-Vincent / Beauharnois | Longueuil | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
21 | Grande-Allée | Saint-Hubert | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
23 | Ste-Hélène / Jacques-Cartier | Longueuil | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
25 | Parcs Industriels | Longueuil | Regular 2 | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
28 | chemin de Chambly / Aéroport | Longueuil | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | Saint-Hubert | |
29 | Collectivité Nouvelle | Longueuil | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
54 | Taschereau | Longueuil | Regular Régulier |
Longueuil / Panama | Longueuil-U-de-S |
| |
71 | Curé-Poirier | Longueuil | Regular Régulier |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
73 | Joliette / De Lyon | Longueuil | Regular Régulier |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
74 | St-Laurent / Bellerive | Regular Régulier |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | |||
75 | Quinn / Brébeuf | Regular Régulier |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | |||
78 | Adoncour / Du Colisée | Rush Hour Pointe |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | |||
80 | de Montarville / Carrefour Rive-Sud | Longueuil | Regular Régulier |
Longueuil / de Montarville | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
81 | du Fort-Saint-Louis / Marie-Victorin | Longueuil | Regular Régulier |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
82 | Marie-Victorin / du Fort-Saint-Louis | Longueuil | Rush Hour Pointe |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
83 | de Montarville / Samuel-de-Champlain | Longueuil | Regular Régulier |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
84 | Samuel-de-Champlain / de Montarville | Longueuil | Regular Régulier |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
85 | de Gascogne | Longueuil | Rush Hour Pointe |
Longueuil / de Montarville | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
88 | ch. Chambly / Mountainview | Longueuil | Regular Régulier |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
98 | Promenades St-Bruno / Parc Industriel | Longueuil | Rush Hour Pointe |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
99 | Saint-Bruno | Longueuil | Regular Régulier |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
106 | Victoria | Rush Hour Pointe |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | Saint-Lambert | ||
117 | Roland-Therien | Longueuil | Regular Régulier |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
120 | Jean-Paul-Vincent / Beauharnois | Longueuil | Rush Hour Pointe |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
123 | St-Hélène / Jacques-Cartier | Longueuil | Regular Régulier |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
185 | Ampère / Gay-Lussac | Longueuil | Rush Hour Pointe |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
192 | Yvonne-Duckett / Montarville | Longueuil | Rush Hour Pointe |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
199 | Seigneurial / Grand Boulevard | Longueuil | Rush Hour Pointe |
Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S |
1= Only serves Centre-ville during rush-hour.
CIT Sorel-Varennes
Conseil intermunicipal de transport Sorel-Varennes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks Remarques |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
700 | Sorel/Verchères | Sorel, Longueuil (via De Montarville) | Longueuil-U-de-S | |||
705 | Sorel/Verchères | Express | Sorel, Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
720 | Varennes (via École Labarre) | Longueuil (via De Montarville) | Longueuil-U-de-S | |||
721 | Varennes (via Frontenac) | Longueuil (via De Montarville) | Longueuil-U-de-S | |||
722 | Varennes (via Charles-Primeau) | Longueuil (via De Montarville) | Longueuil-U-de-S | |||
723 | IREQ-Varennes | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | |||
724 | Varennes/École J-P-Labarre | Express | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S | ||
730 | Saint-Amable | Longueuil | Longueuil-U-de-S |