Société de Transport de Montréal: Routes 200 to 263
From TransitfanWiki
Current routes
Route Number | Route Name | Current Garage | Previous Garage | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 | Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue | St-Laurent | Regular | Beaconsfield | |||
201 | Saint-Charles/Saint-Jean | St-Laurent | Regular | Beaconsfield | |||
202 | Dawson | St-Laurent | Regular | Du Collège | Dorval | ||
203 | Carson | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
204 | Cardinal | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
205 | Gouin | St-Laurent | Regular | Roxboro/Pierrefonds | |||
206 | Roger-Pilon | St-Laurent | Regular | Roxboro/Pierrefonds | |||
207 | Jacques-Bizard | St-Laurent | Regular | ||||
208 | Brunswick | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
209 | Des Sources | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
210 | John-Abbott | St-Laurent | Regular | ||||
211 | Bord-Du-Lac | LaSalle | Regular |
|
| ||
213 | Parc Industriel Saint-Laurent | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | Côte-Vertu |
|
||
214 | Des Sources | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | Du Collège | |||
215 | Henri-Bourassa | St-Laurent | Regular | Côte-Vertu | Bois-Franc | Formerly 215 Saint-Jean. | |
216 | Transcanadienne | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | Côte-Vertu | Formerly 216 Pointe-Claire. | ||
217 | Anse-à-L'Orme | St-Laurent | Regular | Beaconfield | |||
218 | Antoine-Faucon | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | ||||
219 | Chemin Sainte-Marie | St-Laurent | Regular | Baie-D'Urfé | |||
220 | Kieran | St-Laurent | Shuttle | Du Collège | Employee Shuttle for employees on Kieran Street | ||
221 | Métrobus Lionel-Groulx | LaSalle | Metrobus | Lionel-Groulx |
|
||
225 | Hymus | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | Côte-Vertu | |||
251 | Sainte-Anne | St-Laurent | Regular | Only minibus service for regular users. | |||
252 | Navette Or Montréal-Nord | Anjou | Navette Or | Seniors' Shuttle | |||
253 | Navette Or Saint-Michel | Anjou | Navette Or | Seniors' Shuttle | |||
254 | Navette Or Rosemont | Anjou | Navette Or | Seniors' Shuttle | |||
256 | Navette Or LaSalle | St-Laurent | Navette Or | Seniors' Shuttle | |||
257 | Navette Or Rivière-Des-Prairies | Anjou | Navette Or | Seniors' Shuttle | |||
258 | Navette Or Hochelaga-Maisonneuve | Anjou | Navette Or | Seniors' Shuttle | |||
259 | Navette Or Mercier-Ouest | Anjou | Navette Or | Seniors' Shuttle | |||
260 | Navette Or Anjou | Anjou | Navette Or | Seniors' Shuttle | |||
261 | Trainbus Saint-Charles | St-Laurent | Trainbus | Rush hours only | |||
262 | Navette Or Côte-Saint-Luc | St-Laurent | Navette Or | Seniors' Shuttle | |||
263 | Navette Or Bordeaux-Cartierville | St-Laurent | Navette Or | Seniors' Shuttle | |||
265 | Trainbus Île-Bizard | St-Laurent | Trainbus | Roxoboro-Pierrefonds | Rush hours only | ||
268 | Trainbus Pierrefonds | St-Laurent | Trainbus | Côte-Vertu |
|
Société de Transport de Montréal Former Bus Routes 200 to 268
Route Number | Route Name | Ran with: Garage |
Previously ran with: Garage |
Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
212 | Métrobus Lakeshore | LaSalle | Metrobus | ||||
222 | Hickmore | St-Laurent | Shuttle |
| |||
255 | Minibus Gouin/Notre-Dame | Anjou | Regular | Ceased operation in 2004? |
|
<google uid="C01"></google>