Société de Transport de Montréal 31-001 to 31-237: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Put 31-071, 31-072 and 31-073 on the list.) |
||
Line 672: | Line 672: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
|'''31-071''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-072''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|February 2011 | |||
| | |||
|St.Laurent | |||
| | |||
*Entered service on 23/02/2011 on route 124 Victoria. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-073''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|February 2011 | |||
| | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
*Entered service on 23-02/2011 on route 200 Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
{{STM}} | {{STM}} |
Revision as of 21:07, 23 February 2011
Société de Transport de Montréal 31-001 to 31-XXX are 2011 Nova Bus LFS. 31-001 to 31-008 run exclusively on the 747 Express Bus route. They have the same seating arrangement as 29-149 to 29-156 (also 747 runners), and are the first STM buses to have air conditioning. In addition, the first 25 buses in this series were built and delivered in December 2010.
Thumbnail | Fleet Number | Status | Year Delivered | License Plate | Garage | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/AlexDelZotto/STM-buses/31-001---30-2XX/IMG_3521.JPG [1] |
31-001 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
||
31-002 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
|||
31-003 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
|||
31-004 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
|||
31-005 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
|||
31-006 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
|||
31-007 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
|||
31-008 | Active | December 2010 | LaSalle |
|
|||
31-009 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-010 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-011 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-012 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-013 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent | ||||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/LF-A/STM/Nova-Bus-LFS-2011-%2831-XXX%29/Photo%20017.jpg [2] |
31-014 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
||
31-015 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-016 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-017 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-018 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-019 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent | ||||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/AlexDelZotto/STM-buses/31-001---30-2XX/IMG_3680.JPG [3] |
31-020 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent | |||
31-021 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-022 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-023 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-024 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-025 | Active | December 2010 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-026 | Active | January 2011 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-027 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-028 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-029 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-030 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-031 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-032 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-033 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-034 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-035 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-036 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-037 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-038 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-039 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-040 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-041 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-042 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/AlexDelZotto/STM-buses/31-001---30-2XX/IMG_3754.JPG [4] |
31-043 | Active | 2011 | Anjou |
|
||
31-044 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-045 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-046 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-047 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-048 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-049 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/AlexDelZotto/STM-buses/31-001---30-2XX/IMG_5008.JPG [5] |
31-050 | Active | 2011 | St.Laurent |
|
||
31-051 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-052 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-053 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-054 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-055 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-056 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-057 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-058 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-059 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-060 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-061 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-062 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent | ||||
31-063 | Active | 2011 | St. Laurent |
|
|||
31-064 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-065 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-066 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-067 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-068 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-069 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-070 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-071 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | |||||
31-072 | Active | February 2011 | St.Laurent |
|
|||
31-073 | Active | February 2011 | St-Laurent |
|
|
<google uid="C01"></google>