Société de Transport de Montréal 31-801 to 31-862: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added a video to 31-815.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
* Entered service 29/03/11 on route 69 Gouin. <br> | * Entered service 29/03/11 on route 69 Gouin. <br> | ||
* Involved in an accident 20/04/11 | * Involved in an accident 20/04/11 on route 139 Pie-IX. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Entered service 29/03/11 on route 139 Pie-IX | *Entered service 29/03/11 on route 139 Pie-IX. | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Entered service 31/03/11 on route 139 Pie-IX | *Entered service 31/03/11 on route 139 Pie-IX. | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
|Spotted heading to Legendre garage to receive its livery on 14/04/11 | |Spotted heading to Legendre garage to receive its livery on 14/04/11 | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-822''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-823''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-824''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
*Entered service 28/04/11 on route 69 Gouin. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{STM}} | {{STM}} |
Revision as of 16:43, 28 April 2011
Société de Transport de Montréal 31-801 to 31-8XX are 2011 Nova Bus LFS Artics. They also feature new electric radiators.
Unit(s) | Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination sign |
---|---|---|---|---|
31-801 to 31-8XX | Cummins ISL9 330 hp | ZF 6AP1700B 6 speed | 7 American Seating BC-55, 40 American Seating InSight |
Axion Technologies Orange LED |
Thumbnail | Fleet Number | Status | Year Delivered | License Plate | Garage | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31-801 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-802 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-803 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-804 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/AlexDelZotto/STM-buses/31-801---31-XXX/IMG_5667.JPG [1] |
31-805 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/AlexDelZotto/STM-buses/31-801---31-XXX/IMG_5731.JPG [2] |
31-806 | Garage | 2011 | Legendre |
|
||
31-807 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-808 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-809 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-810 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-811 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-812 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-813 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/STM%20Bus%20Photos/STM%20Nova%20Bus%20LFS/2011-Nova-Bus-LFS-Artics/31-814%20%28A1%29.jpg [3] |
31-814 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
||
31-815 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
0QN3226ThqU|128|center}} | ||
31-816 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-817 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-818 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|||
31-819 | Active | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-820 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-821 | Garage | 2011 | Legendre | Spotted heading to Legendre garage to receive its livery on 14/04/11 | |||
31-822 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-823 | Awaiting Delivery | 2011 | Legendre | ||||
31-824 | Active | 2011 | Legendre |
|
|
<google uid="C01"></google>