Terminus Longueuil: Difference between revisions
m (Changed protection level for "Terminus Longueuil" ([edit=sysop] (expires 05:01, 18 February 2011 (UTC)) [move=sysop] (expires 05:01, 18 February 2011 (UTC)))) |
No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Terminus | Terminus Longueuil is an AMT bus station in Longueuil, on the South Shore of Montreal, QC. It is the largest and busiest bus station on the South Shore, serving 7 public transit commissions and multiple charter operators. The terminus also houses a terminus station for the Montreal Metro's [[Line 4 - Yellow (Montreal Métro)|Yellow Line]], [[Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke (Montreal Metro)|Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke]]. | ||
==Longueuil RTL== | ==[[Réseau de Transport de Longueuil|Longueuil RTL]]== | ||
'''The RTL is the main operator of Terminus Longueuil, sending 42 of its routes through the station. 12 of these routes are rush hour only.''' | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width=100|# | !width=100|# | ||
!width=300|Route | !width=300|Route | ||
!width=100|Current Garage | !width=100|Current Garage | ||
!width=100|Route Type | !width=100|Route Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 19: | Line 15: | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 28: | Line 20: | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 37: | Line 25: | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 46: | Line 30: | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 55: | Line 35: | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 65: | Line 40: | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 74: | Line 45: | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 83: | Line 50: | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 92: | Line 55: | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 101: | Line 60: | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 110: | Line 65: | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 119: | Line 70: | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 128: | Line 75: | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 137: | Line 80: | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 146: | Line 85: | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 155: | Line 90: | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 164: | Line 95: | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|Parcs Industriels | |Parcs Industriels | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
Line 182: | Line 105: | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
Line 191: | Line 110: | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|Taschereau | |Taschereau | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|Curé-Poirier | |Curé-Poirier | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|Joliette / De Lyon | |Joliette / De Lyon | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
|St-Laurent / Bellerive | |St-Laurent / Bellerive | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
| | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|Quinn / Brébeuf | |Quinn / Brébeuf | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
| | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|78 | |78 | ||
|Adoncour / Du Colisée | |Adoncour / Du Colisée | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
| | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|de Montarville / Carrefour Rive-Sud | |de Montarville / Carrefour Rive-Sud | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|81 | |81 | ||
|du Fort-Saint-Louis / Marie-Victorin | |du Fort-Saint-Louis / Marie-Victorin | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|82 | |82 | ||
|Marie-Victorin / du Fort-Saint-Louis | |Marie-Victorin / du Fort-Saint-Louis | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|83 | |83 | ||
| | |De Normandie / De Montarville / Samuel-de-Champlain | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|Samuel-de-Champlain / | |Samuel-de-Champlain / De Montarville / De Normandie | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
|de Gascogne | |de Gascogne | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|88 | |88 | ||
|ch. Chambly / Mountainview | |ch. Chambly / Mountainview | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|98 | |98 | ||
|Promenades St-Bruno / Parc Industriel | |Promenades St-Bruno / Parc Industriel | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|99 | |99 | ||
|Saint-Bruno | |Saint-Bruno | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|106 | |106 | ||
|Victoria | |Victoria / Secteur B | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|117 | |117 | ||
|Roland-Therien | |Roland-Therien | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
| | |Lalande | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|123 | |123 | ||
| | |Jacques-Cartier / Parcs industriels | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|185 | |185 | ||
|Ampère / Gay-Lussac | |Ampère / Gay-Lussac | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|192 | |192 | ||
|Yvonne-Duckett / Montarville | |Yvonne-Duckett / Montarville | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|199 | |199 | ||
|Seigneurial / Grand Boulevard | |Seigneurial / Grand Boulevard | ||
|Longueuil | |Longueuil | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|Longueuil | |} | ||
|[[Longueuil- | |||
| | ==[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport Sorel-Varennes|CIT Sorel-Varennes]]== | ||
'''CIT Sorel-Varennes sends all 10 of its routes to the Terminus, 6 of which only pass at rush hour. The majority of these routes go to Varennes and Saint-Amable.''' | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=100|# | |||
!width=300|Route Name | |||
!width=150|Route Type | |||
|- | |||
|700 | |||
|Sorel / Verchères | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|- | |||
|705 | |||
|'''EXPRESS''' Sorel / Verchères | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|- | |||
|720 | |||
|Varennes (via École Labarre) | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|- | |||
|721 | |||
|Varennes (via Frontenac) | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|- | |||
|722 | |||
|Varennes (via Charles-Primeau) | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|- | |||
|723 | |||
|IREQ-Varennes | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|- | |||
|724 | |||
|'''EXPRESS''' Varennes / École J-P-Labarre | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|- | |||
|730 | |||
|Saint-Amable | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|- | |||
|731 | |||
|Saint-Amable | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|- | |||
|732 | |||
|Saint-Amable | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|} | |||
==[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan|CIT Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan]]== | |||
'''CIT Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan sends 7 of it's 30 routes to Longueuil, 4 of which only run at rush hour.''' | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=100|# | |||
!width=300|Route Name | |||
!width=150|Route Type | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Richelieu / Longueuil / Montréal | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Richelieu / Longueuil | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Richelieu / Longueuil | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu / Longueuil | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu / Longueuil | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Longueuil / Richelieu | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|- | |||
|120 | |||
|Chambly / Longueuil | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|} | |||
==[[Ville de Sainte-Julie]]== | |||
'''Sainte-Julie sends 6 of its 11 routes to Longueuil, most of which are rush hour only.''' | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=100|# | |||
!width=300|Route Name | |||
!width=150|Route Type | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Sainte-Julie | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|- | |||
|250 | |||
|Sainte-Julie | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|- | |||
|350 | |||
|Sainte-Julie | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|- | |||
|400 | |||
|Sainte-Julie | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|- | |||
|450 | |||
|Sainte-Julie | |||
|style="background: #003366; color: #ffffff"|'''Evening Service Only''' | |||
|- | |||
|500 | |||
|Sainte-Julie | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|} | |||
==[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport Le Richelain|CIT Le Richelain]]== | |||
'''Le Richelain sends only 2 routes from La-Prairie-Candiac, to Longueuil. They are the only 2 major routes that do not go to [[Terminus Centre-ville]].''' | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=100|# | |||
!width=300|Route Name | |||
!width=150|Route Type | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Candiac/La-Prairie (vers CEGEP Edouard-Montpetit) | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|- | |||
|40-S | |||
|'''EXPRESS''' [[Stationnement La-Prairie|Incitatif de La-Prairie]] (vers CEGEP Edouard-Montpetit) | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|} | |||
==[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport de la Vallée-du-Richelieu|CIT de la Vallée-du-Richelieu]]== | |||
'''CITVR sends just one route to Longueuil. At rush hour, the same route becomes and EXPRESS, with increased service.''' | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=100|# | |||
!width=300|Route Name | |||
!width=150|Route Type | |||
!width=200|Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Saint-Hyacinthe | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | | | ||
*At rush hour, it becomes a one way '''EXPRESS''' route, varying in direction depending on hour. | |||
|} | |||
==[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport Roussillon|CIT Roussillon]]== | |||
'''CIT Roussillon also sends only one route to Longueuil, the 210, and only during the rush hours.''' | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=100|# | |||
!width=300|Route Name | |||
!width=150|Route Type | |||
|- | |||
|210 | |||
|Longueuil (vers CEGEP Edouard-Montpetit) | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{QC}} | |||
[[Category:Montreal Area]] |
Latest revision as of 11:17, 30 June 2011
Terminus Longueuil is an AMT bus station in Longueuil, on the South Shore of Montreal, QC. It is the largest and busiest bus station on the South Shore, serving 7 public transit commissions and multiple charter operators. The terminus also houses a terminus station for the Montreal Metro's Yellow Line, Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke.
Longueuil RTL
The RTL is the main operator of Terminus Longueuil, sending 42 of its routes through the station. 12 of these routes are rush hour only.
# | Route | Current Garage | Route Type |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria / Churchil | Saint-Hubert | Regular |
2 | Tiffin / St-Georges | Longueuil | Rush Hour |
3 | Montgomery | Saint-Hubert | Regular |
4 | Taschereau / Payer | Saint-Hubert | Regular |
6 | Victoria | Longueuil | Regular |
8 | chemin de Chambly / Promenades St-Bruno | Longueuil | Regular |
9 | Saint-Hubert, secteurs L-M | Longueuil | Rush Hour |
10 | Roland-Therrien / Belcourt | Longueuil | Regular |
13 | Riverside | Longueuil | Regular |
14 | Rome / DIX30 | Longueuil | Rush Hour |
15 | Churchill | Saint-Hubert | Regular |
16 | Nobert / King-Georges | Longueuil | Regular |
17 | Roland-Therrien / Roberval | Longueuil | Regular |
19 | Davis | Longueuil | Regular |
20 | Jean-Paul-Vincent / Beauharnois | Longueuil | Regular |
21 | Grande-Allée | Saint-Hubert | Regular |
23 | Ste-Hélène / Jacques-Cartier | Longueuil | Regular |
25 | Parcs Industriels | Longueuil | Regular |
28 | chemin de Chambly / Aéroport | Longueuil | Regular |
29 | Collectivité Nouvelle | Longueuil | Regular |
54 | Taschereau | Longueuil | Regular |
71 | Curé-Poirier | Longueuil | Regular |
73 | Joliette / De Lyon | Longueuil | Regular |
74 | St-Laurent / Bellerive | Longueuil | Regular |
75 | Quinn / Brébeuf | Longueuil | Regular |
78 | Adoncour / Du Colisée | Longueuil | Rush Hour |
80 | de Montarville / Carrefour Rive-Sud | Longueuil | Regular |
81 | du Fort-Saint-Louis / Marie-Victorin | Longueuil | Regular |
82 | Marie-Victorin / du Fort-Saint-Louis | Longueuil | Rush Hour |
83 | De Normandie / De Montarville / Samuel-de-Champlain | Longueuil | Regular |
84 | Samuel-de-Champlain / De Montarville / De Normandie | Longueuil | Regular |
85 | de Gascogne | Longueuil | Rush Hour |
88 | ch. Chambly / Mountainview | Longueuil | Regular |
98 | Promenades St-Bruno / Parc Industriel | Longueuil | Rush Hour |
99 | Saint-Bruno | Longueuil | Regular |
106 | Victoria / Secteur B | Rush Hour | |
117 | Roland-Therien | Longueuil | Regular |
120 | Lalande | Longueuil | Rush Hour |
123 | Jacques-Cartier / Parcs industriels | Longueuil | Regular |
185 | Ampère / Gay-Lussac | Longueuil | Rush Hour |
192 | Yvonne-Duckett / Montarville | Longueuil | Rush Hour |
199 | Seigneurial / Grand Boulevard | Longueuil | Rush Hour |
CIT Sorel-Varennes
CIT Sorel-Varennes sends all 10 of its routes to the Terminus, 6 of which only pass at rush hour. The majority of these routes go to Varennes and Saint-Amable.
# | Route Name | Route Type |
---|---|---|
700 | Sorel / Verchères | Regular |
705 | EXPRESS Sorel / Verchères | Rush Hour |
720 | Varennes (via École Labarre) | Regular |
721 | Varennes (via Frontenac) | Rush Hour |
722 | Varennes (via Charles-Primeau) | Rush Hour |
723 | IREQ-Varennes | Rush Hour |
724 | EXPRESS Varennes / École J-P-Labarre | Rush Hour |
730 | Saint-Amable | Rush Hour |
731 | Saint-Amable | Regular |
732 | Saint-Amable | Regular |
CIT Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan
CIT Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan sends 7 of it's 30 routes to Longueuil, 4 of which only run at rush hour.
# | Route Name | Route Type |
---|---|---|
12 | Richelieu / Longueuil / Montréal | Regular |
20 | Richelieu / Longueuil | Regular |
21 | Richelieu / Longueuil | Rush Hour |
22 | Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu / Longueuil | Rush Hour |
23 | Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu / Longueuil | Rush Hour |
24 | Longueuil / Richelieu | Rush Hour |
120 | Chambly / Longueuil | Express |
Ville de Sainte-Julie
Sainte-Julie sends 6 of its 11 routes to Longueuil, most of which are rush hour only.
# | Route Name | Route Type |
---|---|---|
100 | Sainte-Julie | Rush Hour |
250 | Sainte-Julie | Rush Hour |
350 | Sainte-Julie | Rush Hour |
400 | Sainte-Julie | Regular |
450 | Sainte-Julie | Evening Service Only |
500 | Sainte-Julie | Rush Hour |
CIT Le Richelain
Le Richelain sends only 2 routes from La-Prairie-Candiac, to Longueuil. They are the only 2 major routes that do not go to Terminus Centre-ville.
# | Route Name | Route Type |
---|---|---|
40 | Candiac/La-Prairie (vers CEGEP Edouard-Montpetit) | Regular |
40-S | EXPRESS Incitatif de La-Prairie (vers CEGEP Edouard-Montpetit) | Regular |
CIT de la Vallée-du-Richelieu
CITVR sends just one route to Longueuil. At rush hour, the same route becomes and EXPRESS, with increased service.
# | Route Name | Route Type | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|
200 | Saint-Hyacinthe | Regular |
|
CIT Roussillon
CIT Roussillon also sends only one route to Longueuil, the 210, and only during the rush hours.
# | Route Name | Route Type |
---|---|---|
210 | Longueuil (vers CEGEP Edouard-Montpetit) | Rush Hour |