Réseau de Transport de Longueuil/fr: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "<!-- MULTILINGUAL PAGE: PLEASE DO NOT REMOVE THIS BLOCK --> {{Languages|Réseau de Transport de Longueuil}} {{DISPLAYTITLE:Réseau de Transport de Longueuil}} <!-- ...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Réseau de Transport de Longueuil}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:Réseau de Transport de Longueuil}} | ||
<!-- MULTILINGUAL PAGE: PLEASE DO NOT REMOVE THIS BLOCK --> | <!-- MULTILINGUAL PAGE: PLEASE DO NOT REMOVE THIS BLOCK --> | ||
{{Infobox public transit fr | |||
| box_width =250 | |||
| name = | |||
| image =http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/b/b1/Longueuil_RTL_logo.svg/150px-Longueuil_RTL_logo.svg.png | |||
| imagesize = | |||
| image2 = | |||
| imagesize2 =250px | |||
| caption = | |||
| locale =Boucherville, Brossard, Longueuil, St-Lambert | |||
| transit_type =Bus service | |||
| lines =77 bus, 12 taxi collectif | |||
| stations =2496 arrêts | |||
| ridership =122,693 (2008) | |||
| chief_executive = Caroline St-Hilaire | |||
| headquarters = 1150 boul Marie-Victorin<br>Longueuil (Québec) | |||
| began_operation =1 janvier 2002 | |||
| ended_operation = | |||
| owner = | |||
| operator = | |||
| marks = | |||
| vehicles =394 | |||
| system_length = | |||
| track_gauge = | |||
| average_speed = | |||
| top_speed = | |||
| map = | |||
| map_state = collapsed | |||
}} | |||
Le Réseau de Transport de Longueuil (Longueuil RTL) est une des trois princpales compagnies de transport de la région de Montréal et dessert les villes et arrondissements suivants: Longueuil, Saint-Hubert, Saint-Lambert, Brossard, Lemoyne, Greenfield Park et Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville. | |||
'''Note: tous les véhicules construits avant 2002 (incluant ceux ayant été retirés ont appartenu à la Société de Transport de la Rive-Sud de Montréal (STRSM)''' | |||
==Tarifs== | |||
===Structure tarifaire 2011=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width="150pt" rowspan="2"|Média | |||
!width="200pt" rowspan="2"|Type de billet | |||
!width="145pt" rowspan="2"|Période de validité | |||
!width="100pt" rowspan="2"|Tarif Régulier | |||
!width="300pt" colspan="2"|Tarif Réduit | |||
|- | |||
!6-17 ans<br>65+ ans | |||
!18-25 ans | |||
|- | |||
|Comptant | |||
|1 billet | |||
|1 voyage<sup>1</sup> | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|3.10 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Carte OPUS | |||
|6 billets<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Chaque billet:<br> 120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|16.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|10.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|Mensuel | |||
|1 mois | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|82.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|49.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|49.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|4 mois | |||
|4 moois <small>(consécutifs)</small> | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|194.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|194.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|Carte SOLO | |||
|6 billets<sup>3</sup> | |||
|Chaque billet:<br> 120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|16.75 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|} | |||
<small> | |||
<sup>1</sup>:Aucun transfert<br> | |||
<sup>2</sup>: Disponible en multiples de 6 jusqu'à concurrence de 36 billets<br> | |||
<sup>3</sup>: Disponible en multiples de 6 jusqu'à concurrence de 24 billets | |||
</small> | |||
==Current fleet== | |||
{| cellpadding="10" class="wikitable" | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Fleet number | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 9-001 to 9-073|9-001 to 9-033]] | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[D863.3ADR]] 3 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 9-001 to 9-073|9-034 to 9-073]] | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[D863.3ADR]] 3 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 9-401 to 9-419|9-401 to 9-419]] | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[D863.3ADR]] 3 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 9-501 to 9-528|9-501 to 9-528]] | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[B400R]] 4 speed | |||
|Delivered in 1996 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 9-601 to 9-628|9-601 to 9-628]] | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[B400R]] 4 speed | |||
|Delivered in 1997 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 9-701 to 9-719|9-701 to 9-719]] | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[5HP500]] 5 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 9-801 to 9-819|9-801 to 9-819]] | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[5HP500]] 5 speed | |||
|Delivered in 1997 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 9-901 to 9-929|9-901 to 9-919]] | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[5HP500]] 5 speed | |||
|Delivered in 1998 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 9-901 to 9-929|9-920 to 9-929]] | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[5HP500C]] 5 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 2-0001 to 2-0015|2-0001 to 2-0015]] | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[5HP500C]] 5 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 2-0201 to 2-0244|2-0201 to 2-0222]] | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[5HP552C]] 5 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 2-0101 to 20116|2-0101]] | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Van Hool]] | |||
|AG300 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[D864.3E]] 4 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 2-0201 to 2-0244|2-0223 to 2-0244]] | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[5HP552C]] 5 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 20301 to 20321|20301 to 20321]] | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[5HP552C]] 5 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 2-0101 to 20116|20102 to 20116]] | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Van Hool]] | |||
|AG300 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[D864.3E]] 4 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 20401 to 20418|20401 to 20418]] | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[5HP552C]] 5 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 20501 to 20541|20501 to 20518]] | |||
|2005 | |||
||[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[5HP552C]] 5 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 20501 to 20541|20519 to 20541]] | |||
|2006 | |||
||[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[5HP552C]] 5 speed | |||
|Delivered in 2006 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 20601 to 20604|20601 to 20604]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Van Hool]] | |||
|AG300 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[D864.3E]] 4 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 20701 to 20723|20701 to 20723]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[D864.5]] 4 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 20801 to 20840|20801 to 20840]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[D864.5]] 4 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 20901 to 20934|20901 to 20934]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[D864.5]] 4 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 21001 to 21017|21001 to 21017]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[D864.5]] 4 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 21051 to 21059|21051 to 21059]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Artic | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL9|ISL9]] with UREA after-treatment | |||
|[[Voith]] [[D864.5]] 4 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Longueuil RTL 211XX to 211XX|211XX to 211XX]] | |||
|201 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS 40102 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL9|ISL9]] with UREA after-treatment | |||
|[[Voith]] [[D864.5]] 4 speed | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Retired Fleet== | |||
{| cellpadding="10" class="wikitable" | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Fleet number | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 7-700 to 7-794|7-700 to 7-794]] | |||
|1977 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|New Look T6H-5307N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V730]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 7800 to 7-861|7-800 to 7-861]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|New Look T6H-5307N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V730]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 7-900 to 7-937|7-900 to 7-937]] | |||
|1979 | |||
||[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|New Look T6H-5307N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V730]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 8-100 and 8-101|8-100 and 8-101]] | |||
|1981 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|New Look T6H-5307N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V730]] | |||
|EX-STCUM 23-106 & 23-149 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 8-200 to 8-228|8-200 to 8-228]] | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|New Look T6H-5307N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V730]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 8-300 to 8-319|8-300 to 8-319]] | |||
|1983 | |||
||[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V730]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 8-400 to 8-429|8-400 to 8-429]] | |||
|1984 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V730]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 8-500 to 8-514|8-500 to 8-514]] | |||
|1985 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V731]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 8-601 to 8-614|8-601 to 8-614]] | |||
|1986 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V731]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 8-901 to 8-922|8-901 to 8-922]] | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Van Hool]] | |||
|AG700 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L10|L10]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[D864.3]] 3 speed | |||
|First articulated buses purchased | |||
|} | |||
==Fleet Numbering System== | |||
Like most transit operators, the RTL has their own system for numbering each vehicle order. Here is how it works: | |||
'''Prior to 2000:''' The first 2 digits would signify the last 2 digits in an actual year (i.e.: 9-401 is a 1994 bus). The next to digits would be the order of numbering (i.e.: 9-401 is the first bus in the 1994 order). | |||
'''2000 and later:''' In the following years, the first 3 digits would signify the first, third and forth digit in an actual year (i.e.: 20701 is a 2007 bus). The unit order system remains the same as the previous years (i.e.: 20701 is the first bus in the 2007 order). | |||
'''Note: Sometimes, the bus will be placed in one model year, even if it had arrived a year before or after (i.e.: The [[Longueuil RTL 9-001 to 9-073|9-0XX]] series).''' | |||
'''C:''' The letter C is placed in front of some fleet numbers to show that this particular bus has a system to count how many people get on and get off the bus (i.e. C21001). | |||
'''P (now deemed obsolete):''' The letter P was used on some buses ordered in the 1990s to show that this particular bus had a priority signal for red lights (i.e. P9-405). | |||
It has only happened once that a bus has received both letters in its fleet number, this being CP9-409, a 1994 [[Nova Bus]] Classic. It is still in active service at the Longueuil division. | |||
==Current Routes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!Route Range | |||
|- | |||
|[[Réseau de Transport de Longueuil: Routes 1 to 50|1 to 50]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Réseau de Transport de Longueuil: Routes 51 to 100|51 to 100]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Réseau de Transport de Longueuil: Routes 101 to 199|101 to 199]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Réseau de Transport de Longueuil: Special Routes|Special Routes]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Réseau de Transport de Longueuil: Taxi Routes|Taxi Routes]] | |||
|} | |||
==Garages/Division== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!Garage | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|[[Réseau de Transport de Longueuil: Longueuil Garage|Garage Longueuil]] | |||
|1160, Marie-Victorin blvd.<br>Longueuil (Québec) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Réseau de Transport de Longueuil: Saint-Hubert Garage|Garage Saint-Hubert]] | |||
|5120, Grande-Allée blvd.<br>Saint-Hubert (Québec) | |||
|} | |||
{{QC}} | |||
[[Category:Montreal Area]] |
Revision as of 11:07, 15 February 2011
Languages | English • français |
---|
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/b/b1/Longueuil_RTL_logo.svg/150px-Longueuil_RTL_logo.svg.png | |
Informations | |
---|---|
Ville(s) desservie(s) | Boucherville, Brossard, Longueuil, St-Lambert |
Type | Bus service |
Nombre de circuits | 77 bus, 12 taxi collectif |
Nombre de stations | 2496 arrêts |
Achalandage quotidien | 122,693 (2008) |
Président | Caroline St-Hilaire |
Siège social |
1150 boul Marie-Victorin Longueuil (Québec) |
Opération | |
Début de l'opération | 1 janvier 2002 |
Nombre de véhicules | 394 |
Le Réseau de Transport de Longueuil (Longueuil RTL) est une des trois princpales compagnies de transport de la région de Montréal et dessert les villes et arrondissements suivants: Longueuil, Saint-Hubert, Saint-Lambert, Brossard, Lemoyne, Greenfield Park et Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville.
Note: tous les véhicules construits avant 2002 (incluant ceux ayant été retirés ont appartenu à la Société de Transport de la Rive-Sud de Montréal (STRSM)
Tarifs
Structure tarifaire 2011
Média | Type de billet | Période de validité | Tarif Régulier | Tarif Réduit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6-17 ans 65+ ans |
18-25 ans | ||||
Comptant | 1 billet | 1 voyage1 | 3.10 $ | N/A | N/A |
Carte OPUS | 6 billets2 | Chaque billet: 120 minutes |
16.75 $ | 10.00 $ | N/A |
Mensuel | 1 mois | 82.50 $ | 49.50 $ | 49.50 $ | |
4 mois | 4 moois (consécutifs) | N/A | 194.00 $ | 194.00 $ | |
Carte SOLO | 6 billets3 | Chaque billet: 120 minutes |
16.75 $ | N/A | N/A |
1:Aucun transfert
2: Disponible en multiples de 6 jusqu'à concurrence de 36 billets
3: Disponible en multiples de 6 jusqu'à concurrence de 24 billets
Current fleet
Retired Fleet
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7-700 to 7-794 | 1977 | GMDD | New Look T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
7-800 to 7-861 | 1978 | GMDD | New Look T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
7-900 to 7-937 | 1979 | GMDD | New Look T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
8-100 and 8-101 | 1981 | GMDD | New Look T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | EX-STCUM 23-106 & 23-149 | |
8-200 to 8-228 | 1982 | GMDD | New Look T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
8-300 to 8-319 | 1983 | GMDD | Classic TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
8-400 to 8-429 | 1984 | GMDD | Classic TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
8-500 to 8-514 | 1985 | GMDD | Classic TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V731 | ||
8-601 to 8-614 | 1986 | GMDD | Classic TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V731 | ||
8-901 to 8-922 | 1989 | Van Hool | AG700 | Cummins L10 | Voith D864.3 3 speed | First articulated buses purchased |
Fleet Numbering System
Like most transit operators, the RTL has their own system for numbering each vehicle order. Here is how it works:
Prior to 2000: The first 2 digits would signify the last 2 digits in an actual year (i.e.: 9-401 is a 1994 bus). The next to digits would be the order of numbering (i.e.: 9-401 is the first bus in the 1994 order).
2000 and later: In the following years, the first 3 digits would signify the first, third and forth digit in an actual year (i.e.: 20701 is a 2007 bus). The unit order system remains the same as the previous years (i.e.: 20701 is the first bus in the 2007 order).
Note: Sometimes, the bus will be placed in one model year, even if it had arrived a year before or after (i.e.: The 9-0XX series).
C: The letter C is placed in front of some fleet numbers to show that this particular bus has a system to count how many people get on and get off the bus (i.e. C21001).
P (now deemed obsolete): The letter P was used on some buses ordered in the 1990s to show that this particular bus had a priority signal for red lights (i.e. P9-405).
It has only happened once that a bus has received both letters in its fleet number, this being CP9-409, a 1994 Nova Bus Classic. It is still in active service at the Longueuil division.
Current Routes
Route Range |
---|
1 to 50 |
51 to 100 |
101 to 199 |
Special Routes |
Taxi Routes |
Garages/Division
Garage | Location |
---|---|
Garage Longueuil | 1160, Marie-Victorin blvd. Longueuil (Québec) |
Garage Saint-Hubert | 5120, Grande-Allée blvd. Saint-Hubert (Québec) |